cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with G from Longfellows Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Longfellows Books (titles starting with G) x
Bookseller: Longfellows Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 302
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
1) Gable's Women
Wayne, Jane Ellen

Prentice Hall Direct, 1987. Hard Bound. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG in Mylar. Unmarked. Unclipped. 2nd printing. Book slightly cocked; a great reading copy. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) Galactic Alignment: The Transformation of Consciousness According to Mayan, Egyptian, and Vedic Traditions
John Major Jenkins

Galactic Alignment: The Transformation of Consciousness According to Mayan, Egyptian, and Vedic Traditions
Stock photo.
Bear & Co, 2002. Trade Paperback. Good Plus. G+. A tight, clean copy of the book with some markings in the margins of maybe 100 pages. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) A Gallery of Reflections: The Nativity of Christ
Harries, Richard

A Gallery of Reflections: The Nativity of Christ
Eerdmans Pub Co, 1996. Pictorial Boards. Near Fine Plus/Very Good Plus. NF+/VG+. Tight, clean copy of the book. Jacket lightly rubbed. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) Gallic Salt: Eighteen Fabliaux Translated from the Old French
Translator-Robert L. Harrison

University of California Press, 1974. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. NF/VG. A tight, clean copy of the book; unmarked. DJ shows some light wear with some discoloration and a ring on the front cover, apparently from a cup being set down on it. Clipped. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
5) Game and the Gunner: Observations on Game Management and Sport Hunting
Pulling, Pierre

Winchester Press, 1973. First American Edition. Hard Bound. Fine/Near Fine Plus. 233 pages. Fine in a near Fine dust jacket in Mylar. 1st edition. Unmarked. Unclipped. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) Games of Chance: The Interviewer/The Investigator
Hinde, Thomas

Vanguard Press, 1969. First American Edition. Hard Bound. Fine/Very Good. F/VG in Mylar. 1st edition. Unmarked. Unclipped. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) Gandle Follows His Nose
Broun, Heywood Hale

Boni & Liveright, 1969. First Edition Second Printing Ma. Hard Bound. Very Good/None. Very Good condition. Unmarked. 12 vo. A superior reading copy. First edition second printing March 1926. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) The Garden Book; Designing, Creating and Maintaining Your Garden
Brookes, John

Crown Publishers, Inc, 1984. Hard Bound. Fine/Fine. F/F in Mylar. Unmarked. Unclipped. Quarto. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) The Garden Color Book: 343,000 Combinations for Your Garden
Williams, Paul

The Garden Color Book: 343,000 Combinations for Your Garden
Chronicle Books Llc, 2000. Spiral Bound. Fine/None as Issued. Unusual spiral binding. Octavo. Fine. Unmarked. Full Color Throughout. No Remainder Marks. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
10) Garden Design
Crowe, Sylvia

Hearthside Press, 1969. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Bound. Fine/Very Good. F/VG in Mylar. BCE. Gift inscription FFE. Unmarked. Unclipped. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Garden Design
Phillips, Barty

Parragon Publishing, 2001. Paperback. Very Good Plus. VG+. Clean, tight and unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Garden Gossip
Biddle, Dorothy & Blom, Dorothea

Doubleday Doran and Company, 1969. First American Edition. Hard Bound. Near Fine/Very Good. NF/VG in Mylar. 1st edition. Unclipped. POS in pencil in front. Illustrated w/B & W photos. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
13) The Garden Problem Solver
Editors of Reader's Digest

The Garden Problem Solver
Readers Digest, 2000. Pictorial Boards. Near Fine. NF. Tight, clean and unmarked copy. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
14) Garden to Order
Kraft, Ken

Doubleday, 1963. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. The book is tight and clean, with some marks to the ffep. The jacket has a little shelfwear and soiling, but no chips or tears at all. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
15) Garden to Order
Kraft, Ken

Doubleday, 1969. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine Plus/Near Fine Plus. Stated first edition. NF+/NF+. Unmarked. Clipped jacket. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) The Gardener's Travel Book
Farrington, Edward I

Hale, Cushman & Flint, 1969. First American Edition. Cloth. Near Fine. 1st edition.. Near Fine. Unmarked. Organized by State. Includes Canada. Appendix. 390 pages. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) Gardening Indoors with House Plants
Poincelot, Raymond

Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1974. Cloth. Fine/Fine. F/F in Mylar. Unmarked. Unclipped. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
18) Gardening for Dummies
MacCaskey, Michael

Gardening for Dummies
Gardening can be fun with a book that breaks everything down into understandable, manageable projects. This book, compiled un... read more

IDG Books, 1996. Trade Paperback. Fine. Fine. Unmarked. Trade paperback. Nice copy. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) Gardens in Glass Containers
Baur, Robert C

Hearthside Press, 1969. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardbound. Near Fine/Near Fine. NF/NF in Mylar. Unmarked. Unclipped. Book Club. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) The Gardens of Adonis: Spices in Greek Mythology
Detienne, Marcel

Humanities Press, 1977. Cloth. Good Plus/Good Plus. G+/G+. A solid referebce copy of the book with some discoloration to the boards and some markings in the margins of maybe 40 pages. DJ is shelfworn with one 1" closed tear at the top of the back cover. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $39.00


Results 1 - 20 of 302
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (275)
Fine or New (70)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (66)
$10-25 (174)
$25-50 (40)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (146)
Paperback (69)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (129)
With dust jacket (239)
Signed (11)
With photos (67)

Filter by country:
United States (302)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: