cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with G from steel's used christian books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: steel's used christian books (titles starting with G) x
Bookseller: steel's used christian books x


Results 1 - 20 of 1076
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 54 Next
1) G. B. VICK
Randall, Mike

By the Author, 1987. Text clean, binding sound. 123 pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Biography. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $78.00
2) THE G. STANLEY HALL LECTURE SERIES Volume One (1)
Benjamin, Ludy T., Jr

Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: American Psychology Assoc., 1981. 1980 Lecturers include: David Elkind; Gregory A. Kimble; Walter Mischel; Jerome L. Singer; Wilse B. Webb. 152 pages. Clean text, sound binding. "Book Sale" stamped inside front and on title page. Covers are a bit worn and sunned. Contact Steels for more Psychology titles. Selling Religious books for 30 years.. PB. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Psychology. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) THE G. STANLEY HALL LECTURE SERIES Volume Four (4)
Rogers, Anne M. & C. James Scheirer, Editors

Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: American Psychology Assoc., 1984. 1983 Lecturers include: Russell G. Geen; Sandra Scarr; Nancy K. Schlossbert; Michael Wertheimer; Gordon Wood. Clean text, binding sound. 217 pages. "Book Sale" stamped on title page and inside front. Covers are a bit sunned. Contact Steels for more Psychology titles. Selling Christian books for 30 years.. PB. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Psychology. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
4) GABRIEL MARCEL
Keen, Sam

Richmond, VA USA: John Knox Press, 1968. Ul throughout. Name on ffe. 51 pages.. Booklet. Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Biography. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
5) GALATIANS AND EPHESIANS Devotional Studies
Strauss, Lehman

Loizeaux Bros. . Good/worn/scuffed. 1958. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall New Testament Commentary Hardcover; Dj. A practical study in which Strauss applies Scripture to the needs of everyday living. 256 pages. Clean text, sound binding. Name inside front. Contact Steels for more New Testament Studies. Bookseller since 1973. . ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
6) GALATIANS THE GRACE-WAY OF LIFE
Coltman, William G

Findlay, OH: Dunham, 1955, 1955. Hard Cover. Good/Frayed & Worn. New Testament Commentary. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A few light marks in the text. Otherwise, clean & sound. 169 pages.. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
7) GALATIANS Twenty-two Simple Studies in Paul's Teaching of Law and Grace
De Haan, M. R

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Radio Bible Class, 1960. Name inside front. Clean text, sound binding. 184 pages. Messages originally prepared for radio broadcasting. Reproduced almost word for word. Contact Steels for more vintage Sermons. Selling Christian books since 1973.. Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. New Testament Studies. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) GALATIANS the Epistle of Paul the Apostle (the Cambridge Bible for Schools and Colleges)
Williams, A. Lukyn

Cambridge, MA USA: Cambridge University Press, 1911. Name on ffe. Blind stamp on title page. 126 pages. Includes a fold-out map. Boards are a bit dingy.. Hard Cover. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. New Testament Commentary. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
9) GALATIANS the Study Bible - a Little Library of Exposition with New Studies
Garvie, A. E

Garden City, NY USA: Doubleday Doran & Co.. Clean text, sound binding. No apparent date. Not new. Hardcover; Dj. 147 pages. The cream of twenty centuries of Bible Study in every volume. The Study Bible series, edited by John Stirling. Contact Steels for more New Testament Commentaries. Selling Christian books since 1973.. Hard Cover. Good/worn/scuffed. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. New Testament Commentary. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
10) THE GALILEAN ACCENT Being Some Studies in the Christian Life
Gossip, Arthur John

Edinburgh: T. & T. Clark, 1948. Name on ffe. 294 pages. Scant margin marks. Boards are a bit rubbed.. Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Christian Living. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
11) THE GALILEAN GOSPEL
Bruce, Alexander Balmain

Curts & Jennings . Good. 0000. 4th Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Jesus Studies No apparent date. Old. Hardcover. Clean text, sound binding. 232 pages. Green boards are spotty. Advocate Library edition. Contact Steels for more vintage Jesus Studies. Bookseller since 1973. . ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) THE GALILEAN WAY
Ingalls, Jeremy

Longmans, Green & Co. , 1953. A different approach to the Christian way of life, experience, history and psychology, as well as a treatment of Jesus and his teachings in light of that. Hardcover; Dj. 266 pages. Ex library pocket, spine sticker. Contact Steels for more Jesus Studies. Bookseller since 1973. . Hard Cover. Good/worn/scuffed. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Jesus Studies. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
13) GALLACY the Counterfeit of Argument
Fernside, W. Ward & William B. Holther

Prentice-Hall Inc., 1959. In three parts: Material Fallacies; Psychological Fallacies; Logical Fallacies. Heavy, red pencil ul. throughout. Binding sound. 218 pages. Pencil notes inside back. Covers are quite worn and rubbed. Contact Steels for more Philosophy titles. Selling Religious books sincew 1973.. Pb. Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Philosophy. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) GAMES PEOPLE PLAY the Psychology of Human Relationships
Berne, Eric

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grove Press, Inc., 1966. Text clean, binding sound. 192 pages.. Hard Cover. Good/worn/scuffed. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Psychology. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
15) GANDHI, SOLDIER OF NONVIOLENCE an Introduction
Kytle, Calvin

Cabin John, Md.: Seven Locks Press, 1982, 1982. Hard Cover. Very Good/Scuffed. Biography. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. With 57 photographs. Text clean, binding sound.. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $14.25
16) GANGS AND WANNA BE'S a Street Gang Training Guide - Includes a Section Specific to Kansas City Gangs
Jackard, Charles

Back to the Bible Publishing, 1991. Text clean, binding sound. 118 pages. Includes hand jive and sign language charts for major gangs.. PB. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Leadership. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
17) THE GARDEN OF DOCTOR PERSUASION
Neilson, Francis

Appleton, WI USA: C. C. Nelson Publ. Co., 1942. Clean text, sound binding. 235 pages. Ex Library pocket residue, marks, spine number. Gold boards are dingy. Contact Steels for more Vintage Fiction titles. Selling Christian books since 1973.. Hard Cover. Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) A GARDEN OF FRIENDS How Friendships Enhance Every Season of Life
Rose, Penny Pierce

Regal Books , 2005. Clean text, sound binding. Nice Hardcover; Dj. Includes questions for contemplation. Helping you to appreciate and cultivate the beauty of friendship. Contact Steels for more Women's Interest titles. Bookseller since 1973. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Women's Interest. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) THE GARDEN OF LOVE
Linn, C. H. Jack

Louisville, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Pentecostal Publishing, 1921. Fr. boards scuffed. Fr. hinge broken. Spine top frayed. Library stamp on spine. 142 pages. Contact Steels for more vintage Inspirational titles. Selling Christian books since 1973.. Hard Cover. Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Inspirational. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $13.30
20) THE GARIMUS FILE a Back-Door Look at the New Testament
Stanley, Gary

Here's Life . Good. 1983. PB. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0866051074 New Testament Studies Clean text, sound binding. 115 pages. A humorous look at what might have been the story behind the story in the New Testament. Contact Steels for more New Testament Studies. Bookseller since 1973. . ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1076
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 54 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (288)
Fine or New (32)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (26)
$5-10 (455)
$10-25 (479)
$25-50 (90)
$50-100 (24)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (509)
Paperback (494)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)
With dust jacket (274)
Signed (23)

Filter by country:
United States (1076)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: