Titles starting with G from Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe
Bookseller: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (titles starting with G) (x) remove
Bookseller: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 417
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
| 1) |
"G" IS FOR GRAFTON The World of Kinsey Millhone
|
|
|
This companion volume to the successful Kinsey mystery series details the facts, figures, and trivia that intrigue fans of th... read more
Henry Holt. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. 0805054464 . Small closed tear to bottom edge of rear DJ panel. ; The "biography" of Sue Grafton's female private eye, Kinsey Millhone. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 320 pages; 23566T . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.20
|
|
| 2) |
GADGETS AND GIFTS FOR GIRLS TO MAKE
|
|
|
NY: Gramercy Books. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1962. Hardcover. Red boards, sunned spine. Contains material from "Calling All Girls" and "Teen-Agers Ingenue" magazines. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 123 pages; 14519F-. . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.20
|
|
| 3) |
GALACTIC EMPIRES Volume Two
|
|
|
St. Martin's. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1976. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Edgeworn DJ. ; J18-177; Cover Art; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 178 pages; 17608Y . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 4) |
GALATIANS Letter of Liberation
|
|
|
Insight for Living. Very Good. 1987. Softcover. 0849982944 . Bible Study Guide Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 157 pages; 22776x . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.10
|
|
| 5) |
GALERIA Petra Michala Bohuna Liptovsky Mikulas 1955-1985
|
|
|
Vydavatel'stvo Osveta. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. Minor wear. Slavic language. ; Square Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 151+ pages; 18426R. . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $72.00
|
|
| 6) |
GALLANTRY IN ACTION A Biographic Dictionary of Espionage in the American Revolutionary War
|
|
|
University Press of America. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 0761814795 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 444 pages; 27039QmAR . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 7) |
GALLERY BUFFET SOUP COOKBOOK
|
|
|
Dallas Museum of Fine Arts League. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. circa 1970. Hardcover. DJ chipped, torn, taped, in mylar book jacket cover. ; Cookbook developed by a special committee of the Dallas Museum of Fine Arts League. Museum League volunteers managed and staffed a lunchroom at the museum called the Gallery Buffet. The soups served there have become famous in the area, thus this book. Also included are several color plates of the pre-columbian art in the museum; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 12... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.20
|
|
| 8) |
GALVESTON A Novel Spanning Three Generations Set Against the Backdrop of a Rich and Romantic City
|
|
|
Doubleday Books. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1976. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0385115342 . Edgewear; DJ chipped and torn, in mylar. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 429 pages; 24042txu . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.20
|
|
| 9) |
THE GALVESTON ERA The Texas Crescent on the Eve of Secession
|
|
|
Austin, TX: University of Texas Press. Good. 1976. Softcover. 0292727100 . Used book tape, marginalia, underlining, hiliting, date on cover, dampstaining; Woodcuts; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 355 pages; BT-2527-txj . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 10) |
GALVESTON, TEXAS, HISTORICAL DISTRICT GUIDE
|
|
|
Near Fine. 1972. Softcover. Plastic comb binding. ; Ex-Library; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 41 pages; 22559 . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.00
|
|
| 11) |
GAME OF THIEVES
|
|
|
NY: Everest House. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1981. Stated 1st Edition. Hardcover. Previous owner's cataloging label taped to spine of DJ. DJ moderately worn. ISBN in book differs from one on DJ but neither are for this book. ; B&W Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 273 pages; 25836tc . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.10
|
|
| 12) |
GANG MOM The True Story of a Murdering Mother
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press. Very Good+. 1998. 1st Paperback Edition. Paperback. 0312968108 . Previous owner's cataloging label neatly scotch taped to spine; otherwise as new.; St. Martin's True Crime Library Series; Mass Market PB; B&W Photographs; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 235 pages; 24258tc . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 13) |
GARAGE SALE & FLEA MARKET ANNUAL Cashing in on Today's Lucrative Collectibles Market, Second Edition
|
|
|
La Center, KY: Nostalgia Publishing. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1994. 2nd Edition. Hardcover. 0891457518 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 511 pages; 21271aqr . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE GARDEN DESIGN BOOK
|
|
|
Salem House. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1988. 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0881622737 . Moderate edgewear to jacket. ; 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 256 pages; 13886HGg . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.00
|
|
| 15) |
GARDEN IDEAS AND PROJECTS A Handbook for Home Gardeners
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1959. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. DJ edgeworn, chipped, torn. ; Over 130 illustrations; American Garden Guild Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 532 pages; 23729HGg . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.80
|
|
| 16) |
GARDEN OF GRAVES The Shocking True Story of Long Island Serial Killer Joel Rifkin
|
|
|
NY: St. Martin's. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 0312952988 . Previous owner's cataloging label taped to spine of DJ. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 281 pages; 25687tc . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.70
|
|
| 17) |
A GARDEN OF QUILTS Designs & Patterns for over 50 Flower Quilts
|
|
|
Oxmoor House. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1984. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0848706293 . Mildly edgeworn DJ in mylar book jacket cover. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 158 pages; 17702HGn . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 18) |
GARDEN OF RAMA Sequel to Rama II
|
|
|
The three humans who were trapped when Rama blasted off acquire company when they embark on a procreative frenzy. Arriving at... read more
NY: Bantam Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1991. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0553072617 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 441 pages; 23739Y . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 19) |
GARDEN OF VIRTUES JOURNAL
|
|
|
Abingdon Press. Near Fine. 1996. Hardcover. 0687016010 . Blank journal (lined) with occasional Scriptures taken from the New International Version of the Bible. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Unpaginated pages; 26418X . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 20) |
GARDEN RAILWAYS December 2003: a Scratchbuilder's Garden Empire (20th Anniversary Issue)
|
|
|
Kalmbach Publishing Company. Very Good. 2003. Magazine. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 25413pta . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





