Titles starting with G from Lion Paw Books
Bookseller: Lion Paw Books (titles starting with G) (x) remove
Bookseller: Lion Paw Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 88
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 1) |
A GALAXY OF BLACK WRITING
|
|
|
North Carolinia:: Moore,, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. pages 441 index exlibrary image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 2) |
Galileo
|
|
|
New York:: Putnam,, 1974. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Galley Topics
|
|
|
World Publishing,, 1966. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
Galloping Off in All Directions: An Anthology for Horse Lovers
|
|
|
New York:: St Martins Pr,, 1980. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. gift inscription, price clipped dj, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Game
|
|
|
New York:: Pageant Press,, 1967. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Good DJ. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 6) |
Garda
|
|
|
New York:: Doubleday, Doran,, 1929. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Chipped and Torn DJ tapped in mylar cover. llustrated supplement, following the table of contents page, is an 8-page booklet, "My Sketch Book," with illustrations by Rose O'Neill, 305 pages, illustrated endpapers, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 7) |
Garden Answers: Ponds and Water Features: Expert Answers to all Your Questions
|
|
|
New York:: Doubleday,, 2002. Fourth edition. Hardcover. Very Good. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
A Gardener's Testment
|
|
|
London:: Country Life LTD.,, 1937. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. green cloth, no dj, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
Gardening without Poisons: A Constructive Answer to the Pesticide Problem
|
|
|
Cambridge:: Houghton Mifflin,, 1964. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Good + DJ. DJ cut to fit protective cover, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Gardens through the Ages
|
|
|
London:: Odhams books Limited,, 1963. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Good DJ. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Gaucho Boy
|
|
|
New York:: Viking Press,, 1961. First edition. hardback. Good + in Good DJ. 63 pages, black and white illustrations exlibrary image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
The General Manager and Strategy Formulation: Objectives, Missions, Strategies, Policies (Wiley Series in Management)
|
|
|
New York:: John Wiley & Sons Inc,, 1988. First edition. Hardcover. Fine. No DJ, as Issued. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Generation Without Farewell
|
|
|
New York:: Knopf,, 1960. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 301 pages jacket slight soil ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 14) |
The Genius
|
|
|
John Lane Company,, 1915. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 736 pp. First Edition, First Issue: p. 497 is properly numbered and the text block is 1.75" thick. Bound in red cloth with gilt lettering to the spine and a gilt field, someone has pasted a picture of Theodore Dreise on front endpaper which has left an imprssion on opposite page, previous owners name, slight wear on spine, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 15) |
Genius and the Mobocracy
|
|
|
New York:: Duell, Sloane and Pearce,, 1949. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good no jacket slight soil on boards. Wright's classic life and work of Louis Sullivan. Includes 38 repros of drawings designs by Sullivan not published before. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.50
|
|
| 16) |
Gently with the painters
|
|
|
Macmillan,, 1976. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
Geodesic Dreams: The Best Short Fiction of Gardner Dozois
|
|
|
St Martins Pr,, 1992. First edition. Hardcover. Fine in Very Good DJ. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 18) |
George Meredith's Essay On Comedy and Other New Quarterly Magazine Publications
|
|
|
Lewisburg, PA:: Buckness University Press,, 1998. First edition. Hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. 361 pages image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 19) |
George Sand: Writing for Her Life
|
|
|
New Brunswick, NJ:: Rutgers University Press,, 1994. Paperback. As New. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
The George Sand-Gustave Flaubert Letters
|
|
|
New York:: Liveright,, 1949. Hardcover. Near Fine. No DJ. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (73)Fine or New (20)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (56)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (75)Paperback (9)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (44)With dust jacket (76)
Filter by country:
United States (88)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

