Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with G from Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA

Bookseller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (titles starting with G) (x) remove

Bookseller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1168
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 58 Next
1) G.A. HENTY: A Bibliography
Robert L. Dartt, ed

Cedar Grove NJ: Dar-Web, 1971 1st prtg, 1971. First edition. A fine hardcover copy in like dustjacket. A guide to the first editions of the famed Victorian author. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
2) G.I. JIVE: An Army Bandsman in World War II
Frank F. Mathias

Univ of KY: 1982 1st ed. 227p. Inscribed by the author, 1982. First edition. A fine hardcover copy in like jacket. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) G.I. JIVE: An Army Bandsman in World War II
Frank F. Mathias

Univ of KY: 1982 1st ed. 227p; illus, 1982. First edition. A fine hardcover copy in very good dustjacket. Memoirs of an Army musician in the 37th Infantry Division. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) G.K. CHESTERTON
Christopher Hollis

L: Longmans Green, 1950 1st prtg. 32p, 1950. First edition. Softcover booklet. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on cover, stamp on title page but otherwise a clean, tight copy in very good condition. A supplement to British Book News published for the British Council and the National Book League. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) G.K. CHESTERTON: A Bibliography
John Sullivan

University of London Press: 1958 1st ed, 1958. First edition. Hardcover; original cloth. Ex-library book with various library ownership markings. Text clean and tight and book otherwise in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
6) G.Q. CANNON VS. A.G. CAMPBELL: Contested Election - Territory of Utah: Argument for Contestant
[Utah Territory]. H.E. Paine

Washington: Thomas McGill [1880], 1880. First edition. 62-page softcover pamphlet in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
7) GABBY GAFFER
May Justus

NY/Joliet: P.F. Volland 1929, 1929. . Green cloth. A hardcover book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) GABRIEL MARCHEL: An Introduction
Thomas J.M. van Ewijk

Glen Rock NJ: Paulis Press, [1965], 1965. . Softcover. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on cover, name stamped on title page, otherwise a book in good condition. Translated by Matthew J. van Velzen. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) GABRIEL RICHARD, FRONTIER AMBASSADOR
Frank B. Woodford & Albert Hyma

Detroit: Wayne State University Press, 1958 1st prtg. 158p, 1958. First edition. A fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. Father Richard was a leading figure in the early history of Detroit. He arrived there in 1798 and died of cholera in 1832. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) GAELIC AND GAELICISED IRELAND IN THE MIDDLE AGES
Kenneth Nicholls

Dublin: Gill & Macmillan 1972, 1972. First edition. Softcover book in good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
11) GAI SALLUSTI CRISPI LIBRI DE CATILINAE CONIURATIONE ET DE BELL IUGURTHINO
Rudolfus Dietsch

Lepizig: Teubner, 1882. 128p, 1882. . Hardcover book in good condition. Latin text of Sallust. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) GAILEO, SCIENCE, AND THE CHURCH: Revised Edition
Jerome J. Langford

Univ of Michigan: 1971. 207p, 1971. . Softcover book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) GAILHAC OF BEZIERS
Helene Magaret

NY: Longmans Green 1946 1st prtg. 262p, frontis, 1946. First edition. Rebound in hardcover. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page but otherwise a clean, tight copy in very good condition. Gailhac founded the Religious Order of the Sacred Heart of Mary. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) GALATEA
James M. Cain

NY: Knopf 1953 1st ed, 1953. First edition. A fine hardcover copy in like jacket. The jacket has a tiny chip off the top of the front panel. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
15) GALAXIES AND THE UNIVERSE: The Vetlesen Symposium Held at Columbia University on October 19, 1966
Lodewijk Woltjer, ed

NY: Columbia University, 1968 1st prtg. 112p, 1968. First edition. A fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
16) GALILEAN CHRISTIANITY (Studies in Biblical Theology #16)
L.E. Elliott Binns

Naperville IL: Alec R. Allenson Inc, Date unknown. . Rebound in hardcover. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) GALILEI UND DIE INQUISITION
Ludwig Bieberbach

Munich: 1942. 143p, 1942. . Hardcover. Very good condition. Text in German. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) GALILEO AND THE ROMAN INQUISITION: A Defense of the Catholic Church from the Charge of Having Persecuted Galileo
From the Dublin Review

Cincinnati: 1859 2nd ed. 68p, 1859. . Softcover. Good condition. Scarce 19th century pamphlet. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
19) GALILEO GALILEI
Adolf Mueller

Freiburg: Herder 1909. Text in German, 1909. First edition. Rebound in buckram. A hardcover book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) GALILEO IN CHINA: Relations through the Roman College between Galileo and the Jesuit Scientist-Missionaries (1610-1640)
Pasquale M. D'Elia S.J

Harvard University Press: 1960 1st ed, 1960. First edition. Hardcover; original cloth. Ex-library book with various stamps and markings. Text clean and tight and book otherwise in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1168
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 58 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (531)
Fine or New (217)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (152)
$5-10 (340)
$10-25 (433)
$25-50 (145)
$50-100 (50)
$100-250 (35)
$250-500 (9)
$500-1,000 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (923)
Paperback (212)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (571)
With dust jacket (906)
Signed (18)

Filter by country:
United States (1168)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: