Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)
Paperback (11)

Filter by attribute:
With photos (7)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (39)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

List view (shown)

Search Results

Bookseller : Jason Anderson (titles starting with G) [X]  Bookseller : Jason Anderson [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 39
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

1) Gaafr Study Guide, 1990/With Answer Supplement [Paperback] by Gauthier
Stephen J. Gauthier; Shawn Warren

Government Finance Officers, 1990-06. Paperback. Very Good. Clean tight copy, no marks or creases, no underlining or highlighting. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$9.16
2) Games
Hal Ellson

Ace, 1967. Paperback. Good. Light shelf and age wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$2.95
3) Games Language People Play
Jerry Steinberg

Games Language People Play
Dominie Press, 1992. Paperback. Like New. CURRENT 2nd Edition. Clean tight copy, no marks or creases. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$24.95
4) Gauntlet: Dark Legacy (Prima's Official Strategy Guide)
Jason Young

Gauntlet: Dark Legacy (Prima's Official Strategy Guide)
Prima Games, 2001-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Shipped out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)

$9.95
5) The Geography of Survival: Ecology in the Post-Soviet Era
Ze'Ev Wolfson

M.E. Sharpe, 1994-07. Hardcover. Like New. HARDCOVER Clean tight copy, no marks or creases, no underlining or highlighting. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$69.95
6) George and the long rifle
Maxine Drury

George and the long rifle
Longmans, Green, 1957. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$12.00
7) German Home Baking
Dr. Oetker

Ceres-Verlag Rudolf-August Oetker KG Bielefeld, 1970. Paperback. Very Good. Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)

$9.95
8) Getting Along With Others: Teaching Social Effectiveness to Children [Paperback
Nancy F. Jackson

Research Press (IL), 1983-03. Paperback. Like New. Two-volume set, includes Skill Lessons & Activities and the Program Guide. Both volumes are Like New, clean and bright with no marks. Shipped out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$9.95
9) The Ghost of Ballyhooly
Betty Cavanna

William Morrow, 1971-09. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$4.91
10) The Ghosts of Glencoe
Mollie Hunter

Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1969-06. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$5.99
11) The Giant
William Pene Du Bois

Peter Smith Pub Inc, 1990-06. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)

$9.94
12) The Giant Sequoia of the Sierra Nevada
National Park Service; Richard J. Hartesveldt

The Giant Sequoia of the Sierra Nevada
University Press of the Pacific, 2005-05-31. Paperback. Good. Earlier printing, different cover art, same contents. Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)

$19.50
13) The Giant Under the Snow: A Story of Suspense
John Gordon

HarperTrophy, 1975-04. Paperback. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$13.60
14) The Giants From Or [Paperback] by Maxwell, Don
Don Maxwell

The Giants From Or [Paperback]  by Maxwell, Don
Washington House, 2004-10-31. Paperback. Like New. Clean tight copy, no marks or creases. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$8.95
15) Gladys Told Me to Meet Her Here
Marjorie Weinman Sharmat

HarperCollins, 1970-06. Library Binding. Acceptable. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and wear, still a clean, solid reading copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)


$5.96
16) Glass
Dan Klein

Rizzoli, 1989-09-15. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER Book is Like New, clean and tight with no marks. Jacket shows a touch of shelf wear, otherwise clean and bright with no tears. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)


$19.95
17) Glorious Conspiracy
Joanne S. Williamson

Random Library, 1961-06. Library Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$6.28
18) Gold of Tigers
Jorge Luis Borges

Dutton Adult, 1977-10-21. Hardcover. Good. Paperback. Owner inscription inside and some shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$2.71
19) Golden Letter to Siam
Jean Bothwell; Phyllis Ayer Sowers

Abelard Press, 1953. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Scarce title. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$49.95
20) Golden Tombo, The
H. Tom Hall

Golden Tombo, The
Alfred A. Knopf, 1959. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$6.93
Results 1 - 20 of 39
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations