Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?

cart Cart 0 items

Books from Books End [search all bookstores]

Your search returned 1179 books. We have some suggestions to narrow your selection:
Results 1 - 20 of 1179
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 59 Next
1) G.A.R. War Papers. Papers Read Before Fred. C. Jones Post, No. 401, Department of Ohio, G.A.R
Monfort, E.R.; Furness, H.B.; Alms, Fred. H. (editorial committee)

Condition: (Good with no dust jacket )

Cincinnati, OH: Fred C. Jones Post. Good with no dust jacket. 1891. hardcover. ������������� . condition Blue boards, gilt decoration. Boards quite soiled and worn; foxing & soiling inside . ... more information

Bookseller: Books End (New York, United States)
Price: $200.00
2) THE GLEAM OF BAYONETS The Battle of Antietam and the Maryland Campaign of 1862
Murfin, James V

Condition: (Very Good in Very Good dust jacket )

Thomas Yoseloff. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. 049806252x . Third Printing; DJ edgeworn and scuffed; 451 pages . ... more information

Bookseller: Books End (New York, United States)
Price: $6.00
3) GREAT RIVALRY The Yankees and the Red Sox
Linn, Edward

Condition: (Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket )

Houghton Mifflin. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 0899199178 . First Printing; 1.5 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 359 pages . ... more information

Bookseller: Books End (New York, United States)
Price: $4.50
4) GRRR! The Complete Guide to Understanding and Preventing Aggressive Behavior in Dogs
Siegal, Mordecai, and Margolis, Matthew ("Uncle Matty")

Condition: (Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket )

Boston: Little, Brown. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2000. 1st printing. hardcover. ������������� . ... more information

Bookseller: Books End (New York, United States)
Price: $5.00
5) GURPS Supers: Second Edition
Blankenship, Loyd

Condition: (Very Good with no dust jacket )

Austin, TX: Steve Jackson Games. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1991. oversize PB. 1556341946 . in softcover . ... more information

Bookseller: Books End (New York, United States)
Price: $8.00
6) Gabriel
Tuttle, Lisa

Condition: (Very Good+ with no dust jacket )

NY: TOR. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1988. mass market PB. 0812526422 . (no reader creases) . ... more information

Bookseller: Books End (New York, United States)
Price: $3.50
7) Gabriel Kaplan: A Spirit of Laughter
Jacobs, Linda

Condition: (Good with no dust jacket )

St. Paul, MN: EMC Corporation. Good with no dust jacket. 1978. 1st printing. hardcover. 0884364283 . no dj (ex-lib., with usual marks and flaws) . ... more information

Bookseller: Books End (New York, United States)
Price: $5.00
8) Gabriel Marcel
Keen, Sam

Condition: (Very Good )

John Knox Press. Very Good. 1968. Trade paperback. 51 pages . ... more information

Bookseller: Books End (New York, United States)
Price: $5.00
9) Gadzooks! The Highly Practical Life and Leadership Principles of Dr. James Dobson
Batura, Paul J

Condition: (Fine in Fine dust jacket )

Gadzooks! The Highly Practical Life and Leadership Principles of Dr. James  Dobson
Stock photo.
Wheaton, IL: Tyndale. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2004. 1st printing. Hardcover. 1414301340 . ... more information

Bookseller: Books End (New York, United States)
Price: $7.50
10) Gaia's Demise
Axler, James
No longer available
11) Gaia's Toys
Ore, Rebecca

Condition: (Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket )

Tor Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312857810 . First Printing; 1.2 x 8.2 x 5.6 Inches; 316 pages . ... more information

Bookseller: Books End (New York, United States)
Price: $6.00
12) Gaily the Troubadour
Guiterman, Arthur

Condition: (Good with no dust jacket )

NY: Dutton. Good with no dust jacket. 1936. 1st printing. hardcover. ������������� . no dj (ink name & owner's inscription inside) . ... more information

Bookseller: Books End (New York, United States)
Price: $5.00
13) Gakuen Heaven
Spray, & You Higuri

Condition: (Very Good+ )

BLu. Very Good+. 2006. First Edition. trade paperback. 1598167081 . First Printing; Yaoi; 0.5 x 7.5 x 4.9 Inches; 192 pages . ... more information

Bookseller: Books End (New York, United States)
Price: $4.00
14) Galactic North
Reynolds, Alastair

Condition: (Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket )

Galactic North
Stock photo.
Ace Hardcover. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. 9780441015139 . First Printing; Remainder mark on bottom; 1.3 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; 352 pages . ... more information

Bookseller: Books End (New York, United States)
Price: $10.00
15) Galactic Treasure Hunt #4 Lost in Time
Childress, Jamie; Braun, Chris

Condition: (Near Fine )

Adventures Unlimited Press. Near Fine. 2008. 1st printing. Trade pb. 9781931882897 . 0.5 x 8.3 x 5.4 Inches; 176 pages . ... more information

Bookseller: Books End (New York, United States)
Price: $3.00
16) Galapagos: Discovery on Darwin's Islands
Steadman, David W.; and Zousmer, Steven

Condition: (Very Good+ with no dust jacket )

Washington DC: Smithsonian Inst.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1988. oversize pb. ������������� . softcover . ... more information

Bookseller: Books End (New York, United States)
Price: $4.00
17) The Galapagos: Proceedings of the Galapagos International Scientific Project
Bowman, Robert (ed)

Condition: (Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket )

Berkeley, CA: University of California. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1966. oversize HC. ������������� . ... more information

Bookseller: Books End (New York, United States)
Price: $20.00
18) Galicano Apacible: Profile of a Filipino Patriot
Alzona, Encarnacion

Condition: (Very Good with no dust jacket )

Philippines: National Historical Inst.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1999]. 2nd printing. trade PB. ������������� . in softcover Introduction by Justice Jose L. Reyes . ... more information

Bookseller: Books End (New York, United States)
Price: $60.00
19) Galileo: Magazine of Science & Fiction, Issue #6
Ryan, Charles C. (editor)

Condition: (Very Good with no dust jacket )

Boston MA: Galileo. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1978. staplebound. ������������� . in softcover (pages tanned) Harlan Ellison, David Gerrold, Cherry Wilder and more; 8-1/2 x 11 . ... more information

Bookseller: Books End (New York, United States)
Price: $3.00
20) Galileo's Daughter: A Historical Memoir of Science, faith and Love
Sobel, Dava

Condition: (Very Good+ with no dust jacket )

Galileo's Daughter: A Historical Memoir of Science, faith and Love
Stock photo.
Drawing from over 100 recently translated letters, this historical account chronicles the life of the Italian astronomer Gali... read more

NY: Penguin. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2000. trade PB. 0140280553 . in softcover . ... more information

Bookseller: Books End (New York, United States)
Price: $4.00
Results 1 - 20 of 1179
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 59 Next

You searched for

Bookseller: Books End (titles starting with G) (x) remove
Bookseller: Books End (x) remove


Search within these results


More search options



Sign up to receive offers and updates: