Titles starting with G from Renaissance Booksellers
Bookseller: Renaissance Booksellers (titles starting with G) (x) remove
Bookseller: Renaissance Booksellers (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 258
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
| 1) |
Gai-Jin: A Novel of Japan
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte press/Seymour Lawrence, 1993. DJ has moderate shelf wear. Corners rubbed, spine lower edge is chipped.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 2) |
Gaia : An Atlas of Planet Management
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 1984. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Stated First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Tight clean copy. Numerous charts, color illustarations, maps. 272 pp.. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 3) |
Gaining Control: Your Key to Freedom and Success
|
|
|
Salt Lake City: Franklin Inst Pr, 1987. Unread. DJ edges rubbed.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
Gainsborough: The Life and Work of the Artist
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1968. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Deluxe Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Tight clean copy. 80 full-color plates of the artist's work including notes on the plates. Biography of artist and a critical appraisal of his work by a leading critic.. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Galapagos
|
|
|
New York: Delacorte Press, 1985. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Ex-Library. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Usual library markings. DJ in mylar. He takes you back one million years. To A.D. 1986-the beginning of the human race.. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 6) |
Galaxy's End
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books, 1988. Unread. Sequel to Sun's End. Edges lightly rubbed.. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 7) |
Galileo's Daughter: A Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love
|
|
|
Drawing from over 100 recently translated letters, this historical account chronicles the life of the Italian astronomer Gali... read more
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 2000. Tight clean copy. Lower corner has crease. . Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 8) |
The Game of the Foxes: Untold Story of German Espionage in the US and Great Britain During World War II
|
|
|
New York: David McKay, 1971. UNREAD. Black marker on paste-down. Cloth-covered boards.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 9) |
Gandhi, Soldier of Nonviolence: An Introduction
|
|
|
Cabin John, MD: Seven Locks Press, 1983. Church library markings. DJ in mylar.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 10) |
Gap Creek
|
|
|
In turn-of-the-century Appalachia, Julie Harmon marries and faces a hard life of subsistence farming: a constant struggle aga... read more
Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Algonquin Books, 2000. Unread.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 11) |
Gap Creek
|
|
|
In turn-of-the-century Appalachia, Julie Harmon marries and faces a hard life of subsistence farming: a constant struggle aga... read more
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2000. Unread. Corners slightly curled. . Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 12) |
A Garden of Virtues: A Bouquet of Stories About Timeless Virtues
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Dimensions for Living, 1996. Unread. Gift inscription on ffep.. First Printing. Laminated Pictorial Board. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Garden of the Beloved
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1974. Tight clean copy. Christmas edition from Doubleday. Beautiful illustrations. DJ has shelf wear, spine sunned, slight yellowing on edges. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Kubinyi, Laszlo. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.95
|
|
| 14) |
A Gardener's Journal : The Art and Practice of Gardening
|
|
|
Minocqua, WI, U.S.A.: Willow Creek Press, Incorporated, 1997. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Laminated pictorial boards. Black marker line on title page. Full of beautiful photographs and areas to write notes for each month.. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 1990. Tight clean copy. . Stated First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 16) |
Gary Null's Ultimate Anti-Aging Program
|
|
|
In this guide to looking younger and living longer, alternative health guru Gary Null offers an exercise program and a low-fa... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Broadway Books, 1999. Unread. Small gray mark on lower edge.. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 17) |
Gatekeeper
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1998. Tight clean copy. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 18) |
The Gates of the Alamo
|
|
|
The siege of the Alamo is the centerpiece of this finely detailed historical novel, set in 1836, when a group of Texans, hold... read more
New York: Penguin USA, 2000. Unread.. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
A Gathering of Stars: Book Two of the Mechanical Sky
|
|
|
New York: Del Rey, 1990. UNREAD. Small stain on fore edge.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 20) |
Gauguin (Library of Great Painters)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harry N. Abrams , Incorporated, 1972. Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall. Tight clean copy. Library of Great Painters series. Includes many b/w illustrations and 63 color plates tipped-in. Oversized.. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (166)Fine or New (64)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (58)$5-10 (119)
$10-25 (74)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (162)Paperback (84)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (53)With dust jacket (246)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (258)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









