Titles starting with G from One for the Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: One for the Books (titles starting with G) x
Bookseller: One for the Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 88
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 1) |
The Gallic Wars
|
|
|
Limited Editions Club. Near Fine/Very Good. 1954. Hard Cover. 7 x 10 Signed By Printer and Illustrator Near fine copy. Dust cover and slipcase are both very good. Dust cover is sunned on the spine with some very light chipping. Slipcase has some rubbing but is not cracked anywhere. This limited edition is numbered 435 of 1500 and is signed by the printer and the illustrator. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Galmour Factory Inside Hollywood's Big Studio System
|
|
|
Dallas, TX: Southern Methodist University Press. Very Good/No Jacket. 1993. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0870743589 Review Copy A very bright and clean copy with some very slight curling to bottom front cover. Review Copy slip inside book. No names, bookplates, stamps, or other markings. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
Garden Rockery: How to make, Plant and Manage It
|
|
|
George Routledge & and Sons. Very Good/N/A. 1908. Hard Cover. 5 x 7 Cover has light shelf wear and is faded and lightly soiled from age, Pages are bright and clean with no marks. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 4) |
Garden Seed Inventory (second edition)
|
|
|
Seed Saver. Fine/N/A. 1988. Soft Cover. 6 x 8 0961397748 Fine copy, very minor shelf wear. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Gardens of Dominica
|
|
|
The Papillote Press. Near Fine/N/A. 1998. Soft Cover. 5 x 7 0953222403 Book has light shelf wear. Tight binding. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 6) |
Gardens of the Walt Disney World Resort
|
|
|
Walt Disney Co.. Fine/Near Fine. 1988. Leatherette. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Bright and clean copy with some light wear to edges of jacket. Previous owner's gift inscription on ffep. No other markings appear. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
Gary Kirsner
|
|
|
Glentiques, Ltd. Inc. Very Good/N/A. 1989. Soft Cover. 5½ x 8½ 0961413026 Tight copy, light shelf wear. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 8) |
Gateways and Caravans
|
|
|
MacMillan. Good/Good. 1971. 1st America Edition. Hard Cover. Book has overall wear to the covers and binding. Interior is in very good condition. Dust cover hast some shelf wear and small tears on the spine. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 9) |
A Gathering of Saints
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. 6 x 9 0671651129 First edition, no remainder marks, not price clipped. Very slight shelf wear, binding is new book tight. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 10) |
The Gators and The Seminoles: Honor, Guts and Glory
|
|
|
Maupin House. Near Fine/Very Good +. 1993. Cloth. 6 x 9 0929895118 Signed by Author Dust cover has light shelf wear and a very small tear on the bottom back. Book is in great condition, signed by author on first page. Also has a phone number written in ink on first page. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Gay Year
|
|
|
New York: Castle Books. Fine/Near Fine. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Story of one year in the life of a young man who entered the world of New York's third sex. Jacket has slight shelfwear w/o tears. No names or other markings on the inside. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 12) |
Gene Autry Comics No. 51
|
|
|
Dell. Good. 1951. Comic Book. In plastic with board. Good condition by book standards, Very Good to Fine condition by comic standards. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Gene Autry Comics No. 60
|
|
|
Dell. Good. 1952. Comic Book. In plastic with board. Good condition by book standards, Very Good+ condition by comic standards. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Gene Autry's Champion No. 11
|
|
|
Dell. Good. 1953. Comic Book. In Plastic. Fair condition by book standards, very good by comic standards. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
Gene Autry's Champion No. 319
|
|
|
Dell. Good +. 1951. Comic Book. In plastic. Good to very good by book standards, fine by comic standards. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
The General Epistles
|
|
|
Westminster Press. Very Good/N/A. 1920. Flexible Cloth. 4½ x 7 Binding is tight, cloth covers have some shelf wear around the edges. No marks inside. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
General History, Cyclopedia and Dictionary of Freemasonry
|
|
|
Masonic Publishing Co.. Fair/N/A. 1869. Cloth. 6 x 9 Covers in rough shape with silverfishing, spots of soiling and some frayed and torn cloth at the edges. Water stain on frontis. Some light foxing throughout, heavier on first and last pages.Water stain on rear board. Binding holding up well, no pages loose or even in danger of working loose. Binding is split along the interior crease of the front and rear boards. Still very functional as a solid reading and study copy. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $175.00
|
|
| 18) |
General History of the Christian Religion and Church
|
|
|
Edinburgh: T. & T. Clark. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Hard Cover. 6 x 9 This is the complete 9 volume set which is part of the Clark's Foreign Theological Library. They were printed from 1847 to 1855. Bindings are in servicable shape. Spines have all been taped and marked for library use. They were once part of the Library of the Union Theological Seminary in NYC. Came into possession of that library in 1938. Corners are bumped pretty good and there is a 1/4" X 1" piece off the e... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $450.00
|
|
| 19) |
Geology of Giant Petroleum Fields (Memoir 14)
|
|
|
Tulsa, OK: American Association of Petroleum Geologists. Very Good/No Jacket. 1974. Reprint of the 1970 Edition. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Contains original fold-out tables. Small tear to one of the fold-outs, does not affect any text. Tear is on blank part of the page. All are intact. Clean interior. Previous owner name stamp on first page. Blue covers are still bright with some light chipping to edges and a creased corner at front right bottom. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $300.00
|
|
| 20) |
Geophysical Signal Analysis
|
|
|
Prentice Hall. Very Good/N/A. 1980. 1st. Hard Cover. 5½ x 9 0133526585 Spine is a little shelf worn. Binding is still tight. No marks, underlines, or highlighting. Comes with a letter from the Houston Chapter of the Society of Professional Well Log Analysts. Very nice copy. 466 pages. One for the Books is a bricks and mortar bookstore in Cape Coral, FL. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $200.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (60)Fine or New (9)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (8)$10-25 (42)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (52)Paperback (26)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (26)With dust jacket (73)
Signed (10)
Filter by country:
United States (88)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

