Titles starting with G from Books Again, Inc.
Bookseller: Books Again, Inc. (titles starting with G) (x) remove
Bookseller: Books Again, Inc. (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 936
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 47 Next
| 1) |
G.B. Shaw; An Annotated Bibliography on Writings About Him; Volume III: 1957-1978
|
|
|
Dekalb: Northern Illinois University Press,, 1986. HC. octavo, 824 pages. A fine copy in very good dust jacket with some edgewear, fold to the front flap and fading to the spine. Protected in a Mylar cover. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
G.B. Shaw; An Annotated Bibliography on Writings About Him; Volume I: 1871-1930
|
|
|
Dekalb: Northern Illinois University Press,, 1986. HC. octavo, 562 pages. A fine copy in a very good dust jacket with some light edgewear and fading to the spine. Protected in a Mylar cover. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
G.B. Tiepolo; His Life and Work
|
|
|
(London):: Phaidon Publishers,, (1955). First edition,. HC. quarto, illustrated with b/w and tipped in color plates. A clean near fine copy in a very good dust jacket (edge wear with a few closed tears, light rubbing to the extremities and one tiny chip to the head of the spine). Protected in mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
G. F. Handel: Music for the Royal Fireworks
|
|
|
London:: Boosey & Hawks, (ND). No statement of Edition,. PB. Octavo. a very good copy in tan stapled wraps. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
G I Nun
|
|
|
NY:: P.J. Kenedy & Sons,, 1967. No statement of edition. HC. A fine copy in a very good dust jacket. Protected in a Mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
G. P. Reagan Country Doctor
|
|
|
San Antonio:: The Naylor Company,, 1963,. Second Printing,. HC. Octavo, 39pp. INSCRIBED by the Author on the title page, small stain on the fore edge, otherwise a near fine copy in like dustjacket, with two tiny holes on the front crease. Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 7) |
The G. Washington Poems
|
|
|
Davidson: Davidson, (1986). No statement of Edition,. PB. Octavo, Illustrated. A near fine copy issued in maroon wraps. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
The G. Washington Poems
|
|
|
Davidson:: Briarpatch Press,, 1986. First Edition,. PB. paperback. Fine in burgandy wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
The G. Washington Poems
|
|
|
Davidson:: Briarpatch Press,, 1986. First Edition,. PB. paperback. Fine in burgandy wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
G" is for Grafton; The World of Kinsey Millhone
|
|
|
This companion volume to the successful Kinsey mystery series details the facts, figures, and trivia that intrigue fans of th... read more
NY:: Henry Holt & Co.,, 1997. First Edition,. HC. hardcover. A fine copy in like dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE GARDEN FLOOR The Design & Maintenance of Lawns and Their Alternatives
|
|
|
London:: Headline,, (1989). (None indicated.),. HC. oblong octavo, illustrated, 120 pages, price clipped, very slight sun to edges, spine of light jacket, otherwise, a near fine copy in very good, plus, jacket, in mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
GO Ducks Go!
|
|
|
NY:: Scholastic Inc, 1987,. First Edition,. HC. Thin Octavo, Unpaginated, owner name, otherwise a near fine copy in like dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
G-Suiting the Body; A Necessity of Health and Voice
|
|
|
Boston:: E.C. Schirmer Music Co.,, ND. No statement of edition,. HC. unpaginated. A very good copy in like dj (some edge wear). ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
Gabriel Orozco
|
|
|
Coyoacan:: Turner:, 2006. First Edition,. HC. hardcover, illustrated, 358 pages. A fine unused copy in a fine dustjacket. As new. Protected in a Mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 15) |
Gabriela /Clove and Cinnamon
|
|
|
NY:: Alfred A. Knopf,, 1962. First American Edition. HC. Non authorial inscription on half title page, else a tight fine copy with clean contents in a near fine dustjacket (moderately soiled, several closed edge tears). Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 16) |
Gabriel's Story
|
|
|
NY:: Doubleday & Company,, 2001. First Edition,. PB. advance reading copy. A fine unread copy. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Gaia Peace Atlas:
|
|
|
NY:: Doubleday & Company,, (1988). 2nd printing,. PB. paperback, 271pp. A near fine copy issued in wrappers with light edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 18) |
Gaia's Body: Toward a Physiology of Earth
|
|
|
NY: Springer-Verlag,, (1998). First edition. HC. hardcover with dust jacket. Cloth and board, 269 pages, 8vo. Clean, crisp, a near fine copy in very good dust jacket, now in mylar. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
Gaia's Body; Toward a Physiology of Earth
|
|
|
NY:: Copernicus,, 1998. First Edition. HC. A fine tight copy in like dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
Gain
|
|
|
Yorktown Heights:: Farrar, Straus and Giroux,, 1998. First Edition,. PB. uncorrected proof. A near fine copy in white printed wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (49)$5-10 (398)
$10-25 (344)
$25-50 (92)
$50-100 (38)
$100-250 (11)
$250-500 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (238)Paperback (178)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (340)With dust jacket (641)
Signed (142)
Filter by country:
United States (936)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


