Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (37)$5-10 (49)
$10-25 (63)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (7)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (75)Paperback (92)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (38)Signed (3)
With photos (44)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (167)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Galerie der Romantik; Nationalgalerie
Staatliche Mussen, Berlin , 1987 . Paperback. . Near fine (minimal edgewear). Folio laminated card wraps. Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£5.13
($9.97)
|
| 2) |
Galloway Forest Park (Forestry Commission Guide)
Her Majesty's Stationery Office (HMSO) , 1974 . Paperback. . VG++ paperback (lightly edgeworn). Card wraps. Illustrated. With large fold-out map at back. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£0.95
($1.85)
|
| 3) |
Gamages Christmas Bazaar 1913
Book Club Associates , 1974 . Hardback. . VG++ hardback, no dustwrapper. Casing is lightly bumped at corners. Contents clean and unmarked. 4to red cloth. Illustrated. Heavy item - please enquire about postage. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£19.00
($36.93)
|
| 4) |
The Garden At Chatsworth
Derbyshire Countryside Ltd , 1987 . Paperback. . VG++ paperback (light edgewear). Stapled booklet. Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£0.95
($1.85)
|
| 5) |
Garden Flowers as They Grow; Photographed in Colour Direct from Nature
Cassell and Company Ltd , 1913 . Hardback. . VG+ hardback, no dustwrapper. Corners and spine extremities bumped. Sporadic light foxing throughout. Green decorative cloth boards. With 20 colour plates. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£11.40
($22.16)
|
| 6) |
Gardening for Display
W H and L Collingridge Ltd , 1958 . Hardback. . VG hardback, no dustwrapper. Casing is spotted, ink inscription of previous owner on ffep. Otherwise contents clean and tight. 8vo turquoise cloth. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£5.13
($9.97)
|
| 7) |
Gardening in the Shade
J M Dent & Sons Ltd , 1991 . Hardback. . Fine as new hardback in near fine dustwrapper (light edgewear). 8vo green cloth. Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£4.28
($8.32)
|
| 8) |
Gargantua and Pantagruel: Tome Premier (I-XII); Tome Second Pantagruel (XII-XXXIV), Le Tiers Livre (I-XXXIV): Tome Troisieme, Le Tiers Livre (XXXV-LII), Le Quart Livre (I-XLIV); Tome Quatrieme, Le Quart Livre (Fin; XLV-LXVII), Le Cinquiesme Livre, Glossa
Librairie Gallimard/Rene Hilsum , Vol I dd 1936, Vols 2-4 dd 1932, . Paperback. . Vol 1 is VG (front cover almost detached and no DW), Vols 2, 3 and 4 are VG++ in VG+ DW (all with light edgewear). All vols have neat ink inscription of previous owner on ffep and have clean, unmarked texts. 12mo card wraps. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£17.10
($33.24)
|
| 9) |
The Gathering
Jonathan Cape , 2007 . Hardback. . Fine as new hardback in near fine dustwrapper (very light edgewear). 8vo black cloth. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£6.65
($12.93)
|
| 10) |
Gaudium et Spes (Pastoral Constitution the Church in the World Today; De Ecclesia in Mundo Huius Temporis)
Catholic Truth Society , 1966 . Paperback. . VG++ Stapled booklet. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£2.00
($3.89)
|
| 11) |
Gauguin 1848-1903 The Primitive Sophisticate
Thunder Bay Press , 1997 . Paperback. . As new paperback. Card wraps. Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£2.85
($5.54)
|
| 12) |
Gawn ni Stori? 6 O Straeon Gwerin Cymru; Cyfrol 2 (book + 2 audio cassettes)
Gwasg Carreg Gwalch , 1988 . Paperback. . Near fine paperback. With 2 accompanying audio cassettes. Card wraps. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£6.18
($12.01)
|
| 13) |
Gems from Jean Ingelow
Collins , n.d. . Hardback. . VG hardback, no dustwrapper. Edgeworn. Small book 7 x 10 cm with pictorial paper-covered boards. Portrait frontispiece. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£8.27
($16.08)
|
| 14) |
The General Against the Kremlin; Alexander Lebed Power and Illusion
Little, Brown and Company , 1998 . Hardback. . Near fine hardback (pages lightly age-tanned) in near fine dustwrapper (very light edgewear). 8vo black cloth. Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£5.70
($11.08)
|
| 15) |
General Catalogue of the Courtauld Institute Galleries
Courtauld Institute Galleries , 1976 . Paperback. . VG++ paperback (very light edgewear). Card wraps. Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£0.95
($1.85)
|
| 16) |
General Principles of Law Course 340G
Metropolitan College St Albans , n.d. . Paperback. . VG+ paperback. Clean, unmarked text. Card wraps. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£1.43
($2.78)
|
| 17) |
Generals; Ten British Commanders Who Shaped the World
Faber and Faber , 2005 . Hardback. . Fine as new hardback in near fine dustwrapper (very light edgewear). 8vo red cloth. Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£5.70
($11.08)
|
| 18) |
The Genuine Works of Flavius Josephus Volume VI only
William Coke , 1777 . Hardback. . Book is in good condition. Edgeworn and scuffed with ink inscription of previous owner on ffep. Endpapers and text are age-darkened. 12mo full calf with raised bands. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£11.40
($22.16)
|
| 19) |
The Geographer's Library
Penguin Books , 2006 . Paperback. . Near fine paperback (very light edgewear but looks unread and unopened). Card wraps. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£0.95
($1.85)
|
| 20) |
Geographia Ramblers' Map South East Section Kent: Covering London to Godstone, Gravesend to Sevenoaks
Geographia Ltd , n.d. . Paperback. . VG+ map. Covers are rubbed and map is in clean, unmarked condition. 66 cm x 48 cm linen backed map with bus services marked in green and footpaths in red. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£5.70
($11.08)
|





















