Titles starting with G from Great Pacific Book Co.
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Great Pacific Book Co. (titles starting with G) (x) remove
Bookseller: Great Pacific Book Co. (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 638
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 32 Next
| 1) |
G. Schirmer's Collection of Oratorios and Cantatas: Elijah, an Oratorio, the Music By Felix Mendelssohn [music/song Book with 2-5 Parts Inclusive, Decorative cover]
|
|
|
RARE: Hard-to-find!!: G. Schirmer Inc, No Date Paperback/soft cover edition in good condition, slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Some slight creases but overall good copy. Songbook for study, lessons or just playing enjoyment. Sheet music style/format. Compilation of songs in the same genre, style and skill level. May include lyrics, techniques of play, or other notes pertaining to music. Previous owners name and/or marks inscribed on cover.. NIS. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 2) |
G. Schirmer's Collection of Oratorios and Cantatas : Sergei Rachmaninoff Op. 20 : Springtide : Der Fruhling, N. Nekrassoff : Cantata for Chorus of Mixed Voices with Baritone Solo and Orchestra Accompaniment : Vocal Score [music Songs Playing performance]
|
|
|
RARE: Hard-To-Find !!: C. Schirmer, Inc New York 1910 / 1938 ; 43 Pages Words and Music Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Songbook for study, lessons or just playing enjoyment. Sheet music style / format. Compilation of songs in the same genre, style and skill level. May include lyrics, techniques of play, or other notes pertaining to music. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / re... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 3) |
GCMP : Greater Cleveland Mathematics Program : Adapted Work Text : 1964 Edition 3 / Three [children's Math Text book]
|
|
|
Educational Research Comncil of Greater Cleveland [1961,1962, 1964] 1965 Califonria State Department of Education Used, may have some previous owner marks or notes. This book is a practical guide for students, laymen, or enthusiasts, covering theory, history, terminology and general information. Convenient handbook for reference and self study. Provides an in depth selection of topics and review, written in clear, everyday English for futher clarity. This is a good book to peruse, give it a try.. 1: Hard... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 4) |
GI Rights and Army Justice : The Draftee's Guide to Military Live and Law [Critical / Practical Study ; Review ; Reference ; Biographical ; Detailed in Depth Research ; Practice and Process explained]
|
|
|
Clean and Unmarked Text: Grove Press 1977 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Overall good copy of this title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. Black Cover Shows Wear / Scuffing. Pages are Honey Colored / Aged. ~ SCARCE TITLE ~. Biography History Culture. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 5) |
GOA : Revised Edition [critical Practical Study ; Review Reference ; Biographical Details ; in Depth Research ]
|
|
|
Clean and Unmarked Text: Vikas Paperbacks / Vikas Publishing House Pvt. Ltd. 1982 / 1993 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. Illus. by Some b/w Illustrations. ~ SCARCE TITLE ~. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $58.00
|
|
| 6) |
Gabriela, Clove and Cinnamon
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 7) |
Gai Jin : A Novel of Japan [hb in Dj, First edition]
|
|
|
~~~Gift Quality Copy~~~: 1993 Delacorte , First Edition Quality Hardback : hard cover edition in Very Good in Good Dust Jacket, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great GIFT IDEA for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 8) |
Gaither Souvenir Music Album [religious Hymns, Songbook, Sheet music]
|
|
|
RARE: Hard-to-find!!: Gaither Music 1966 minor foxing. Songbook for study, lessons or just playing enjoyment. Sheet music style/format. Compilation of songs in the same genre, style and skill level. May include lyrics, techniques of play, or other notes pertaining to music.. 2: Paperback, Illust. Cover. Good with Moisture Stains. Illus. by 0 - Illustrated Cover Art or Photo. S: Some Edge Wear, Normal for Age of Book. Songbook for Playing/Practice. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
Galeria Hispanica : 3rd / Third Edition [Critical / Practical Study ; Review ; Reference ; Biographical ; Detailed in Depth Research ; Practice and Process Explained, Spanish Language Primer, Learning to Speak in a Foreign lanugage for English Speakers]
|
|
|
USED / Some Notes and Marks: McGraw-Hill Book Company 1979 First Edition By This Publisher. Hardback : hard cover edition in good condition, s wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Overall good copy of this title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. Educational / Learning. Spanish Language Reader. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $56.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Galloping Gourmet TV Cookbook Volume 4 : Favorite Dishes Old English Pubs and Genuine Stroganoff [Illustrated Cookbook / Recipe Collection, Fresh Ideas, Traditional Fare, Cooking Instructions & Techniques explained]
|
|
|
Clean and Unmarked Text: Fremantle Corporation, 1972 Hardback : hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
Galut [English Edition, Jewish Religious History, Church Teachings, Rabbi Moshe, Judah Ha Levi, Rationalism, Marranos, etc]
|
|
|
Clean and Unmarked Text: Schocken Books / New York / 1947 / H. Wolff Hardback : hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Overall good copy of this title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. Scarce Title.. Jewish Inspiration / Worship. R: Religious Material /study. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $84.00
|
|
| 12) |
Gambling Systems That Win : Gambling Times Presents the World's Best Systems and Betting Methods for Craps Blackjack Roulette Keno Baccarat Sports Betting Thoroughbred and Harness Races : Fourteen / 14 Great Systems Complete in This Book
|
|
|
RARE: Hard-To-Find !!: A Gambling Times Book 1978 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. Some Moisture Stains / Text Clean. Illus. by 2. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Gambling Times Guide to Playing Games for Fun and Profit : Bonus Book [game Players Strategy guide, Comprehensive Techniques, Methods, Explained, Reliable guidebook]
|
|
|
Pages are Aged, Yet Clean: Gambling Times Incorporated 1983 Paperback : soft cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life.. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. Strategy / Gaming Guide / Handbook. Game Players Guide. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 14) |
Gambling Times on : Winning Systems [games: Craps, Roulette, Basketball, Keno, harness Racing, Blackjack, Spot Playing Thoroughbreds, Baccarat, Playing Strategy Techniques, Methods, explained]
|
|
|
Van Nuys, California, U.S.A.: Gambling Times, Incorporated, 1982 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. Some Moisture Stains / Text Clean. Illus. by 3. Illustrated with Color Photography. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Gambols: Book No. 18, Cartoons Selected from the Daily Express and the Sunday Express [pictorial Comic Strip Style Wit and Humor, Hilarious UK, 1969 Funnies]
|
|
|
RARE: Hard-to-find!!: London: Beaverbook Newspapers, Ltd. 1969 Some edgewear, normal for age. Compelling, an easy read. Author is a noted storyteller. Cozy up to a good book. This is the one.. 2: Paperback, Illust'd Cover. A: Book: Good or Better. Illus. by 1: Illustrated with black and White Drawings.. Humor, Folklore, Wit. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Game [Pictorial Children's Reader, Book 1 from Set 3 ] Even More Bob Books for Young Readers / Series
|
|
|
MINIATURE BOOK: Scholastic Inc. Single book, number 1 from set three / 3. Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 17) |
Game a Day Book: Non Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun [juvenile literature/games]
|
|
|
RARE: Hard-to-find!!: Sterling Publishing 1984 Collectible children's hardback book with pictorial covers in fairly nice condition, some slight edge wear from age and normal use. Kid reader, juvenile subject matter for today's enthusiastic readers. Story is fresh and compelling. Ideal for school aged readers. Lightweight tales that will intrigue young minds. Features interesting photos and/or illustrations to enhance the text.. Illus. by 1. [illustrated with Black and White drawings]. 4 Clean GIFT QUAL... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 18) |
Game for Demons
