Titles starting with G from Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar
Bookseller: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (titles starting with G) (x) remove
Bookseller: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 436
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
| 1) |
The GEM Principle: Six Steps to Creating a High Performance Organization
|
|
|
Essex Junction, Vermont : Omneo, 1994. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; creased; moderate edge wear/ several pages and page tips creased; several pages slightly wrinkled/ corners and spine bumped. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 2) |
GLORY IN THE NAME: A Novel of the Confederate Navy
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perennial, 2004. Book shows heavy wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased and scuffed; heavy edge wear/ readers slant/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased/ numerious pages and page tips creased; several pages wrinkled/ good reading copy. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Fair/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 3) |
Gag Order: How an Unjust Law is Being Used To Silence Pastors
|
|
|
Vienna, Virginia, U.S.A.: Xulon Pr, 2005. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 4) |
Galactic Dreams
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1995. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased and scuffed; moderate edge wear/ readers slant/ corners and spine creased/ several page tips creased. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 5) |
Galapagos
|
|
|
In this post-apocalyptic novel, a group of tourists is stranded on the Galapagos Islands, where they become the progenitors o... read more
New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1997. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased and scuffed; moderate edge wear/ Friends of the Library stamp on title and or front page/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased/ readers slant/ pages slightly yellowed/ several page tips creased. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 6) |
Galapagos/300854
|
|
|
In this post-apocalyptic novel, a group of tourists is stranded on the Galapagos Islands, where they become the progenitors o... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1985. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased and scuffed; moderate edge wear/ readers slant/ corners and spine bumped. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 7) |
Galatians & Ephesians
|
|
|
Dallas, Texas: Baptistway Press, 2001. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several pages have high-liting. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 8) |
Galaxies
|
|
|
North Mankato, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Creative Co, 1991. Book shows minor wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. shows minor edge wear/ board edges slightly scuffed. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 9) |
Galaxies and Quasars
|
|
|
W. H. Freeman, 1979. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased and scuffed; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 10) |
Galilean Journey: The Mexican-American Promise
|
|
|
Maryknoll, New York, U.S.A.: Orbis Books, 1983. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight/ covers creased and scuffed; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine hinge creased/ numerious pages have high-liting, underlining and margin notes/ several page tips creased/ readers slant. 5th Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 11) |
Galileo's Daughter: A Historic Memoir of Science, Faith and Love
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Walker & Co, 1999. Book shows light to moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/D.J. not price clipped; slightly scuffed and creased; moderate edge wear/ slight readers slant. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.25
|
|
| 12) |
Gallipoli
|
|
|
San Diego, California, U.S.A.: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, 1998. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 13) |
Gallows Thief
|
|
|
Bernard Cornwell, author of the acclaimed Richard Sharpe novels set during the Napoleonic Wars, moves forward in history to t... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper Torch, 2003. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers scuffed and slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ readers slant/ corners and spine creased. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 14) |
The Galveston Island Cookbook
|
|
|
Houston, Texas: Hearn Lithographing , 1980. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ few pages have slightly soiling; several page edges have small chips. 3rd Printing. Spiral Binding Softcover. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Gambler's Playbook: The Mini-Encyclopedia of Winning at Gambling
|
|
|
Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A.: Cardoza Pub, 1991. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show moderate edge wear. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 16) |
The Game of Foxes: The Untold Story of German Espionage in the United States and Great Britain During World War II
|
|
|
New York: David McKay Company, Inc., 1971. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards show moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Game of Sunken Places
|
|
|
On vacation from school, and without much to keep them occupied at home, teenagers Gregory Buchanan and Brian Thatz accept an... read more
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Inc., 2004. Book shows light to moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show moderate edge wear/ previous owners name on page edge, front page and cover. Uncorrected Proof. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Game of the Foxes
|
|
|
New York: David McKay Company, Inc., 1971. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; creased and scuffed; slight stain inside front of D.J.; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ slight soiling on page edges. 6th Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
Gamer's Handbook of the Marvel Universe: Module Mu1
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1988. Book still semi shrink-wrapped****Book shows light to moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ corner sticking through shrink-wrap slightly curled. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 20) |
Gangs!
|
|
|
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1989. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased/ slight readers slant/ several page tips creased/ small stain on top corner of first 20 pages -does not affect text. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (324)$5-10 (65)
$10-25 (35)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (183)Paperback (252)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (197)With dust jacket (434)
Signed (19)
Filter by country:
United States (436)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








