Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
G.A.R. War Papers. Papers Read Before Fred. C. Jones Post, No. 401, Department of Ohio, G.A.R
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Good with no dust jacket )
|
|
|
Cincinnati, OH: Fred C. Jones Post. Good with no dust jacket. 1891. hardcover. . condition Blue boards, gilt decoration. Boards quite soiled and worn; foxing & soiling inside . ... more information
Bookseller: Books End (New York, United States) |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE GLEAM OF BAYONETS The Battle of Antietam and the Maryland Campaign of 1862
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good in Very Good dust jacket )
|
|
|
Thomas Yoseloff. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. 049806252x . Third Printing; DJ edgeworn and scuffed; 451 pages . ... more information
Bookseller: Books End (New York, United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 3) |
GREAT RIVALRY The Yankees and the Red Sox
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket )
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 0899199178 . First Printing; 1.5 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 359 pages . ... more information
Bookseller: Books End (New York, United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 4) |
GRRR! The Complete Guide to Understanding and Preventing Aggressive Behavior in Dogs
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() (Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket )
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2000. 1st printing. hardcover. . ... more information
Bookseller: Books End (New York, United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
GURPS Supers: Second Edition
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good with no dust jacket )
|
|
|
Austin, TX: Steve Jackson Games. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1991. oversize PB. 1556341946 . in softcover . ... more information
Bookseller: Books End (New York, United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
Gabriel
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good+ with no dust jacket )
|
|
|
NY: TOR. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1988. mass market PB. 0812526422 . (no reader creases) . ... more information
Bookseller: Books End (New York, United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 7) |
Gabriel Kaplan: A Spirit of Laughter
Condition: ![]() (Good with no dust jacket )
|
|
|
St. Paul, MN: EMC Corporation. Good with no dust jacket. 1978. 1st printing. hardcover. 0884364283 . no dj (ex-lib., with usual marks and flaws) . ... more information
Bookseller: Books End (New York, United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Gabriel Marcel
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good )
|
|
|
John Knox Press. Very Good. 1968. Trade paperback. 51 pages . ... more information
Bookseller: Books End (New York, United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Gadzooks! The Highly Practical Life and Leadership Principles of Dr. James Dobson
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() (Fine in Fine dust jacket )
|
|
|
Wheaton, IL: Tyndale. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2004. 1st printing. Hardcover. 1414301340 . ... more information
Bookseller: Books End (New York, United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 10) |
Gaia's Demise
|
No longer available |
| 11) |
Gaia's Toys
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket )
|
|
|
Tor Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312857810 . First Printing; 1.2 x 8.2 x 5.6 Inches; 316 pages . ... more information
Bookseller: Books End (New York, United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
Gaily the Troubadour
Condition: ![]() (Good with no dust jacket )
|
|
|
NY: Dutton. Good with no dust jacket. 1936. 1st printing. hardcover. . no dj (ink name & owner's inscription inside) . ... more information
Bookseller: Books End (New York, United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
Gakuen Heaven
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good+ )
|
|
|
BLu. Very Good+. 2006. First Edition. trade paperback. 1598167081 . First Printing; Yaoi; 0.5 x 7.5 x 4.9 Inches; 192 pages . ... more information
Bookseller: Books End (New York, United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
Galactic North
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket )
|
|
|
Ace Hardcover. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. 9780441015139 . First Printing; Remainder mark on bottom; 1.3 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; 352 pages . ... more information
Bookseller: Books End (New York, United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Galactic Treasure Hunt #4 Lost in Time
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() (Near Fine )
|
|
|
Adventures Unlimited Press. Near Fine. 2008. 1st printing. Trade pb. 9781931882897 . 0.5 x 8.3 x 5.4 Inches; 176 pages . ... more information
Bookseller: Books End (New York, United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 16) |
Galapagos: Discovery on Darwin's Islands
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good+ with no dust jacket )
|
|
|
Washington DC: Smithsonian Inst.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1988. oversize pb. . softcover . ... more information
Bookseller: Books End (New York, United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Galapagos: Proceedings of the Galapagos International Scientific Project
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() (Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket )
|
|
|
Berkeley, CA: University of California. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1966. oversize HC. . ... more information
Bookseller: Books End (New York, United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
Galicano Apacible: Profile of a Filipino Patriot
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good with no dust jacket )
|
|
|
Philippines: National Historical Inst.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1999]. 2nd printing. trade PB. . in softcover Introduction by Justice Jose L. Reyes . ... more information
Bookseller: Books End (New York, United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 19) |
Galileo: Magazine of Science & Fiction, Issue #6
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good with no dust jacket )
|
|
|
Boston MA: Galileo. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1978. staplebound. . in softcover (pages tanned) Harlan Ellison, David Gerrold, Cherry Wilder and more; 8-1/2 x 11 . ... more information
Bookseller: Books End (New York, United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 20) |
Galileo's Daughter: A Historical Memoir of Science, faith and Love
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good+ with no dust jacket )
|
|
|
Drawing from over 100 recently translated letters, this historical account chronicles the life of the Italian astronomer Gali... read more
NY: Penguin. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2000. trade PB. 0140280553 . in softcover . ... more information
Bookseller: Books End (New York, United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
You searched for
Bookseller: Books End (titles starting with G) (x) removeBookseller: Books End (x) remove
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1066)Fine or New (58)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (604)$5-10 (370)
$10-25 (122)
$25-50 (46)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (621)Paperback (476)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (522)With dust jacket (1062)
Signed (44)
Filter by country:
United States (1179)

(Good with no dust jacket )