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1972 Hardback : hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. Minor Ex-Library Marks. Illus. by Cover Illustration. FFep Removed. . Juvenile Reading - Adventure. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Game of Empire : From Subject to Citizen [educational, History, gaming]
|
|
|
Clean and Unmarked Text: Education Development Center Inc 1970 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. . Illus. by Fully Illustrated. Educational Materials/Learning. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $52.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Game of the Week Gourmet : Gastronomical Football League GFL [A Cookbook / Recipe Collection / Compilation of Fresh Ideas, Traditional / Regional Fare, Comprehensive Cooking Instructions & Techniques Explained, Ideal for Game Day cooking]
|
|
|
Clean and Unmarked Text: 1981 Gastronomical Football League Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Overall good copy of this title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. . White Cover Shows Minor Soil. ~ SCARCE TITLE ~. Illus. by Some b/w Illustrations. Special Cooking Comprehensive Techniques, Methods. C: Cookbook, Recipes, Kitchen. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (40)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (210)
$25-50 (168)
$50-100 (172)
$100-250 (59)
$250-500 (13)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (278)Paperback (326)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (72)With dust jacket (90)
Signed (26)
With photos (280)
Filter by country:
United States (638)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


![G. Schirmer's Collection of Oratorios and Cantatas : Sergei Rachmaninoff Op. 20 : Springtide : Der Fruhling, N. Nekrassoff : Cantata for Chorus of Mixed Voices with Baritone Solo and Orchestra Accompaniment : Vocal Score [music Songs Playing performance] G. Schirmer's Collection of Oratorios and Cantatas : Sergei Rachmaninoff Op. 20 : Springtide : Der Fruhling, N. Nekrassoff : Cantata for Chorus of Mixed Voices with Baritone Solo and Orchestra Accompaniment : Vocal Score [music Songs Playing performance]](http://i.biblio.com/b/662s/69922662-0-s.jpg)
![GCMP : Greater Cleveland Mathematics Program : Adapted Work Text : 1964 Edition 3 / Three [children's Math Text book] GCMP : Greater Cleveland Mathematics Program : Adapted Work Text : 1964 Edition 3 / Three [children's Math Text book]](http://i.biblio.com/b/048s/69910048-0-s.jpg)
![Gaither Souvenir Music Album [religious Hymns, Songbook, Sheet music] Gaither Souvenir Music Album [religious Hymns, Songbook, Sheet music]](http://i.biblio.com/b/383s/69897383-0-s.jpg)
![Galut [English Edition, Jewish Religious History, Church Teachings, Rabbi Moshe, Judah Ha Levi, Rationalism, Marranos, etc] Galut [English Edition, Jewish Religious History, Church Teachings, Rabbi Moshe, Judah Ha Levi, Rationalism, Marranos, etc]](http://i.biblio.com/b/702s/110954702-0-s.jpg)

![The Gambling Times Guide to Playing Games for Fun and Profit : Bonus Book [game Players Strategy guide, Comprehensive Techniques, Methods, Explained, Reliable guidebook] The Gambling Times Guide to Playing Games for Fun and Profit : Bonus Book [game Players Strategy guide, Comprehensive Techniques, Methods, Explained, Reliable guidebook]](http://i.biblio.com/b/522s/224828522-0-s.jpg)
![Gambling Times on : Winning Systems [games: Craps, Roulette, Basketball, Keno, harness Racing, Blackjack, Spot Playing Thoroughbreds, Baccarat, Playing Strategy Techniques, Methods, explained] Gambling Times on : Winning Systems [games: Craps, Roulette, Basketball, Keno, harness Racing, Blackjack, Spot Playing Thoroughbreds, Baccarat, Playing Strategy Techniques, Methods, explained]](http://i.biblio.com/b/540s/69919540-0-s.jpg)
![Game a Day Book: Non Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun [juvenile literature/games] Game a Day Book: Non Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun [juvenile literature/games]](http://i.biblio.com/b/438s/69880438-0-s.jpg)
![The Game of the Week Gourmet : Gastronomical Football League GFL [A Cookbook / Recipe Collection / Compilation of Fresh Ideas, Traditional / Regional Fare, Comprehensive Cooking Instructions & Techniques Explained, Ideal for Game Day cooking] The Game of the Week Gourmet : Gastronomical Football League GFL [A Cookbook / Recipe Collection / Compilation of Fresh Ideas, Traditional / Regional Fare, Comprehensive Cooking Instructions & Techniques Explained, Ideal for Game Day cooking]](http://i.biblio.com/b/186s/145961186-0-s.jpg)