Titles starting with G from BPC Books
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 362
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
| 1) |
G. U. M. P. S. A DAILY SPIRITUAL CHECKLIST
|
|
|
Self Published. Fine with no DJ. 2004. Plastic Comb. Clean and unmarked. Title stands for Grace, Understanding, Mortification, Perseverance and Saviour. ; 71 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE GABRIEL PAPERS
|
|
|
Idhhb Inc, Publishers. Very Good with no DJ. 1981. First Edition. Softcover. Mild edge and corner wear. ; Clean and unmarked. ; 267 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 3) |
GADAFFI THE DESERT MYSTIC
|
|
|
Carroll & Graf Pub. Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1993. Hardcover. Minor edge wear & chipping to DJ. ; Clean and unmarked. ; 320 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
"GAELIC MADE EASY" A GUIDE TO GAELIC FOR BEGINNERS. PART 1, 2, 3, 4
|
|
|
Gairm Publications. Near Fine with no DJ. 1992. Softcover. Set of 4: part 1, Comprising 10 lessons in Gaelic; part 2, Comprising 10 lessons in Gaelic; Part 3, comprising 10 lessons in Gaelic including vocabulary; Part 4, comprising 13 lessons in Gaelic including vocabulary. Clean and unmarked. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 5) |
GALATIANS, A CALL TO CHRISTIAN LIBERTY
|
|
|
Moody Press. Very Good with no DJ. 1987. Softcover. Minor edge and corner wear. Very small chip middle back cover on edge. Page 43 & 75 both have one small line at the margin. ; Uncreased spine. Everyman's Bible Commentary. ; 124 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
GAME COOKBOOK
|
|
|
South Hackensack, NJ: Stoeger Publishing. Very Good with no DJ. 1979. Ninth Printing. Softcover. Mild foxing. Inscription of ffl, minor notes. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE GAME OF THE WEEK GOURMET
|
|
|
Carl Karcher Ent.. Very Good with no DJ. 1981. Softcover. Slight tanning to cover and pages and edge wear. ; Clean and unmarked. ; 124 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE GANGS OF NEW YORK: AN INFORMAL HISTORY OF THE UNDERWORLD
|
|
|
Thunder's Mouth Press. Near Fine with no DJ. 2001. Softcover. Very minor edgewear. ; Clean and unmarked. ; 1.13 x 8.27 x 5.52 Inches; 420 pages; Published to coincide with the release of Martin Scorsese's film, Gangs of New York, starring Leonard DiCaprio, The Gangs of New York has long been hand-passed among its cult readership. It is a tour through a now unrecognizable city of abysmal poverty and habitual violence cobbled, as Luc Sante has written, from legend, memory, police records, the se... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
GAP CREEK
|
|
|
Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U. S. A.: Algonquin Books. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1999. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. No names, no marks, no tears. Slight shelf wear. ; 326 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
GARDEN JOURNAL
|
|
|
GMG Publishing. As New with no DJ. 1996. Hardcover. Clean and unmarked. Mint condition. A garden journal is a record of the evolution of the garden. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE GARDEN MONTH BY MONTH
|
|
|
Garden City Publishing. Very Good+ with no DJ. 1907. Hardcover. Mild edge wear. Slight sunning to spine. Price on ffl. Mild tanning to pages. ; Text clear of marks. ; 516 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
GARDEN OF LIES
|
|
|
New York: Viking. Near Fine in Very Good+ DJ. 1989. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. No names, no marks, no tears. Mild wear to DJ. Very slight stain to bottom page ends. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
GARDEN OF THE SUN
|
|
|
Fresno, CA: Max Hardison. Near Fine with no DJ. 1960. Fourth Edition. Hardcover. Red boards with gilt lettering on spine. Penciled price on ffl. Inside clean and unmarked. ; 6 by 8.75"; 568 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 14) |
GARDEN SMARTS: A BOUNTY OF TIPS FROM AMERICA'S GARDENERS
|
|
|
Globe Pequot Press. Near Fine with no DJ. 1991. Softcover. Very minor wear. Inside clean and clear of marks. ; 350 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
GARDENER'S ANSWER BOOK
|
|
|
Menlo Park, CA: Sunset. Very Good with no DJ. 1983. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Corners and edges show some shelf wear. No names, no marks, no tears. ; 8.25 by 10.75" . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
GARDENER'S ANSWER BOOK
|
|
|
Lane Publishing. Very Good with no DJ. 1988. Second Printing. Softcover. Minor edge and corner wear. ; Companion to the Sunset New Western Garden Book. Uncreased spine. Inside clean and unmarked. ; 160 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
GARDENER'S MAGIC & OTHER OLD WIVES' LORE
|
|
|
Farrar Straus Giroux. Fine in Fine DJ. 1977. Hardcover. Clean and unmarked. Unclipped DJ. ; 63 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 18) |
GARDENING FOR HEALTH AND NUTRITION
|
|
|
Garber Communications. Fine with no DJ. 1988. Softcover. Very minor shelfwear. Penciled price on first flyleaf. ; A great looking book. No names, no marks, no tears. ; 0.25 x 8.5 x 6 Inches; A simple, down-to-earth introduction to the method of biodynamic gardening especially written for the backyard gardener. <P>Long out of print, this classic introduction to biodynamic gardening introduces the gardener to an obvious, often forgotten principle: gardening is about living things, life forces, an... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
GARDENING IN SMALL SPACES--HOW TO MAKE THE MOST OF EVERY SQUARE FOOT
|
|
|
Quintet Pub.. Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1992. Hardcover. Very slight edge wear to DJ. ; Clean and unmarked. Mint condition. ; 0.5 x 12 x 9 Inches; 80 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 20) |
GARDENING UNDER LIGHTS
|
|
|
Time-Life Books. Near Fine with no DJ. 1978. First Printing. Hardcover. Minor bumping to spine top and bottom. ; A great looking book. No names, no marks. ; 160 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (328)Fine or New (95)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (66)$5-10 (193)
$10-25 (81)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (152)Paperback (199)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (111)With dust jacket (257)
Signed (2)
With photos (85)
Filter by country:
United States (362)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







