Titles starting with G from ShambroLa Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: ShambroLa Books (titles starting with G) x
Bookseller: ShambroLa Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 43
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
G" is for Gumshoe **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Holt, 1990. 1stEd, Signed, Mystery, Suspense. 1st edition, So stated, SIGNED by the author on the title page, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. This is a very solid, tight and bright copy. A Kinsey Millihone Mystery. Winner of the Shamus Award and the 1991 Anthony Award for best novel. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 2) |
Garden of Beasts **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 2004. 1stED, fiction, signature, crime, suspense. 1st edition, So stated, Signed by author on title page, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. AS NEW, UNREAD. A conscience-plagued mobster turned government hitman struggles to find his moral compass amid rampant treachery and betrayal in 1936 Berlin. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 3) |
Gate-Keeper
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1998. 1stED, fiction, political intrigue, thriller. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Book appears UNREAD. A spine-tingling thriller. ISBN 0-684-84260-2. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 4) |
Gaugin
|
|
|
Dorling Kindersley, 1992. 1stED, primitisvism, Parisian, Tahiti. 1st American Edition, So Stated, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, AS NEW. Hardcover Oversized, Mylar protected. A unique album of the artists' materials, contemporary photographs, and his own letters are presented alongside superb color reproductions of many of Gaugin's major and lesser-known works. ISBN 1-56458-066-0. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 5) |
The General's Daughter
|
|
|
Captain Ann Campbell is well-known in the army. Not only is she the daughter of General "Fighting Joe" Campbell, but she is s... read more
Warner Books, 1992. 1stED, fiction, signature, drama. 1st printing, So Stated, NEAR FINE+ in NEAR FINE+ Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Binding is tight, pages clean, minor rubbing to covers, DJ has very slight edgewear. A Demille classic. ISBN 0-446-51306-7. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 6) |
The General's Daughter
|
|
|
Captain Ann Campbell is well-known in the army. Not only is she the daughter of General "Fighting Joe" Campbell, but she is s... read more
Warner Books, 1992. 1stED, fiction, drama. 1st printing, So Stated, FINE in FINE price-clipped Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Binding is tight, pages clean, minor rubbing to covers, A Demille classic. ISBN 0-446-51306-7. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
The General's Daughter **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Captain Ann Campbell is well-known in the army. Not only is she the daughter of General "Fighting Joe" Campbell, but she is s... read more
Warner Books, 1992. 1stED, fiction, signature, drama. 1st printing, So Stated, SIGNED by the author on the title page, FINE in NEAR FINE+ Dust Jacket, Tiny remainder mark. DJ has small amount of rubbing to upper corners. Hardcover, Mylar protected. Tight binding, clean pages, A very nice copy. Difficult signature to obtain!. ISBN 0-446-51306-7. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 8) |
The General's Daughter **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Captain Ann Campbell is well-known in the army. Not only is she the daughter of General "Fighting Joe" Campbell, but she is s... read more
Warner Books, 1992. 1stED, fiction, signature, drama. 1st printing, So Stated,SIGNED by the author on the title page, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Tight binding, clean pages, Tiny chip on upper corners of DJ, otherwise FINE. A beautiful copy. Difficult signature to obtain!. ISBN 0-446-51306-7. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 9) |
Gerald's Game
|
|
|
Gerald and Jessie Burlingame have slipped away to a rural Maine cabin for a little kinky fun. Jessie's happily handcuffed to ... read more
Viking, 1992. 1stEd, Mystery, Horror, Suspense, SciFi. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. ISBN 0-670-84650-3. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 10) |
Get Shorty **SIGNED**
|
|
|
A mobster goes from running the business in Miami to making movies in Hollywood, and finds that his new career isn't such a s... read more
Delacorte Press, 1990. Signed, Hollywood, Signed. 2nd printing, SIGNED, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. This copy is in Mint condition. ISBN 0-385-30141-3. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Gift **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1992. 1stEd, fiction, romance, suspense. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Signed and dated by the author on the front free-end paper. Hardcover, Mylar protected, An enthralling tale of romance, passion and suspense. A beautiful copy. ISBN 0-446-51694-5. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Girl Who Loved Tom Gordon
|
|
|
Trisha McFarland, a 9-year-old Red Sox fan, accidentally gets separated from her mother and brother while hiking on the Appal... read more
Scribner, 1999. 1stED, fiction, suspense. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Unread in MINT condition. 0-684-86762-1. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Glass Factory **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Dutton, 2000. 1stED, mystery, signature, fiction. 1st printing, So Stated, SIGNED by the author on the title page, FINE in FINE Jacket, Remainder mark. Hardcover, Mylar protected. A Filomena Buscarsela Mystery. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 14) |
Glitz
|
|
|
Arbor House, 1985. 1stEd,. 1st edition, NEAR FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 15) |
The Glory **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Herman Wouk's "The Hope" told the war-torn story of Israel's first years up to the Six-Day War. This gripping sequel carries... read more
Little Brown & Co., 1994. 1stED,signed,Israel,Jewish,historical novel. 1st edition,So Stated, SIGNED by the author on the title page, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. The final volume in Wouk's series of epic novels encompassing the Jewish experience in the twentieth century. ISBN 0-316-95525-6. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 16) |
God Bless the Child **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1998. 1stED, fiction, drama, love. 1st edition, Signed by author on title page, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Author's first novel. A story about men and women struggling to love and of children learning to survive. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 17) |
God's Grace
|
|
|
A nuclear holocaust and a Second Flood leave Calvin Cohn the earth's only human survivor. Cohn shares his desert island refug... read more
Ferrar, Straus and Giroux, 1982. 1stEd. 1st edition, Fine in Fine Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. ISBN 0-374-16465-7. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
Gods and Generals **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1996. 1stEd, Civil War, Signed. 1st edition, So stated, SIGNED by the author on the title page, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. This is a presequel to his father's Pulitzer Prize winning novel 'The Killer Angels' by Michael Shaara. Beautifully written, compelling in its vivid portrait of the battlefield and profound in its insights. For the collector!. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $165.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Golden Orange **SIGNED**
|
|
|
William Morrow and Company, 1990. 1stED, Signed, Suspense,Newport Beach,Los Angeles. 1st edition, So stated, SIGNED by the author on the title page, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket. Hardcover, Mylar protected. The book is, solid and tight, with clean pages. A very nice copy. ISBN 0-688-09408-2. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Golden Orange **SIGNED**
|
|
|
William Morrow and Company, 1990. Signed, Suspense,Newport Beach,Los Angeles. 1st edition, So stated, SIGNED by the author on the title page, FINE in NEAR FINE + Dust Jacket with slight rubbing to front corners . Hardcover, Mylar protected. The book is, solid and tight, with clean pages. A very nice copy. ISBN 0-688-09408-2. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (43)Fine or New (36)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (43)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (42)Signed (20)
Filter by country:
United States (43)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





