| 1) |
G.K. Chesterton and C.S. Lewis: The Riddle of Joy
Eerdmans Pub Co. New. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! HARDCOVER, Fine/Fine, Eerdmans Pub Co, 1989, 1.1 in. H x 8.6 in. L x 5.8 in. W, 18.6 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. ... (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 2) |
A GAMBLE WITH HEARTS
Bantam Books. Used, Very Good. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Bantam Books, 1976, 3.4 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 3) |
THE GAMBLING MAN
Corgi. New Ed. New. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, Fine/Fine, Corgi, 1977, New Ed, 6.1 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 4) |
GAMES PEOPLE PLAY
Grove Press. Used, Very Good. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Grove Press, 1967, 3.8 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, has a name, inscription, stamp or some other indications of previous ownership, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 5) |
GARDEN OF SHADOWS (Dollanger Saga (Paperback))
Pocket Books. Used, Very Good. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Pocket Books, 1987, 1.1 in. H x 6.8 in. L x 4.2 in. W, 6.9 oz., Category: Horror : General. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 6) |
GARDEN OF SHADOWS (Dollanger Saga (Paperback))
Pocket Books. Used, Very Good. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Pocket Books, 1987, 1.1 in. H x 6.8 in. L x 4.2 in. W, 7.1 oz., Category: Horror : General. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 7) |
GEMINI IN DARKNESS
Magnum. New. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, Fine/Fine, Magnum, 1970, 4.3 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 8) |
GHOST STORY (Ghostwriter)
A novelization based on the first episodes of the television program "Ghostwriter". Readers will meet the original members of this mystery solving group and learn how they got in touch with Ghostwriter.
Skylark. Used, Like New. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! SOFT COVER, VG+/VG+, Skylark, 1994, 7.75 in. H x 0.5 in. L x 5.5 in. W, 4 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 9) |
THE GIRL IN THE GREEN VALLEY
Harlequin. Used, Very Good. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Harlequin, 1974, 3.4 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, has a name, inscription, stamp or some other indications of previous ownership, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 10) |
GIVE ME BACK MY HEART
Avon. Used, Very Good. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Avon, 1976, 4.7 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 11) |
GIVE ME BACK MY HEART
Avon. New. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, Fine/Fine, Avon, 1976, 4.6 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 12) |
GLASS FLAME
Fawcett. . Used, Very Good. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Fawcett, September 12, 1981, 5.9 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine. Special Notes on this book: Vg Paperback may have minor creasing of spine. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 13) |
GLASS FLAME
Fawcett. Used, Like New. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, VG+/VG+, Fawcett, 1981, 0.9 in. H x 6.8 in. L x 4.1 in. W, 6.1 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, has a name, inscription, stamp or some other indications of previous ownership, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 14) |
GOD CALLING - SPANISH (Spanish Series)
Barbour Publishing. Translatio. New. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! SOFT COVER, Fine/Fine, Barbour Publishing, 2005, Translatio, 0.7 in. H x 7.9 in. L x 5.2 in. W, 9.5 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 15) |
GOD PROJECT, THE
Bantam. Used, Very Good. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Bantam, 1983, 6.5 oz., Category: Horror : Authors, A-Z : ( S ) : Saul, John. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 16) |
GODDESS
Bantam. Used, Very Good. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Bantam, 1985, 6.9 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 17) |
GODDESS
Bantam. Used, Very Good. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Bantam, 1985, 7 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 18) |
GOD'S OTHER SON : GOD'S OTHER SON
Pocket. Used, Very Good. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Pocket, 1987, 1.1 in. H x 6.6 in. L x 4.1 in. W, 6.2 oz., Category: Entertainment : Humor : General. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 19) |
GOETHE FAUST: PART ONE
Penguin. Used, Very Good. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Penguin, 1961, 5.4 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 20) |
GOING HOME
Pocket. Used, Very Good. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Pocket, April 3, 1984, 5.3 oz., Category: Romance : General. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (709)Fine or New (428)
New (222)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (533)$5-10 (97)
$10-25 (60)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (3)
$500-$1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (122)Paperback (614)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (253)With dust jacket (274)
Signed (2)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (736)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search



