Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with G from That's a Wrap!
Bookseller: That's a Wrap! (titles starting with G) (x) remove
Bookseller: That's a Wrap! (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 591
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 30 Next
| 1) |
G.I.Joe #2 Operation: Dragon Fire
|
|
|
Ballantine. Fine. 1985. First Ballantine Edition. Mass Market Paperback. noisbn Unread, tight, square, clean, no markings. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
G.I.Joe #4 Operation: Robot Assassin
|
|
|
Ballantine #32668 . Very Good++. 1985. First Ballantine Edition. Mass Market Paperback. noisbn Nice and clean and square, but tiny color chip out of left edge, and several spine stress marks (light). Still a very attractive book by Stine!!. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 3) |
G.I.Joe Operation Mindbender
|
|
|
Ballantine. Good++. 1986. First Ballantine Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-345-33786-7 Actually not too bad, but has had a name written across the top front cover in black magic marker (much of which has been removed, but some still remains) Some shelf and edge wear, But still square. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 4) |
"G" is for Grafton the World of Kinsey Millhone (revised and Updated, Through "O" is for Outlaw)
|
|
|
Owl Books. Very Good+++. 2000. First Owl Edition. Trade Paperback. 0-8050-6507-5 Book is nice and clean, but has a little bit of a "wave" to it, and a few of the inside pages have a light bend in the upper right hand corner, with a slight bit of shelf wear to the covers. Clean, unbroken spine. Unconditional support from Sue Grafton and access to her notes provides readers with a comprehensive biography of Kinsey Millhone. Lots of fun and interesting reading for the completist! . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 5) |
"G" is for Gumshoe
|
|
|
Fawcett #21936 . 1993. Very Good. 17th print. Solid book with bit of edge wear, light spine crease. Square. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.98
|
|
| 6) |
GO Pop annual 1969
|
|
|
Pyramid #X-1984 1969.. Very Good+. Nice and clean,with light shelf wear and minor corner wear. Tight and square, with clean spine. First Pyramid Edition. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.15
|
|
| 7) |
Gabby and the Forest Fires
|
|
|
Washingon, D.C.: American Tree Association. Very Good++. 1947. Unk. Pamphlet. noisbn nice little collectible! Gabby (a squirell), teaches about forest fires and some of the causes. Bottom front cover is stamped "Compliments of Cascade Lumber Co., Yakima, Washington". There is some light wear to edges and corners are just slightly curled, but interior is clean and unmarked. Small lower right front corner bend and a couple of small stains on the bottom left corner of the cover (not affecting t... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Gabriel Horn
|
|
|
Dutton. Very Good++/Very Good. 1951. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Nice, clean book. Tiny dinks on the bottom corners of book, but square. No interior markings. dj very attractive, with light edge wear and end of spine wear, but no chipping. Small tear on bottom back left edge of dj. All there, though. Kentucky and the American Wilderness in 1818. When men were men and women were women and small green monsters didn't exist... . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.03
|
|
| 9) |
Gabriel a Novel of Reincarnation
|
|
|
Tor Horror . Very Good+++. 1988. First Tor Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-812-52642-2 Nice and tight and clean and unread. Banding marks on back cover.and very light shelf wear. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 10) |
Gahan Wilson's America
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0-671-55512--X Another GW triumph! Some of the most wonderfully strange and weird cartoons. Nice clean book, no markings. Dj clean as well, with only a hint of shelf wear. Small remainder mark on bottom edge at spine. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 11) |
Gahan Wilson's America
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Near Fine to Fine. 1985. First Edition. Square Bound Magazine. 0-671-55512--X Another GW triumph! Some of the most wonderfully strange and weird cartoons. Nice clean book, no markings. Small creases on upper corners of cover. first print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Gahan Wilson's Still Weird
|
|
|
Forge 1994.. As New/Near Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall As new (not a remainder). This is the greatest stuff!! Outside of Charles Addams, Gahan Wilson has probably been the driving force behind all the weirdness i n the world, and it's wonderful! DJ plastic cover a bit scuffed, but think dj is fine. Oversize book, and shipping will run a bit extra.enjoy!. Illustrated by Wilson, Gahan. First Edition. Binding is Hard Cover. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.15
|
|
| 13) |
Gai-Jin
|
|
|
Delacorte Press June 1993.. NF/VG+ (1" tear top dj, ow NF). 1st edition. Binding is Hb. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.53
|
|
| 14) |
Gainsborough : The Great Artists a Library of Their lives, Times and Paintings Book 18)
|
|
|
Funk & Wagnalls. Very Good+++. 1978. Unk. Oversize Magazine Format. Approx 10 x 15 0-8343-0006-0 1978 print. Nice clean book with light shelf rubbing. Many of Gainsborough's paintings reproduced in oversize format in color. Excellent for framing, or simply to enjoy in book form. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 15) |
The Galactiad
|
|
|
DAW #UJ1846 (#539) . Very Good++. 1983. First Daw Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-87997-846-5 Nice clean copy. Light edge and shelf wear, and very very slight spine lean, with slightly faded spine. Still attractive. First print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.25
|
|
| 16) |
The Galactiad
|
|
|
DAW #UJ1846 (#539) . Near Fine. 1983. First Daw Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-87997-846-5 Nice clean copy, spine clean. Very light edge and shelf wear. Very attractive. First print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 17) |
Galactic Cluster
|
|
|
Signet #T4965 . Good+. 1965. First Signet Edition. Mass Market Paperback. noisbn Tight, square, edge wear, reading crease at spine. 4th print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Galactic Cluster
|
|
|
Signet # D2790 1959.. VG (cover rubbing, spine edge crease, tight and square). 2nd edition. Binding is PB. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 19) |
Galactic Derelict
|
|
|
Ace #F-310 1959.. Very Good++. Shorty Nice and clean and square, but sticker pulls on top left hand corner of front cover. Would be near fine if not for sticker pull. Attractive copy. Unk edition. Binding is Mass Marke t Paperback. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 20) |
Galactic Empires (Volume one)
|
|
|
St Martin's 1975.. Nf/VG (cover scuffing.naked lady ok). Illustrated by Thole, Karel. BCE edition. Binding is HB. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.38
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (383)Fine or New (29)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (52)$5-10 (261)
$10-25 (229)
$25-50 (37)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (151)Paperback (374)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (263)With dust jacket (370)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (591)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

