Titles starting with G from Book Roundup
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Book Roundup (titles starting with G) x
Bookseller: Book Roundup x
Results 1 - 20 of 186
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
Gabriella
|
|
|
Forge, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Forge, 1999, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. Publisher Review copy- slip laid in. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 2) |
Galapagos: Darwin's Islands of Evolution
|
|
|
Passport Books, 1995. Trade Paperback. Paperback. Fine. by Constant, Pierre. Passport Books, 1995, trade paperback. Near Fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 3) |
Galileo
|
|
|
Putnam, 1974. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Putnam, 1974, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Very Good jacket (price clipped; 1/2" tear on front; jacket now protected in mylar cover). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 4) |
A Gallery of Dudes
|
|
|
Little Brown, 1967, 1967. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard Cover. by Sprague, Marshall. Little Brown, 1967, First Edition. Near Fine hardcover in Very Good Jacket ( price clipped and has a small chip missing on bottom front.) ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Galloway (Louis L'Amour Hardcover Collection)
|
|
|
Bantam, 1983. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Bantam, 1983, Reprint. Hardcover brown leatherette padded boards. Fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.25
|
|
| 6) |
Game Animals of Colorado
|
|
|
Denver: Colorado Department of Game & Fish, 1959, 1959. Trade Paperback. Very Good. No Jacket. by Stiehm, Howard. Colorado Department of Game & Fish, 1959, trade paperback in Near Fine condition. A 14-page booklet with photos and drawings of the animals. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 7) |
Game Birds of North America
|
|
|
Outdoor Life, 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. by Rue, Leonard Lee, with paintings by Allen, Douglas. Outdoor Life/Harper & Row, 1973, First Edition. Near Fine hardcover in Very Good jacket (2" tear on front; other small chips/tears). Jacket now protected in mylar cover. Wonderful color paintings throughout the book. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 8) |
Game in Season- The Orvis Cookbook
|
|
|
Nick Lyons Books, 1986, 1986-10. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. by Perkins, Romi. Nick Lyons Books, 1986, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Near Fine jacket. Jacket is price clipped. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Game is On: Notre Dame VS USC
|
|
|
Two Continents, 1977. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Two Continents, 1977, edition not stated. Near Fine hardcover (inscription on verso of free front endpaper; otherwise Fine) in Very Good jacket (small chips/tears along edges; slight rubbing on front; jacket now protected in mylar cover). The book is bound in brown leatherette boards with gilt stamped lettering on the cover & spine. It is completely Fine, except for the inscription noted. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.50
|
|
| 10) |
The Gamemakers- Winning Philosophies of Eight NFL Coaches
|
|
|
Follett, 1976, 1976-07. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. by Clary, Jack. Follett, 1976, First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Publisher Review Copy. Review slip laid in. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Garcia
|
|
|
As a member of the Grateful Dead, Jerry Garcia was, without question, one of the most important figures in the counterculture... read more
Little Brown, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Little Brown, 1995, First Edition. Very Good hardcover (light spotting on top & bottom page edges; otherwise book is Near Fine- clean interior & tight binding) in Good jacket (edge-worn; soiled/stained on back cover; jacket now protected in mylar cover). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 12) |
Garden Birds: How To Attract Birds to Your Garden
|
|
|
The lowdown on 100 common and uncommon birds: their likes and dislikes, and how to attract them to your backyard garden, whet... read more
Rodale, 1987. 3rd. Hardcover. Very Good. by Proctor, Noble. Rodale, 1987, 3rd printing. Near Fine hardcover in Near Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 13) |
The Garden Design Book
|
|
|
Regan Books, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Regan Books, 1997, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.90
|
|
| 14) |
The Garden Floor: The Design and Maintenance of Lawns and Their Alternatives
|
|
|
Headline, 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Headline, 1989, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Near Fine jacket (slightly faded). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 15) |
The Garden Sourcebook: A Practical Guide to Planning and Planting
|
|
|
Crown, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. by Boisset, Caroline & Greene, Fayal. Crown, 1993, First Edition. Near Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 16) |
Garden Talk: Ask My Anything
|
|
|
C. Z. Guest, who writes the weekly "Garden Talk" column, shares her expertise, covering such topics as growing aloe vera, get... read more
Universe, 2001. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Universe, 2001, First Trade Paperback edition. Fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.98
|
|
| 17) |
The Gardener's Palette: The Complete Guide to Selecting Plants By Color
|
|
|
Harmony Books, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Harmony Books, 1992, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Near fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 18) |
Gardening With Perennials Month By Month- Second Edition, Revised and Expanded
|
|
|
Timber Press, 1993. 2nd. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. Timber Press, 1993, Second Edition Revised and Expanded. Near Fine hardcover (slightly bumped lower corners & page corners; otherwise Fine) in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 19) |
Gardening Without A Garden: A Creative Guide to Transforming Small Spaces With Containers
|
|
|
Gay Search inspires new container gardeners with a book that's crammed with suggestions about what plants to grow and what to... read more
DK Publishing, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. DK Publishing, 1997, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.90
|
|
| 20) |
Gardens- Architectural Digest
|
|
|
Knapp, 1983, 1983. 2nd. Fine. Hard Cover. by Rense, Paige (editor). Knapp Press, 1983, 2nd printing. Fine hardcover in Near Fine (price clipped) jacket. In boxed slipcase which is Fine. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (173)Fine or New (73)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (27)$5-10 (89)
$10-25 (58)
$25-50 (9)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (143)Paperback (42)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (81)With dust jacket (129)
Signed (10)
With photos (34)
Filter by country:
United States (186)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








