Titles starting with G from Priceless Books
Bookseller: Priceless Books (titles starting with G) (x) remove
Bookseller: Priceless Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1096
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 55 Next
| 1) |
G+
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1983. 546pp. Index. Yellowing interior, fading, DJ: chipping extremities, soiling, rubbing.. Illus. by Hb. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 2) |
G.B.S. 90:aspects Of Bernard Shaw's Life and Work
|
|
|
New York: Dodd, Mead and Co. 1946. Hb. G+/None. 269pp. Illus. Wear boards, yellowing interior, soiling.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 3) |
G. B. Shaw
|
|
|
Engelwood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall, 1965. 178pp. Extremities rubbed & chipped. Notes & biblio.. Paperback. G+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
G-Strings and Sympathy: Strip Club Regulars and Male Desire
|
|
|
Durham, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Duke Univ Pr, 2002. 331pp. Index, Biblio., Notes. Name FEP, wear extremities.. Paperback. VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 5) |
Gabriela, Clove and Cinnamon
|
|
|
New York: Knopf, 1974. 425 pp. Light wear and fading boards and spine, light interior fading, remainder mark bottom.. Hb. VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Gainful Pursuits: The Making of Industrial Europe 1600-1914
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Edward Arnold, 1989. 262pp. Index, Biblio. Extensive highlighting interior, rubbing wraps, crease back.. Paperback. G. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Gaining Ground in College Writing: Tales of Development and Interpretation
|
|
|
Dallas, Texas, U.S.A.: Southern Methodist Univ Pr, 1991. 412pp. Extremities lightly rubbed. Notes; biblio.; index.. Paperback. VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 8) |
Galaxies
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Sierra Club Books, 1980, 1980. Hb. VG+/VG. 182pp. Index, Illus. Creasing FEP, light fading, DJ: light wear and rubbing. In slipcase.. Hb. VG+/VG. Illus. by Landry, Sarah (illustrator). ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 9) |
A Galaxy Not So Far Away: Writers and Artists on Twenty-Five Years of Star Wars
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Owl Books, 2002. 222pp. Light wear.. Paperback. VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 10) |
Gales of November: Sinking of the Edmund Fitzgerald
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Contemporary Books, 1981. 248pp. Index. Soiling edges, wear boards, DJ: wear extremities.. Hb. VG-/VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
Galileo
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grove Press, 1991. 155pp. Extremities rubbed & creased; owner name half-title. OK as reading copy.. P7.50. G+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Galileo Connection: Resolving Conflicts Between Science and the Bible
|
|
|
Downers Grove: Intervarsity Press, 1986. 293pp. Bottom edge wrinkled from some water damage; small tear bottom of spine. Notes & index. OK as reading copy.. Paperback. G+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 13) |
Galileo's Daughter: A Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love
|
|
|
Drawing from over 100 recently translated letters, this historical account chronicles the life of the Italian astronomer Gali... read more
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 2000, 2000. Paperback. VG-. 420pp. Corners & ends of spine rubbed; small crease on front cover. Illus.; biblio.; notes; index.. Paperback. VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
Galileo's Revenge
|
|
|
Basic Books 1991 New York. VG/VG 1st Hb 274pp. Extremities rubbed; spots on edges. Dj extremities lightly rubbed. Notes & index.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 15) |
Galileos's Daughter
|
|
|
Drawing from over 100 recently translated letters, this historical account chronicles the life of the Italian astronomer Gali... read more
New York: New York: Penguin, 2000, 2000. Paperback. VG. 420pp. Corners & ends of spine lightly chipped; sticker on rear cover. Illus.; notes; index. Owner name half-title.. Paperback. VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
Galina: a Russian Story
|
|
|
New York. Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich, 1984. Pb. VG- 519pp. Index, Discography. Wear and chipping extremities, soiling edges, corners rough.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 17) |
Galleria Doria Pamphilj: Masterpieces: Paintings
|
|
|
Florence: Scala, 1996. 47 pages, color ills., wrapper extremities lightly bumped.. Pb.. VG+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
Gallery Going: Four Seasons in the Art World
|
|
|
San Diego: Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich. 431 pp. Light yellowing on outer edge; Gallery and name index; Photos.. Book Club. Pb. VG+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 19) |
Gallery of Mirrors: Reflections of Swedenborgian Thought
|
|
|
West Chester, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Swedenborg Foundation, 1998. 203pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed. Notes; biblio.; index.. 1st. Hb. VG+/VG+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 20) |
Gallien in Der Spatantike: Von Kaiser Constantin Zu Frankenkonig Childerich
|
|
|
Mainz: Phillip Von Zabern, 1980. Hard Cover. Vg-. pp. 259, illus., rubbing, faded cover, sticky remnants on bottom cover, In German.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (741)Fine or New (36)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (140)$5-10 (630)
$10-25 (322)
$25-50 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (283)Paperback (449)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (311)With dust jacket (521)
Signed (18)
Filter by country:
United States (1096)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





