Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with G from High Barn Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: High Barn Books (titles starting with G) (x) remove

Bookseller: High Barn Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 180
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) Galatians; The Charter of Christian Liberty
Tenney, Merrill C

Galatians; The Charter of Christian Liberty
Pickering and Inglis , 1950 . Hardback. . VG+ hardback (light edgewear), no dustwrapper. 8vo red cloth. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.47)
2) Gale Force; Count Five and Die; The Big Bite; The October Game; The Most Dangerous Game
Trevor, Elleston; Barry Wynne; Charles Williams; Ray Bradbury and Richard Connell

Gale Force; Count Five and Die; The Big Bite; The October Game; The Most Dangerous Game
Odhams Press Limited , 1958 . Hardback. . VG+ hardback, no dustwrapper. Book is lightly edgeworn and pages have pale age-tanning. Light foxing to endpapers. 8vo decorative boards with maroon leatherette spine. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.25)
3) Galerie der Romantik; Nationalgalerie
Krieger, Peter

Galerie der Romantik; Nationalgalerie
Staatliche Mussen, Berlin , 1987 . Paperback. . Near fine (minimal edgewear). Folio laminated card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.50 ($7.28)
4) Gale's Book of Britain's Waterways

Gale's , n.d. . Paperback. . VG+ pamphlet (light edgewear). Landscape format stapled booklet (illustrated). ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.95 ($8.00)
5) Gamages Christmas Bazaar 1913
Adburgham, Alison (intro)

Gamages Christmas Bazaar 1913
Book Club Associates , 1974 . Hardback. . VG++ hardback, no dustwrapper. Casing is lightly bumped at corners. Contents clean and unmarked. 4to red cloth. Illustrated. Heavy item - please enquire about postage. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.00 ($32.33)
6) Games in Playland ABC (Father Tuck's Happy Hour Series)

Games in Playland ABC (Father Tuck's Happy Hour Series)
Raphael Tuck and Sons Ltd , n.d. . Hardback. . Good+ hardback. Casing is edgeworn. Neat pencil gift inscription on front free endpaper. All pages age-tanned but clean and unmarked. Book is lightly shaken. Board covers. Illustrated in colour. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £65.00 ($105.09)
7) The Garden At Chatsworth
Duchess of Devonshire

The Garden At Chatsworth
Derbyshire Countryside Ltd , 1987 . Paperback. . VG++ paperback (light edgewear). Stapled booklet. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.62 ($1.00)
8) Garden Flowers as They Grow; Photographed in Colour Direct from Nature
Thomas H H (photographs by H Essenhigh Corke)

Garden Flowers as They Grow; Photographed in Colour Direct from Nature
Cassell and Company Ltd , 1913 . Hardback. . VG+ hardback, no dustwrapper. Corners and spine extremities bumped. Sporadic light foxing throughout. Green decorative cloth boards. With 20 colour plates. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.00 ($17.78)
9) Garden Sass; a collection of recipes by the growing seasons
Frizzell, Martha et al

Garden Sass; a collection of recipes by the growing seasons
Barn Browsers Fort #4 Charleston, New Hampshire , n.d. . Paperback. . VG paperback. Light edgewear, contents clean and unmarked. Comb bound. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.13)
10) Gardener to Queen Anne; Henry Wise (1653-1738) and the Formal Garden
Green, David

Gardener to Queen Anne; Henry Wise (1653-1738) and the Formal Garden
Oxford University Press , 1956 . Hardback. . VG++ hardback (light edgewear and bookplate of previous owner), in VG dustwrapper (edgeworn). 8vo green cloth. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £145.00 ($234.42)
11) Gargantua and Pantagruel: Tome Premier (I-XII); Tome Second Pantagruel (XII-XXXIV), Le Tiers Livre (I-XXXIV): Tome Troisieme, Le Tiers Livre (XXXV-LII), Le Quart Livre (I-XLIV); Tome Quatrieme, Le Quart Livre (Fin; XLV-LXVII), Le Cinquiesme Livre, Glossa
Rabelais

Librairie Gallimard/Rene Hilsum , Vol. I dd. 1936, Vols. 2-4 dd. 1932, . Paperback. . Vol. 1 is VG (front cover almost detached and no dustwrapper), Vols. 2, 3 and 4 are VG++ in VG+ dustwrappers (all with light edgewear). All vols. have neat ink inscription of previous owner on front free endpaper and have clean, unmarked texts. 12mo card wraps. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £22.50 ($36.38)
12) Gascony and Armagnac on a Budget
Delaforce, Patrick

Gascony and Armagnac on a Budget
Rosters Ltd , 1989 . Paperback. . VG paperback (light edgewear and pages age-tanned). Card wraps. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.62 ($1.00)
13) The Gathering
Enright, Anne

The Gathering
Jonathan Cape , 2007 . Hardback. . Fine as new hardback in near fine dustwrapper (very light edgewear). 8vo black cloth. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.70)
14) Gaudium et Spes (Pastoral Constitution the Church in the World Today; De Ecclesia in Mundo Huius Temporis)
Bishop Paul (trans Rev William Purdy)

Gaudium et Spes (Pastoral Constitution the Church in the World Today;  De Ecclesia in Mundo Huius Temporis)
Catholic Truth Society , 1966 . Paperback. . VG++ paperback. Stapled booklet. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.81 ($2.93)
15) Gaugin (World of Art Library)
Boudaille, Georges

Gaugin (World of Art Library)
Thames and Hudson , 1964 . Paperback. . VG paperback (edgeworn). Card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.50 ($5.66)
16) Gauguin 1848-1903 The Primitive Sophisticate
Walther, Ingo F

Gauguin 1848-1903 The Primitive Sophisticate
Thunder Bay Press , 1997 . Paperback. . As new paperback. Card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.85)
17) Gems from Jean Ingelow
Ingelow, Jean

Collins , n.d. . Hardback. . VG hardback, no dustwrapper. Edgeworn. Small book 7 x 10 cm with pictorial paper-covered boards. Portrait frontispiece. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.51)
18) The General Against the Kremlin; Alexander Lebed Power and Illusion
Elletson, Harold

The General Against the Kremlin; Alexander Lebed Power and Illusion
Little, Brown and Company , 1998 . Hardback. . Near fine hardback (pages lightly age-tanned) in near fine dustwrapper (very light edgewear). 8vo black cloth. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.08)
19) General Catalogue of the Courtauld Institute Galleries
Blunt, Sir (foreword)

General Catalogue of the Courtauld Institute Galleries
Courtauld Institute Galleries , 1976 . Paperback. . VG++ paperback (very light edgewear). Card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.23)
20) General Mathematics with answers Volume I/1
Durell, Clement V

General Mathematics with answers Volume I/1
G Bell and Sons Ltd , 1946 . Hardback. . VG hardback (edgewear, spine sunned and ownership inscription), no dustwrapper. 12mo blue cloth. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.13)


Results 1 - 20 of 180
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (41)
$5-10 (53)
$10-25 (50)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (65)
Paperback (115)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (98)
Signed (4)
With photos (23)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (180)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: