Titles starting with G from BridgeTown Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: BridgeTown Books (titles starting with G) x
Bookseller: BridgeTown Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 235
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
| 1) |
Gabriel
|
|
|
The Beechhurst Press, 1946. A very nice copy, clean and tight. A little edgewear to jacket. Pages beginning to brown.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.80
|
|
| 2) |
Gabriel and the Creatures
|
|
|
Harper & Brothers, 1952. A nice clean, tight copy. Old price written inside front endpaper. Top of front board bumped. Edgewear and small tears to jacket.. Unknown. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Suba, Susanne. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.80
|
|
| 3) |
Gadgets & Gilhickies
|
|
|
Yachting Publishing Corporation, 1945. A good tight copy, some light edgewear. A very scarce booklet. 93pp.. First Edition. Original Wraps. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.80
|
|
| 4) |
Gallstones and Ghosts The Casebook of a Country Doctor
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1958. A very good copy, clean and tight. Light edgewear to jacket.. ISBN: 58-6272. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.80
|
|
| 5) |
The Gambler, The Minstrel, and the Dance Hall Queen
|
|
|
New York: E.P. Dutton, 1976. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Light edgewear to jacket. Ownership stamp on bottom edge.. ISBN: 0-8415-0439-3. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.80
|
|
| 6) |
Game Fish of North America
|
|
|
Secaucus, New Jersey: The Wellfleet Press, 1988. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Small tear on rear fold of jacket.. ISBN: 1-55521-275-1. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.80
|
|
| 7) |
Game Is Good Eating
|
|
|
Helena, Montana: State Publishing Company, 1958. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Craig, Vern. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.80
|
|
| 8) |
Games Dealers Play
|
|
|
Manzanita, Oregon: Oregon Wordworks, 1992. Nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0962596027. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+/Pictorial Cover. Illus. by Donaldson, Asher. GAMBLING GAMES. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 9) |
Games Nations Play
|
|
|
Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A.: Harcourt College Publishers, 1978. A very good copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0030222060. Third Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS POLITICAL SCIENCE. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 10) |
Games and Recreational Methods For Clubs, Camps and Scouts
|
|
|
New York: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1928. A nice tight copy. Boy Scout Edition. Some soiling to boards. Owner name on front endpaper. Former owner name scribbled out on front endpaper.. Fourth Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Boy Scouts. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.80
|
|
| 11) |
Gandhi's Truth, On the Origins of Militant Nonviolence
|
|
|
New York: W.W. Norton & Company, 1969. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Boards are slightly rubbed on outside edge.. Fourth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 12) |
Gap Creek : The Story of a Marriage
|
|
|
In turn-of-the-century Appalachia, Julie Harmon marries and faces a hard life of subsistence farming: a constant struggle aga... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 2000. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Light edgewear and light soiling to covers.. ISBN: 0-7432-0363-1. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. NORTH CAROLINA FICTION SOUTH HISTORICAL APPALACHIAN MOUNTAINS. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.80
|
|
| 13) |
The Garden, An Illustrated History
|
|
|
New York: The Viking Press, 1966. A good solid copy, clean and tight. Dustjacket has numerous closed tears and moderate edgewear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.80
|
|
| 14) |
Garden Birds
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Beaufort Books, a Beaufort Miniature, 1983. Very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0825301726. First US Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. BIRDS NATURE BIRDWATCHING. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 15) |
Gardner's Photographic Sketch Book of the Civil War
|
|
|
Mineola, NY, U.S.A.: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1959. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-486-22731-6. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. UNITED STATES HISTORY CIVIL WAR 1861 1865 PICTORIAL WORKS VIRGINIA PERIOD 1850 1877. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 16) |
Gareway to Asia : Sinkiang Frontier of the Chinese Far West
|
|
|
New York: The John Day Company, 1944. A good solid copy, clean and tight. Jacket is torn with large chips missing.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.80
|
|
| 17) |
Gates of Prayer The New Union Prayerbook
|
|
|
New York: CCAR, 1975. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 18) |
A Gathering of Finches (Vol. 3) (Dreamcatcher Ser.)
|
|
|
Sisters, OR, U.S.A.: Multnomah Publishers, Incorporated, 1997. A very good copy, clean and tight. SIGNED BY AUTHOR.. ISBN: 1-57673-082-4. Signed by Author. Fourth Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. FICTION GENERAL. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.80
|
|
| 19) |
The Gauntlet
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, Doran & Co., 1945. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Jacket is price clipped and has a small chip at head of spine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.80
|
|
| 20) |
The Gay Bandit of the Border
|
|
|
New York: Cosmopolitan Book Corporation, 1931. A very nice book, clean and tight. Circulating Library stamp on endpapers.. Unknown. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.80
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (20)$5-10 (68)
$10-25 (124)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (176)Paperback (49)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (97)With dust jacket (155)
Signed (12)
Filter by country:
United States (235)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


