Titles starting with G from Phantom Bookshop
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Phantom Bookshop (titles starting with G) x
Bookseller: Phantom Bookshop x
Results 1 - 20 of 187
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
GARBO
|
|
|
NY Doubleday 1955.. Fine or near fine in a very good photographic dust jacket picturing the great Garbo. First edition. Illustrated by photos. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 2) |
GETAWAY-Driving Techniques For Escape and Evasion
|
|
|
WA Loompanics Unlimited 1983.. Very good copy in wrappers. 40 pages. First edition. Illustrated by drawings. 1st Edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE GODS OF MARS
|
|
|
NY Grosset and Dunlap 1918[1921].. Nice copy printed from 1st ed. plates and retains the cover design from 1918 1st ed. Lacks front e.p. W/ W.F.Hall imprint. Illustrated by Frank Schoonover[Frontispiec. Third Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE GODS OF MARS
|
|
|
NY Grosset and Dunlap 1918[1921].. Good copy printed from 1st ed. plates and retains the cover design from 1918 1st ed. W/ W.F.Hall imprint-rear hinge repair. Illustrated by Frank Schoonover[Frontispiec. Third Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 5) |
THE GODS OF MARS
|
|
|
NY Grosset and Dunlap 1918[1921].. Good copy printed from 1st ed. plates and retains the cover design from 1918 1st ed. W/ W.F.Hall imprint-name stamps f.e.p. Illustrated by Frank Schoonover[Frontispiec. Third Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.50
|
|
| 6) |
THE GODS OF MARS
|
|
|
NY Grosset and Dunlap 1918[1921].. Good copy printed from 1st ed. plates and retains the cover design from 1918 1st ed. W/ W.F.Hall imprint. Illustrated by Frank Schoonover[Frontispiec. Third Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 7) |
THE GODS OF MARS
|
|
|
NY Grosset and Dunlap 1919[1929].. Good copy printed from 1st ed. plates and retains the cover design from 1919 1st ed.Cover stains, hinge repair,names f.e.p. Illustrated by J. Allen St. John [Frontis]. Third Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 8) |
GYGES' RING and OTHER VERSE
|
|
|
LA, CA House-Warven 1949.. Very good copy in a very good jacket with light wear & chipping. Second edition. 2nd Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
Gabriela/Clove and Cinnamon
|
|
|
NY: Knopf, 1962. Near fine to fine in very good price-clipped jacket with some soiling to back panel of jacket.4th ed.. 4th Edition. Hard. Fine/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Galatea
|
|
|
NY Knopf 1953.. Very good copy in a very good jacket (not price-clipped) with moderate chipping and closed tears on spine. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 11) |
Galaxies
|
|
|
Philadelphia Blakiston 1947.. Very good copy.Illustrated. 1st Ed. Thus.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Gallant Mrs. Stonewall
|
|
|
NY Doubleday 1957.. This is a fine copy in a very nice near fine dust jacket, not price-clipped. Minor chipping to spine ends. This is the "Southern Edition" with the drawing of the Lexington Jackson dwelling and author's signature, preceeding the half title page. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Game
|
|
|
NY: Macmillan, 1905. Near fine copy, bright. Light name inscription and 1905 date on upper front fixed endpaper, faint and small. Second state rubber stamp on verso of title page. Hinges unbroken, interior nice. 1st ed., 2nd state. Illustrated by Hutt and Lawrence. 1st Edition.. Near Fine. Illus. by ILLUSTRATED BY HUTT AND LAWRENCE.. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $350.00
|
|
| 14) |
Game Coookery - 96 19th Century Recipes
|
|
|
CO Filter Press 1971.. Fine copy in stapled stiff wrappers (paperback). Along with recipes for sauces as prepared by Delmonico's. First edition. 1st Edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Game Players of Titan
|
|
|
NY Vintage 1992.. The 2nd Vintage Edition. Mint in wrappers as issued. 2nd ed thus. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 16) |
Ganton & Co.-A Story of Chicago Commercial and Social Life
|
|
|
Chicago A.C. McClurg & Co. 1908.. Good copy with some cover wear. Color plates by Fogarty. Illustrated by Thomas Fogarty.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
Gara-Yaka - The Story of A Cheetah
|
|
|
NY Dutton 1962.. A would be fine copy but for some abrasion at the bottom of the spine. Dust jacket has corresponding piece lacking in this area as well. Front panel in color with picture of author and cheetah. First edition. Illustrated by photos. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 18) |
Garden Clubs & Spades
|
|
|
NY Dutton 1941.. Fine in good jacket with some wear. Humorous prose and verse about horticulture. 6th edition. Gift inscription on the front endpaper. Illustrated by Hokinson, Helen. 6th edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 19) |
Garden of Eloquence, The; A Rhetorical Bestiary
|
|
|
New York Harper & Row, Pub. 1983.. A VG+ copy in a like jacket. The author has been compared to Lewis Carroll for his lighthearted and fanciful treatment of. Illustrated by Teresa Peekema Allen. 1st edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Gargoyle 1920
|
|
|
LA Los Angeles Junior College 1920.. Yearbook for the Los Angeles Junior College. Some signatures next to photos. Signed by advisor Morris under his photo frontis in book. Very good. Illustrated by photos and drawings. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)Fine or New (7)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)$10-25 (96)
$25-50 (53)
$50-100 (27)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)Paperback (34)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (57)With dust jacket (53)
Signed (12)
Filter by country:
United States (187)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
