Titles starting with G from neverending books
Bookseller: neverending books (titles starting with G) (x) remove
Bookseller: neverending books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 31
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
G. I. Gurdjieff The War Against Sleep
|
|
|
Aeon Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2005. Paperback. 1904658296 . 0.47 x 8.35 x 5.43 Inches . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 2) |
Gadda IL Primo Libro Delle Favole
|
|
|
Alberto Mondadori. Good in Good dust jacket. 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. Regular library markings. Otherwise, book is clean. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 3) |
A Gallery of Women ( 2 volumes)
|
|
|
New York: Horace Liveright. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1929. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Scarce in this condition. Original brown cloth with gilt decoration.; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 4) |
Gas Turbine Combustion
|
|
|
New York: Hemisphere Pub Corp. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1983. Hard Cover. 007037029x . 531 p. Condition: Dj is whole, but shows some wear on extermities. . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 5) |
Gearing - Basic Theory and Its Application a Primer
|
|
|
Minnesota: Sewall Gear Manufacturing Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1980. Decorative Cloth. Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 6) |
Gender, Indian, Nation The Contradictions of Making Ecuador, 1830-1925
|
|
|
University of Arizona Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2007. Hardcover. 9780816525591 . 1 x 9 x 6.1 Inches . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Gender in the Hindu Nation RSS Women As Ideologues
|
|
|
New Delhi: Women Unlimited. New in New dust jacket. 2004. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Geronimo Wolf of the Warpath
|
|
|
New York: Random House. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1958. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. beautiful copy, nice and clean. condition - light wear to top of the spiine. many illustration. Biiography of the apachian chief. . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 9) |
Geschichte Der Stadt Frankfurt am Main
|
|
|
Frankfurt. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1913. First Edition. Half-Leather. Condition: Scuffing along the spine. Two cm. of Front hinge are exposed from the outside. Few stains - look like finger markings. Gothic letters. All the inserts are present.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $199.00
|
|
| 10) |
Gifts of Life
|
|
|
Boston: Little Brown and Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1931. First Edition; First Printing. Decorative Cloth. Stated: "published november 1931". The original brown cloth with decorations.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Giorgio Giulio Clovio Miniaturist of the Renaissance
|
|
|
London: Alpine Fine Press. Good+ in Fine dust jacket. 1993. Cloth. 0933516177 . 111 p. Contains an essay on the artist's life and work, and many reproduction of his miniatures. condition: The book has minor damage from humidity - nor really water stain even, but the top edges of pages slightly wiggle. That is why the price of this uncommon title was reduced. Otherwise the book is clean, bright and tight.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Girl Scouts of the Eagle's Wing
|
|
|
Philadelphia: John C. Winton Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1921. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. scarce. this book belongs to the gerl scouts serie.Beautiful Pictorial cover featuring two girls scouts in the wilderness. Condition: front hinge loose. some foxing. few stains. name of precious owner on front endpapers. still, mostly clean. no tears or markings. Not ex-library. . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 13) |
Give Us Life Mesholim and Masterworss of the Chofetz Chaim
|
|
|
Jerusalem, Israel: Feldheim Publications. Good with no dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. Regualr library markings. Spine faded. Clean inside. ; Ex-Library; 256 pages . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 14) |
Glimpses into the Psychology of Yoga
|
|
|
Theosophical Pub House. Good+ in Good dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 0835672905 . Name of previous owner on front endpaper. ; 1 x 8.3 x 5.8 Inches . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Globality and Multiple Modernities Comparative North American and Latin American Perspectives
|
|
|
Sussex Academic Press. New in Very Good dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. 190221045x . 1.34 x 8.98 x 5.91 Inches . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $53.00
|
|
| 16) |
Goethe and the Weimar Theatre
|
|
|
London: Cornell University Press. Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket. 1978. Hard Cover. 0801411181 . condition: Name of previous owner on fromt endpaper. dj shows minor wear on edges. . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
Golden Thoughts on Mother Home and Garden
|
|
|
E. B. Treat. Good with no dust jacket. 1983. First Thus. Decorative Cloth. A scarce and beatiful book,decorated tan cloth cover with a picture of a village in balck and gilt angels. All edges gilt. contain passages from different times and places. B/w illustrations and decorations. Rivesed and enlarged in comparison the earlier edition. the price reduced due to condition. Condition: A tear in thhe covering cloth along the spine of 5 cm., few red stains on rear cover. edgewear on bottom and top of the... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Gomer Voor Den Sabbath - Meditatien Over En Voor Den Sabbath
|
|
|
Amsterdam: Boekhandel. Good+ with no dust jacket. Cloth. Abraham KKuyper (1837-1920) was an passtor, theologgian, scholar, journalist educator and statesman. he constantly sought to articulate a consistently shristian view of the place of politics in God's world. Undated.. Possibly first edition. Condition: Small inscription on front endpaper. Spine sunned. . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 19) |
Grandfather's Journey
|
|
|
Inspired by memories of his grandfather, author/illustrator Allen Say presents the true story of his family's ties to two ver... read more
Wilmington, Massachusetts: Houghton Mifflin Company. Fine in Very Good- dust jacket. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. 0395570352 . BEFORE it got the cadelcott medal. Poignant description of emigration from Japan to USA in the eyes of the grandson. condition: DJ has a small tear of 3 mm. . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Grandissimes
|
|
|
London: Hodder and Stoughton. Good with no dust jacket. 1899. First Thus. Decorative Cloth. A card tipped in :"Truly yours, G. W. Cable. First UK illustrated edition. condition: Stains on front cover. Minor wear to cover corners. Front endpaper some marks by previous booksellers. Otherwise clean inside. Grey cloth cover with floral deisgn, pages uncut, top pages gilt.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $99.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (11)$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)With dust jacket (20)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (31)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



