Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with G from Ye Old Bookworm

Bookseller: Ye Old Bookworm (titles starting with G) (x) remove

Bookseller: Ye Old Bookworm (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 654
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next
1) G Is For Grafton The World of Kinsey Millhone
Kaufman, Natalie Hevener and Carol McGinnis Kay

G Is For Grafton The World of Kinsey Millhone
Stock photo.
This companion volume to the successful Kinsey mystery series details the facts, figures, and trivia that intrigue fans of th... read more

New York: Henry Holt. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1997. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0-8050-5446-4 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 320 pages; DJ little wear to note. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Boards with little wear to note. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
2) G R E How to Prepare for the Graduate Record Examination
Brownstein, Samuel C

Hauppauge: Barrons Educational Series Inc. Good with no dust jacket. 1994. Tenth Printing. Softcover. 9780812019391 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 631 pages; Glossy Illustrated Boards; No Dust Jacket; Book Shows Little Wear . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
3) GURPS Mage The Ascension
Schroeck, Robert M

GURPS Mage The Ascension
Stock photo.
Austin: Steve Jackson Games. Good with no dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Softcover. 9781556342844 . 0.5 x 10.82 x 8.39 Inches; 192 pages; Soft Cover Paperback, No Dust Jacket, Shows Some Wear . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $11.98
4) Gabe - Return To Calloway Corners
Richards, Penny

Toronto: Harlequin Superromance. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1996. Paperback. 037370710X . 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 299 pages; PB lightly rubbed at edges. Text clean and tight. Superromance book #710. Bagged for protection. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.55
5) Gabriel Horn
Holt, Felix

New York: Dutton. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket;. 1951. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 221 pages; DJ edges lightly rubbed with other minor rubbing overall. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
6) Gabriel Hounds
Stewart, Mary

New York: M. S. Mill Co.. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1967. Hardcover. Book Club Edition; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 244 pages; DJ with minor rubbing of edges but not torn. Mylar cover. Text clean and tight. Book tight with little wear. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
7) Gabriel's Angel
Roberts, Nora

Gabriel's Angel
Stock photo.
New York: Silhouette Books. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 2005. Hardcover. 9780373285440 . Language of Love; 1.1 x 7.3 x 5.4 Inches; 256 pages; Book Tight; Dust Jacket shows little sign of usage. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
8) Gad'S Hall And The Haunting Of Gad'S Hall
Lofts, Norah

New York: Nelson Doubleday & Co. Inc.. Good in Good dust jacket. 1979. BOMC. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 532 pages; DJ is nicked, creased and rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Boards lightly rubbed. Two supernatural novels in one. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
9) Gad'S Hall And The Haunting Of Gad'S Hall
Lofts, Norah

New York: Nelson Doubleday & Co. Inc.. Good in Good dust jacket. 1979. BOMC. Hardcover. 3795106788 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 532 pages; DJ is nicked, rubbed and creased at edges, corners and spine ends. Book solid rubbed at spine ends. Mylar cover. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
10) Gaily, Gaily
Hecht, Ben

New York: Signet Books. Good;. 1965. First Printing. Paperback. 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 208 pages; PB, lightly rubbed at edges, light handling soil. Text clean and tight, but beginning to yellow. Signet book #P2721. Bagged for protection. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
11) Gaily, Gaily
Hecht, Ben

New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Good with no dust jacket;. 1963. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 227 pages; Grey cloth, minor but not frayed. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.26
12) Galactic Warriors #2
Bischoff, David

New York: Ace Books. Very Good. 1985. First Printing. Paperback. 0-441-27256-8 . Starhounds; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 188 pages; Paperback lightly rubbed at edges. Two tiny avery dots at spine denote series and volume #. Front cover bright. Text pages clean and tight. Bagged for protection. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.60
13) Galactic Whirlpool
Gerrold, David

New York: Bantam Books. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1989. Paperback. 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 223 pages; PB lightly rubbed edges, slightly nicked lower spine edge. Text clean and tight. Bagged for protection. Bantam book #24170. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
14) Galahad : Enough Of His Life To Explain His Reputation
Erskine, John

Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill Co.. Good with no dust jacket;. 1926. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 340 pages; Dark blue with orange lettering. Rubbed at the edges. Fraying at the head of spine. Some age spotting to pastedowns and EPs. Text clean and tight. Names at FFEP. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.75
15) Galatians - Freedom Through Christ
Colson, Howard P

Nashville: Convention Press. Good;. 1972. First Printing. Softcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 135 pages; Blue-grey trade size paperback lightly rubbed at edges. Text pages clean and tight beginning to yellow at margins. Previous owner name in red ink title page. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.55
16) Galileans - Novel Of Mary Magdalene
Slaughter, Frank G

New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Good with no dust jacket. 1953. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Ex-Lib; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 307 pages; Greenish-grey library bound volume with lightly rubbed edges, corners and hinges. Text pages clean and tight. Ex-library with usual markings, pocket removed. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
17) Galileo'S Daughter Historical Memoir of Science Faith and Love
Sobel, Dava

Galileo'S Daughter Historical Memoir of Science Faith and Love
Stock photo.
Drawing from over 100 recently translated letters, this historical account chronicles the life of the Italian astronomer Gali... read more

New York: Penguin. Very Good;. 2000. First Printing. Softcover. 0-14-028055-3 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 420 pages; Over sized trade paperback lightly rubbed at edges. Text pages clean and tight. Life and times of Galileo and his daughter Virginia also known as Suor Maria Celeste. Her presence, through letters which Sobel translated from the original Italian gives a good idea of the times. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
18) Gambler In Love
Matthews, Patricia

Toronto: Bantam Books. Good in Good dust jacket. 1985. BOMC. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 308 pages; DJ with tiny nicks at spine ends, o/w lightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid lightly rubbed edges. Text clean. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
19) Game Behind The Game High Stakes, High Pressure in Television Sports
O'Neil, Terry

New York: Harper & Row Publishers. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1989. Hardcover. 0-06-016019-5 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 291 pages; DJ lightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, rubbed at spine end with underboard showing one tiny place. Text clean however closed page edges ink speckled. Photos illustrate. Previous owners name FFEP. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
20) Game Of Flesh
Trinian, John

New York: Macfadden Books. Very Good with no dust jacket;. 1970. Paperback. 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 144 pages; PB, grey covers. Little wear to note. Text clean and tight. Bagged for protetion. MacFadden book # 75-360. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20


Results 1 - 20 of 654
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: