Titles starting with G from Maxwell's Bookmark
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Maxwell's Bookmark (titles starting with G) x
Bookseller: Maxwell's Bookmark x
Results 1 - 20 of 146
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
A GALLANT COMPANY OF TRAPPERS
|
|
|
Stockton, CA:: University of the Pacific, 1978. First printing. Limited edition of 300 copies. Stapled wraps with cord tie. This well know western poet writes about Jed Smith/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE GALLERY OF REGRETTABLE FOOD
|
|
|
New York:: Crown Publishers, 2001. 1st edition. hrdcover, paper over boards. As new in dust jacket. Black & white and color illustrations throughout. ... more information
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.95
|
|
| 3) |
GAMES (and how to play them.)
|
|
|
NY:: Thomas Y. Crowell, 1973. Cloth backed boards. Very good in lightly soiled and worn dust jacket. Illustrated in color by Anne Rockewell. ... more information
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
GARBO LAUGHS
|
|
|
NY:: Counterpoint, 2003. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). Wraps. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
GARDEN OF THE SUN
|
|
|
Fresno:: Max Hardison - A-1 Printers, 1960. Fourth Edition, September 1960. Red cloth binding. Fine condition in lightly worn dust jacket. Owner's signature. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 6) |
GARDENING FOR FUN IN CALIFORNIA
|
|
|
Hollywood:: George Palmer Putnam, 1940. Second printing. Cloth. Signed by author/Some wear and chipping to dust jacket, some fading to binding, else good condition. Black & white illustrations. ... more information
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
GARY PLAYER: WORLD GOLFER
|
|
|
Waco:: Word Books, 1974. First edition. Clothbound. Very good condition in dust jacket. Photographs. ... more information
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE GASPARDS OF PINE CROFT. A Romance of the Windermere
|
|
|
NY:: George H. Doran, 1923. 1st edition. Green cloth. Near fine in lightly worn and chipped dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 9) |
GATHER TOGETHER IN MY NAME
|
|
|
New York:: Random House, 1974. 1st edition. Cloth. 2nd volume in autobiographical series started with I Know Why The Caged Bird Sings/Spine slightly canted, else very good in dust jacket with faded spine. ... more information
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 10) |
GATHER TOGETHER IN MY NAME
|
|
|
New York:: Random House, 1974. 1st edition. Cloth. Inscribed & signed by the author to prominent Stocktonian Marion Pease. 2nd volume in autobiographical series started with I Know Why The Caged Bird Sings/Spine slightly canted, else very good in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE GATHERING OF ZION. The Story of the Mormon Trail
|
|
|
Salt Lake City:: Westwater Press, 1981. Reprint. Paperbound. Fine. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
GAUDI: HIS LIFE - HIS THEORIES - HIS WORK. Translated from the Spanish by Judith Rohrer. Edited by George R. Collins
|
|
|
Cambridge:: The MIT Press, 1967. First MIT Press edition. Cloth. Some discoloration / soiling to dust jacket else very good condition. Black & white photographs throughout. ... more information
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE GEHENNA PRESS: The Work of Fifty Years 1942 - 1992
|
|
|
London:: University Press of New England, 1992. Limited editon of 2000 copies. Paperbound. 130 page bibliography with 100 pages of sample plates/Minor cover wear else near fine. Illustrated with 97 plates by Leonard Baskin. ... more information
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE GENEROUS MISER: The Story of James Lick of California. Foreward by Richard H. Dillon, Introduction by C. D. Shane
|
|
|
Ward Ritchie Press, 1967. 1st edition. Clothbound. Very good in soiled & chipped dust jacket. Black and white photographs throughout. ... more information
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE GENIUS OF JACOPO BELLINI: THE COMPLETE PAINTING AND DRAWINGS
|
|
|
Abrams, 1989. Cloth. As new in shrink wrap. Color illustrations throughout. ... more information
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 16) |
GENOCIDE AND VENDETTA. The Round Valley Wars of Northern California
|
|
|
Norman:: University of Oklahoma, 1981. 1st edition. . Clothbound. Previous owner's stamp on front free end paper. Fine in dust jacket. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $350.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE GENTLE ART OF FAKING. A history of the methods of producing imitations & spurious works of art from the earliest times up to the present day
|
|
|
London:: Seeley Service & Co, 1922. 1st edition. Cloth backed boards w/ paper spine label. Spine a bit darkened, some minor foxing, else in very good condition. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
A GENTLE PIONEER. Being the story of the early days in the new west
|
|
|
Boston:: W. A. Wilde, 1903. 1st edition. Clothbound. Owner's inscription else very good condition. Illustrated by Ida Waugh. ... more information
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 19) |
GENTLEMAN BEAR
|
|
|
NY:: Farrar Straus Girouz, 1985. 1st edition. Clothbound. Very good in dust jacket. Owner's inscription. Illustrated by the author. ... more information
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE GENTLEMAN IN THE BARREL
|
|
|
SF:: Book Club of California, 1939. Limited edition of 650 copies printed at the Archetype Press. Wraps. Fine condition. With vignettes handcut by Alec Tuill-Thornton. ... more information
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (120)Fine or New (52)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)$5-10 (21)
$10-25 (68)
$25-50 (24)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (116)Paperback (15)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (62)With dust jacket (70)
Signed (12)
Filter by country:
United States (146)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
