Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with G from Alexander Books

Bookseller: Alexander Books (titles starting with G) (x) remove

Bookseller: Alexander Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 79
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) GABRIEL FAURE
Vuillermoz, Emile

Chilton Book Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. B000O637AA . Hardcover in dust jacket. Previous owner's initials on flyleaf. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
2) GALLERY OF THE IMAGINATION
Clerkin, L. (editor)

The International Library Of Photography. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2005. Hardcover. 0795152574 . Hardcover, no dust jacket. No marks. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
3) GAMBETTA AND THE NATIONAL DEFENCE: A REPUBLICAN DICTATORSHIP IN FRANCE
Bury, John Patrick Tuer

Greenwood Press. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1971. Reprint. Hardcover. 0837148189 . Covers very lightly edgeworn. Initials "FG" stamped on bottom of front flyleaf; "IV" inked on top. No marks in text. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
4) THE GAMMA LOCKING NAIL: TEN YEARS RESULTS AND SURGICAL EXPERIENCE
Gahr, R. H. , Et Al

Einhorn-Presse Verlag. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 3887568087 . No marks . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
5) GARDENS OF REVELATION: ENVIRONMENTS BY VISIONARY ARTISTS
Beardsley, John

GARDENS OF REVELATION: ENVIRONMENTS BY VISIONARY ARTISTS
Stock photo.
Abbeville Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. No chips, tears, marks. Interior clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) GAS CONDITIONING AND PROCESSING (VOLUME 2)
Campbell, John M

Campbell Petroleum. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. Spine edges bumped. Previous owner name blacked out on front flyleaf. No marks in text. Delivery confirmation number provided. ; Vol. 2 . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
7) THE GEM KINGDON
Desautels, Lee

Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. DJ lightly rubbed and edgeworn. No marks in book. ; Photographs . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) THE GENESIS OF PARLIAMENTARY REFORM
Veitch, G. S

Archon Books. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1965. Hardcover. B0018GAF4G . Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket rubbed, chipped and edgeworn. 1 and 1/2 inch chip from top of front panel; no marks in text. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) GENIUS History of an Idea
Murray, Penelope

Wiley-Blackwell. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 0631157859 . Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket slightly wrinkled on edges of spine. No marks. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
10) THE GENOMIC REVOLUTION Unveiling the Unity of Life
American Museum Of Natural History

THE GENOMIC REVOLUTION Unveiling the Unity of Life
Stock photo.
Joseph Henry Press. As New in As New dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. 0309074363 . Hardcover w/dust jacket. Book & dust jacket AS NEW/AS NEW. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
11) THE GENTLEMAN AND THE TIGER
McClellan, George B

J. B. Lippincott. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1956. First Edition. Hardcover. B0007DM1DO . DJ lightly soiled and shows minor edgewear. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) GENTLEMEN AND PLAYERS
Harris, Joanne

William Morrow. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. 0060559144 . Hardcover in dust jacket. 1st Edition, remainder mark. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
13) GEOLOGY OF CALDWELL AND WINN PARISHES, STATE OF LOUISIANA DEPARTMENT OF CONSERVATION, GEOLOGICAL BULLETIN NO. 15
Huner, J

La Department Of Conservation. Good with no dust jacket. 1939. Paperback. B000874ARO . No map in rear pocket. Light rubbing. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
14) GEOLOGY OF DE SOTO AND RED RIVER PARISHES
Murray, Grover E

Department Of Conservation. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1948. Stapled wraps. B0007EP9G4 . Covers lightly soiled and age tanned; pages yellowing. No marks in text. ; Louisiana Geological Survey Geological Bulletin . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
15) GEOLOGY OF GRANT AND LA SALLE PARISHES (STATE OF LOUISIANA DEPARTMENT OF CONSERVATION GEOLOGICAL BULLETIN NO 10)
Fisk, H N

Department Of Conservation Louisiana Geological Survey. Good with no dust jacket. 1936. Paperback. B000JCA842 . Covers soiled, rubbed and lightly edgeworn. No map present in pocket at rear. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
16) GEORGE CRABBE'S POETRY
New, Peter

St. Martin's Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1976. Hardcover. 0333192346 . Gilt on spine dulled; no other defects. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.75
17) GEORGE I, THE BALTIC, AND THE WHIG SPLIT OF 1717 A Study in Diplomacy and Propaganda
Murray, John

University Of Chicago Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. B001QC5XJY . Hardcover in dust jacket. No chips, tears or marks. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
18) GEORGIA IN THE WAR, 1861-1865
Jones, Charles Edgeworth

Kessinger Pub.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2007. Reprint. Hardcover. 054821347X . Cover edges lightly bumped. No marks in book. ; Legacy Reprint . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
19) THE GEORGIAN TRIUMPH, 1700-1830
Reed, Michael

Routledge & Kegan Paul. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. Top edge dusty, else near fine/near fine. 1st Edition. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) GIFT FROM THE STARS (EASTON PRESS)
Gunn, James

Easton Press. As New with no dust jacket. 2005. Hardcover. B000KQ0LIU . Full dark gray leather. SIGNED BY AUTHOR ; #601 of 900 Copies; includes certificate of authenticity. No previous owner marks or bookplate. ; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $140.00


Results 1 - 20 of 79
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (63)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)
$5-10 (39)
$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (65)
Paperback (11)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)
With dust jacket (69)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (79)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: