| 1) |
GIOIELLI: (ASTA MI177) Milano. MARTEDI 5 Dicembre 2000
Sotheby's, 2000, 2000. Trade Paperback. AS NEW! Text is Italian. Near Fine.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 2) |
Gabriel Moulin's San Francisco Peninsula: Town & Country Homes, 1910-1930
Sausalito, California, U.S.A.: Windgate Pr, 1990. Oversize hardback with dust jacket. Second Printing. Very Good+ with text block very slightly shaken in a Very Good dust jacket that has light creasing and a few small closed tears along edges. *Requires additional postage for international or priority shipping. . ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 3) |
Gadamer's Hermeneutics: A Reading of Truth and Method
Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.: Yale Univ Pr, 1988. Trade paperback. Very Good with highlighting to one page of text, previous owner's signature on the front flyleaf and light rubbing to covers.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 4) |
Gae Aulenti
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Universe Pub, 2003. Paperback. Very Good+ with light wear along edges.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 5) |
Gae Aulenti
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Universe Pub, 2003. Paperback. Very Good+ with light wear along edges.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 6) |
Galactic Pot Healer
New York: Berkley Publishing Company, 1969. Book Club Edition. Very Good+ with corners lightly bumped and a touch of edgewear in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has several small closed tears along edges and light rubbing to jacket.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 7) |
Gallowsongs. Galgenlieder By Christian Morgenstern
Los Angeles, Calif.: Black Sparrow Press, 1970. Oversize paprback. Unpaginated. Black & white illustrations throughout by Jess. Stiff illustrated screwbound wrappers. Very Good with tanning to spine, closed tear to foot of spine, creasing to edges and a touch of wear to covers. // One of 600 copies.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 8) |
The Gambler
Dostoyevsky had a gambling problem which threatened, from time to time, to eat up the considerable sums of money he made from his books. He writes with insight and sympathy about Alexei, who tries but repeatedly fails to break his addiction. Writing the book was itself a bit of a gamble for Dostoyevsky, who finished it in one month (dictating to the young woman who would eventually become his second wife) in order to appease his publisher. The novel stands as a classic picture of the pointless, superficial, but obsessive world of gambling.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1997. Trade Paperback. VERY GOOD+.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 9) |
Ganga: A Journey Down the Ganges River
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Island Press, 2007. Hardback with dust jacket. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 10) |
Garden Graphics: How to Plan and Map Your Garden
Deer Park, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Capability's Books, 1993. Oblong hardback with dust jacket. Very Good with a bit of wear to front board in a Very Good dust jacket that has closed tears, creasing and wear along edges. *Requires additional postage for international or priority shipping. . ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 11) |
The Gardener's Guide to Growing Hardy Geraniums
Portland, Oregon, U.S.A.: Timber Pr, 1994. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. VERY GOOD./VG.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 12) |
Gardening All-In-One for Dummies
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Hungry Minds Inc, 2003. Oversize paperback. Very Good with one closed tear at top edge of cover and some edgewear. *Requires additional postage for international or priority shipping. . ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 13) |
Gardening on Pavement, Tables, and Hard Surfaces
Portland, Oregon, U.S.A.: Timber Press, 2004. Hardback with dust jacket. Near Fine in a Near Fine price clipped dust jacket. . ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 14) |
Gardening with Grasses
An overview, for the home gardener, of grasses--their origins, types, and uses in landscape gardening.
Portland, OR: Timber Press, 2003. Oversize hardback with dust jacket. In Good condition with previous owner's signature on front free endpaper, lower corners strongly bumped and rubbing along edges in a Very Good dust jacket that has creasing and wear along edges. *Requires additional shipping for priority or international orders. . ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 15) |
Gaskill, Alonzo L
Brigham Distributing (August 14, 2008). Softcover. NEW! never opened.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 16) |
Gay Spirit Warrior: An Empowerment Workbook for Meh Who Love Men
Tallahassee, FL: Findhorn Press, 1999. Trade paperback. Very Good+ with a touch of wear to covers.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 17) |
The Gay Uncle's Guide to Parenting
Three Rivers Press, 2008. Softcover. UNCORRECTED PROOF COPY. NEW! NEW, unread. A review copy and thus printed on the cover 'not for sale' to avoid it being sold in retail stores as a new trade copy. Fine.Light rubbing at foot of spine. Very Good+. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 18) |
Gay Warriors: A Documentary History from the Ancient World to the Present
New York, New York, U.S.A.: New York Univ Pr, 2002. Trade paperback. Very Good+ with a touch of edgewear.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 19) |
The Gaze of Orpheus: And Other Literary Essays
Barrytown, New York, U.S.A.: Station Hill Pr, 1981. Trade paperback. In Fair condition with dampstaining to fore-edge of leaves, pencil underlining to text, creasing to covers and spine and overall wear to covers. A reading copy.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 20) |
Gehry Talks : Architecture and Process
New York: Universe, 2007. Paperback. Near Fine.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (61)
$10-25 (53)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (72)Paperback (82)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (56)
Signed (2)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (157)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search












