Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with G from Old Erie Street Bookstore

Bookseller: Old Erie Street Bookstore (titles starting with G) (x) remove

Bookseller: Old Erie Street Bookstore (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 926
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 46 Next
1) G.I. JIVE AN ARMY BANDSMAN IN WORLD WAR 11
MATHIAS FRANK F

KENTUCKY: UNIV. PRESS, 1982. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author. SOME MINOR CHIPS TO JACKET,OVERALL GOOD TIGHT COPY,AUTHOR INSCRIBED ON FREE END PAPER. HARDCOVER. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $38.90
2) G.K. CHESTERTON
FFINCH MICHAEL

N.Y.: HARPER, 1986. . 1ST. EDITION. HARDCOVER. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
3) G.K. CHESTERTON AND HILAIRE BELLOC
CORRIN JAY P

ATHENS OHIO: OHIO UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1981. 1ST. EDITION. HARDCOVER. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $158.75
4) G OXFORD ENGLISH DICTIONARY
MURRAY K,M, ELISABETH

NEW HAVEN CT.: YALE UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1978. Very Good/Very Good. 6TH. PRICE CLIPPED. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
5) G. SCHWEITZER PEINTURES ET DESSINS

PARIS: EDITIONS DU CHENE, 1965. INTRODUCTION DE RENE BAROTTE,52 TIPPED IN PLATES IN BOTH BLACK AND WHITE AND COLOR,INTRODUCTION IN FRENCH,LIGHT TEARS TO JACKET,CREAM BOARDS WITH JUST THE LIGHTEST OF FOXING,TEXT AND OVERALL CONDITION GOOD. HARDCOVER. G00D. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $18.90
6) G THE STORY OF THE GREAT LAKES TOWING CO
MEAKIN ALEXANDER C

VERMILLON: GREAT LAKES HISTORICAL SOCIETY, 1984. Trade Paperback. VERY GOOD. PHOTO ILLUSTRATED. Soft Cover. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
7) GABOR PETERDI
PETERDI GABOR

CLEVELAND MUSEUM OF ART CLEVELAND[1962]. PRINT CLUB OF CLEVELAND,NEAR FINE WRAPS/ART PRINTMAKING,GABOR PETERDI. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) GABRIEL CHURCHKITTEN
AUSTIN MARGOT

E.P.DUTTON,N.Y.[1942]. ./ILLUSTRATED BY MARGOT AUSTIN/VG+BRIGHT ILLUSTRATED YELLOW BOARDS WITH SLIGHT SCUFF MARK,GOOD ILLUSTRATED JACKET WITH CLOSED TEAR ON FR./P.O.TIPPED N BOOKPLATE ON FFEP/CHILDREN'S ILLUSTRATED. 1ST. EDITION. HARDCOVER. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
9) THE GACO RAMROD A MONTHLY

PITTSBURGH: GACO RAMROD, 1916. YEAR BOUND MAGAZINE FOR THE GACO RAMROD,JANUARY 1916,TO DECEMBER 1916,WITH ILLUSTRATIONS OF THEIR INVENTORY,PERIOD PIECE,BUISNESS HISTORY. HARDCOVER. Very Good. SMALL 8V0. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
10) THE GAELIC SOURCE OF THE BRONTE GENIUS
O'BYRNE CATHAL

EDINBURGH: SANDS, 1933. BUCKRAM SPINE CLOTH BOARDS PAPER SPINE LABEL AND FRONT BOARD,WITH ORIGINAL GLASSINE WRAP VERY NICE CONDITION,45 PAGES WITH SEVERAL GLOSSY PHOTO'S/ VERY SCARCE ITEM. Hard Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $127.90
11) GAELS OF LAUGHTER AND TEARS
CONDON GEORGE

CLEVELAND: WATERFORD, 1995. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. First Edition.,SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON FFEP. HARDCOVER. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $14.90
12) GAHAN WILSON'S AMERICA
WILSON GAHAN

N.Y,: SIMON AND SCHUSTER, 1985. JACKET KEPT IN MYLAR. 1ST. EDITION. Hard Cover. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $9.90
13) GALAPAGOS
FARB NATHAN

N .Y.: RIZZOLI, 1989. VERY GOOD/Very Good.FIRST EDITION,EXTRA POSTAGE. HARDCOVER. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $37.90
14) GALERIE ALTE MEISTER

DRESDEN GERMANY: STAATLICHE KUNSTSAMMLUNGEN , 1979. 12 REPRODUCTIONS OF OLD DUTCH MASTERS SUITABLE FOR FRAMING,KEPT IN ILLUSTRATED CARD STOCK FOLD CARD. STOCK CARD. Very Good. FOLIO. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
15) GALES OF NOVEMBER
HEMMING ROBERT J

CHICAGO: CONTEMPORARY, 1981. THE SINKING OF THE EDMUND FITZGERALD. HARDCOVER. Good/LIGHT WEAR. PRICE CLIPPED JACKET. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $29.00
16) GALICIA A HISTORICAL SURVEY AND BIBLIOGRAPHIC GUIDE
MAGOCSI PAUL ROBERT

UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO, 1983. LACKING. 1 ST. PUBLISHED IN ASSOCIATION WITH THE CANADIAN INSTITUTE OF UKRIANAN STUDIES AND THE HARVARD UKRAINIAN RESEARCH INSTITUTE BY UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO PRESS/TWO PAGES OF TEXT HAVE FOLDED CORNER S,OTHERWISE VERY GOOD CONDITION. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
17) A GALLERY OF WOMEN
DREISER THEODRE 2 Vol

LA,CA: LIVERIGHT, 1929. Very Good/Very Good. 1 ST. WITH ONLY THE SIDES OF THE SLIP CASE WITH PAPER LABEL IN TACT,,JACKETS SHOW LIGHT WEAR. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $250.00
18) A GALLERY OF WOMEN TWO VOLUMES
DREISER THEODORE

N.Y.: HORACE LIVERIGHT, 1929. 3RD. HARDCOVER. Very Good/WORN AND FRAYED. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
19) THE GALLEY TO MYTILENE STORIES 1949-1960
GOODMAN PAUL

SANTA BARBARA: BLACK SPARROW, 1980. UNREAD COPY. Soft Cover. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.90
20) THE GALLEYS AT LEPANTO
BEECHING JACK

N.Y.: CHARLES SCRIBNER, 1982. 267 PAGES. HARD COVER. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.90


Results 1 - 20 of 926
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 46 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (634)
Fine or New (109)
New (57)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (44)
$5-10 (208)
$10-25 (287)
$25-50 (173)
$50-100 (107)
$100-250 (77)
$250-500 (18)
$500-1,000 (4)
Over $1,000 (8)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (650)
Paperback (249)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (241)
With dust jacket (361)
Signed (54)

Filter by country:
United States (926)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: