Titles starting with G from the scarlet pimpernel
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: the scarlet pimpernel (titles starting with G) x
Bookseller: the scarlet pimpernel x
Results 1 - 20 of 1525
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 76 Next
| 1) |
G. C. E. O Level Traditional & Modern Mathematics
|
|
|
London: Keyfacts - International Book Productions, 1978. illus card covers, light rubbing, creasing to spine, some underlining. Paperback. Soft Cover. Good/No Dj. 110 X 180MM - 4.5 x 7 Inches. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.25)
|
|
| 2) |
GASC's Pocket Dictionary of the French & English Languages
|
|
|
London: G. Bell & Sons, 1949. tan cloth, rubbing, marking to cover, the usual lib marks. Ex school library copy. . Reprint. Hard Back. Good/No Dj. 40x90x140mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.87)
|
|
| 3) |
GCE O Level Passbook Chemistry
|
|
|
Key Facts. Light rubbing, creasing to spine. . Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dj. 110 X 180MM - 4.5 x 7 Inches. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.62)
|
|
| 4) |
GCE O-Level Passbook, Biology
|
|
|
L:ondon: Intercontinental Book Productions, 1976. Paper Back. 1stED 3rd Printing. 18x108x180mm. 240pp, Multi coloureed card cover, some wear to spine, edge rubbing, creased front cover. An up to date textbook for the O-level syllabus, plus examination hints plus key facts revision section.. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.50)
|
|
| 5) |
GCSE D and T: Resistant Materials
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Collins Educational, 2003. Illus card, Lt rubbing, slight creasing to cover. Paperback. Soft Cover. Good/No Dj. 130x190mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.75)
|
|
| 6) |
The GCSE Drama Coursebook
|
|
|
Cheltenham: Stanley Thornes, 1997. illus card covers, unread copy, 232pp b/w illus. Paperback. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dj. 180x260mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.50)
|
|
| 7) |
GCSE English
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Collins Educational, 2003. Light rubbing, creasing to spine, may have owner's name inside front cover. - - Any other defects listed. - - - . Trade Paperback. Large Paperback. Good/No Dj. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.50)
|
|
| 8) |
GCSE English
|
|
|
Broughton in Furness, Cumbria, United Kingdom: Coordination Group Publications Ltd, 1999. Light rubbing, creasing to spine, may have owner's name inside front cover. - - Any other defects listed. - - - . Large Paperback. Good/No Dj. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.12)
|
|
| 9) |
GCSE English Literature
|
|
|
London: Longman Publishing Group, 1992. Illus card covers, light rubbing. . Paperback. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dj. 210x300mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.87)
|
|
| 10) |
GCSE Mathematics
|
|
|
Eastleigh: DP Publications, 1987 card covers, slight rubbing,, 412pp, b/w illus. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Good/No Dj. 180x250mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.50)
|
|
| 11) |
GC/Works/1 Edition 3
|
|
|
Oxford: BSP Professional Books, 1990. Hard Back. Very Fine/VG. 3 Rd. Royal 8vo - 22x161x240mm. 206pp, purple cloth with gilt lettering, purple DJ. Light rubbing to DJ, small tear in spine of DJ. The Government General conditions of contract for building and civil engineering.. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £55.00
($89.33)
|
|
| 12) |
GHOST STORIES
|
|
|
London: St Michael. Laminated boards. lt rubbing. Assorted short stories. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hard Back. Good/No Dj. 140x210mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.87)
|
|
| 13) |
GOBLINS - "X-files"
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Harper Collins, 1995. light rubbing, creasing to spine. . Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 110 X 180MM - 4.5 x 7 Inches. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.87)
|
|
| 14) |
GOOD HEALTH AND COMMON SENSE
|
|
|
Kingswood, Surrey, UK: The World's Work (1913) Ltd, 1961. 269pp, blue cloth, blue DJ. light rubbing, marking to page edges, DJ has slight wear, 1 small tear. 2 pages are loose.. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hard Back. Good/Good. 35x140x220mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.24)
|
|
| 15) |
THE GREEN GAUNTLET
|
|
|
London: Book Club. green cloth, rubbed, page edges tanned. . Book Club (BCA/BOMC). Hard Back. Good/No Dj. 140x210mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.87)
|
|
| 16) |
GUIDE DES COCKTAILS
|
|
|
Paris: SOLAR, 1998 burgundy faux leather, 384pp, colour illus, TEXT in FRENCH, 1,000 coctail recipes. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hard Back. Very Good/No Dj. 130x190mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($32.48)
|
|
| 17) |
The Gabriel Hounds
|
|
|
London: The Companion Book Club. cloth boards, light rubbing & shelf wear. internally clean. May have owner's name or gift inscription. may have some fading, and dusting or age tanning to page edges. Any Other defects will be listed. - . Book Club (BCA/BOMC). Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.87)
|
|
| 18) |
The Gabriel Hounds
|
|
|
London: The Companion Book Club. green cloth boards, light rubbing & shelf wear. internally clean. . Book Club (BCA/BOMC). Hard Back. Very Good/No Dj. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.87)
|
|
| 19) |
Gabrielle
|
|
|
London: Robert Hale, 1956. 192pp, brown cloth with pictoral DJ. Pastedown on fep, rubbing & chipping to DJ. When a bank manager runs down a young women he begins to investigate her life.. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 22x130x190mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.36)
|
|
| 20) |
Gabriels Lament
|
|
|
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 1987. cloth boards, light rubbing & shelf wear. internally clean. May have owner's name or gift inscription. may have some fading, and dusting or age tanning to page edges.. . 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hard Back. Good/No Dj. Royal 8vo - 25x160x242mm. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.25)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (167)Fine or New (16)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (582)$5-10 (492)
$10-25 (324)
$25-50 (86)
$50-100 (21)
$100-250 (17)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (831)Paperback (596)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (616)With dust jacket (1441)
Signed (8)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (1525)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





