| 1) |
Galen Rowell's Vision: The Art of Adventure Photography
|
|
|
Sierra Club Books, 1993. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Hardback Light edgewear. SKU #A-259 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 2) |
Galileo's Daughter
|
|
|
Walker Publishing Co, 1999. Fine/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Fine to Like New Condition. SKU #H-202 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 3) |
A Game As Old As Empire: The Secret World of Economic Hit Men and the Web of Global Corruption
|
|
|
Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2007. 1st Edition. Hardcover. New/New. Type: Hardback SKU #T-1574 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.75
|
|
| 4) |
Garden Design Bible
|
|
|
Hamlyn, 2004. Hardcover. Very Good +/Good. Type: Hardback DJ has 1/2" tear at lower right front corner. SKU #G-68 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.48
|
|
| 5) |
The Gardener's Guide to Growing Hardy Geraniums
|
|
|
Timber Press, 2000. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Book Looks Like New - But there is a 6 1/2" crease across bottom of front cover. SKU #G-112 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.50
|
|
| 6) |
The Gardens of China: History, Art, and Meanings
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1983. Board book. Good +/No Jacket. Type: Hardback SKU #G-114 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Gardens of Gertrude Jekyll
|
|
|
This overview of the work of the brilliant English gardener Gertrude Jekyll (1843-1932) includes informative garden plans and... read more
University of California Press, 2000. Paperback. Very Good -/No Jacket. Type: Paperback 1st Paperback Printing. Looks nice - But has a 3/8" burn-like mark in center of back cover, and has a "Doubleday Employee Book Sale Not to be Resold" stamp on half title page. SKU #G-111 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.25
|
|
| 8) |
Gender Politics in Global Governance
|
|
|
Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc, 1999. Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. Type: Paperback This is a New Book - But has light shelfwear, and has remainder dot on bottom outer page edges near spine. SKU #Lit-350 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 9) |
General Motors Full-Size Trucks 1988-98 Repair Manual (Chilton)
|
|
|
W.G. Nichols, 1999. Paperback. Like New/No Jacket. Type: Paperback SKU #T-1561 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.75
|
|
| 10) |
General Motors Full-Size Trucks 1988-98 Repair Manual (Chilton)
|
|
|
W.G. Nichols, 1999. Paperback. New/No Jacket. Type: Paperback A New Book in Original Shrinkwrap. SKU #T-1562 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.50
|
|
| 11) |
Generalized Inverses of Linear Transformations
|
|
|
Dover Publications, Inc, 1991. Paperback. Good +/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Text clean - no markings. Good+ to Very Good- condition. SKU #T-1549 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.98
|
|
| 12) |
Genreflecting: A Guide to Reading Interest in Genre Fiction
|
|
|
Libraries Unlimited Inc, 2000. 5th Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Hardback 5th Edition. Ex Lib. item with usual stamps & labels, but in very good condition. SKU #Lit-326 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 13) |
Germany: Architecture, Interiors, Landscape, Gardens
|
|
|
Phoenix House, 1998. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Type: Paperback As close to New as you can get. SKU #A-118 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.98
|
|
| 14) |
Gertrude Blom: Bearing Witness
|
|
|
Univ of North Carolina Pr, 1985. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Type: Paperback 2nd Printing. Looks Unread. Slight shelfwear, has a 7/8" curved scratch in front cover at spine. The #000204 is stamped on half title page. SKU #A-189 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 15) |
Gesenius' Hebrew - Chaldee Lexicon to the Old Testament Scriptures. With an Exhaustive English Index of More Than 12,000 Entries
|
|
|
Wm B. Eerdmans Publishing. Good +/Fair. Type: Hardback No publishing date listed in book - Probably printed in 1949. Original list price written on front inside cover page. SKU #R-713 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $74.50
|
|
| 16) |
Get Off the Fence!: 10+1 Steps to Help You Make That Big Decision
|
|
|
Hci, 2003. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback SKU #Self-136 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 17) |
Getting Political: An Action Guide for Librarians and Library Supporters
|
|
|
Neal Schuman Pub, 1997. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Pages Clean, No Markings, No Reading Crease in Spine. Lift to front & back cover. SKU #T-1026 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $67.95
|
|
| 18) |
Ghosts: True Encounters With the World Beyond
|
|
|
Black Dog & Leventhal Pub, 1997. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback 1st Edition - BOMC Edition. Very Good to Like New condition. No DJ. SKU #Misc.-277 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
Gifted Children: Their Psychology and Education
|
|
|
Ventura County Supt of Schools, 1961. 1st Edition. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Type: Hardback 1st Edition - Hardback. Very Good, , tight condition - Mylar jacket. However, tape holding jacket has tanned & made tan marks on cover & on inside cover pages. Professor's info stamped on inside cover page. SKU #T-704 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.48
|
|
| 20) |
Gilda's Disease: Sharing Personal Experiences and a Medical Perspective on Ovarian Cancer
|
|
|
Prometheus Books, 1996. Hardcover. As New/Fine. Type: Hardback Brand New Book. Very slight shelfwear to top edge of DJ. SKU #M-189 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.49
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (35)Fine or New (16)
New (7)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (10)$10-25 (38)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (37)Paperback (30)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (41)
Signed (2)
With photos (25)
Filter by country:
United States (67)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search













