Titles starting with G from Cold Tonnage Books
Bookseller: Cold Tonnage Books (titles starting with G) (x) remove
Bookseller: Cold Tonnage Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 294
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
| 1) |
Gabriel
|
|
|
Severn House: London. 1987. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. Horror novel. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.50
($18.59)
|
|
| 2) |
Gabriel
|
|
|
Severn House: London. 1987. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. Published earlier as a Sphere paperback original. LIMITED EDITION: 50 numbered copies specially bound and signed by the author. Note: produced exclusively for the Andromeda Bookshop, Birmingham. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £40.25
($65.07)
|
|
| 3) |
Galactic Patrol
|
|
|
Pyramid: NY. 1964. First paperback edition.. Paperback original.. Small 2/6 sticker on front cover, else a fine (unread) copy.. Pyramid R-1103. First published in hardcover by Fantasy press in 1950. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.75
($9.30)
|
|
| 4) |
Galactic Patrol
|
|
|
W H Allen: London. 1971. First British edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for a touch of edge wear.. Classic sf novel, first published in hardcover by Fantasy press in 1950. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £57.50
($92.96)
|
|
| 5) |
Galactic Pot-Healer
|
|
|
Victor Gollancz: London. 1971. First trade hardcover edition.. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. Preceded by the Nelson Doubleday Book Club edition in the USA. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £69.00
($111.55)
|
|
| 6) |
Galapagos
|
|
|
In this post-apocalyptic novel, a group of tourists is stranded on the Galapagos Islands, where they become the progenitors o... read more
Delacorte Press: NY. 1985. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £23.00
($37.18)
|
|
| 7) |
Galaxy Express Vol. 3
|
|
|
Viz Communications: CA. 2000. First english text.. Trade paperback original.. Fine (as new) copy.. B/w sf comic strip art: 310 pages. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.20
($14.87)
|
|
| 8) |
Galilee: A Romance
|
|
|
HarperCollins: London. 1998. First British edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £17.25
($27.89)
|
|
| 9) |
The Gallery Of His Dreams
|
|
|
Axolotl Press: Seattle. 1991. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy as issued without dustjacket (as new).. 80 page novella: introduction by Dean Wesley Smith. LEATHERBOUND EDITION: 75 numbered copies bound in leather and signed by the author and Smith. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £28.75
($46.48)
|
|
| 10) |
Gallicenae: The King of Ys, Book 11
|
|
|
An omnibus of the first four volumes in the "King of Ys" historical fantasy series. Contains "Roma Mater", "Gallicenae", "Dah... read more
Baen Books: NY. 1987. First edition (& 1st printing).. Uncorrected book proof (trade paperback).. Fine copy.. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.75
($9.30)
|
|
| 11) |
Galloping Pinwheels
|
|
|
The Strange Company. 1974. First edition (& 1st printing).. Stapled wrappers.. Fine copy.. Poems and artwork. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR IN 1980. 100 copies printed. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £17.25
($27.89)
|
|
| 12) |
The Gamblin' Kid
|
|
|
Eldon Press: London. 1934. First British edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Bright orange/red boards with black lettering, an almost fine copy. with browning (and a little spotting) to top of page edges.. Early Western novel by sf writer. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £57.50
($92.96)
|
|
| 13) |
The Game
|
|
|
Walker Books: London. 1990. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. Young adult SF novel. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.75
($9.30)
|
|
| 14) |
A Game Of Thrones
|
|
|
Voyager: London. 1996. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Page edges slightly discoloured and show faint, scattered spotting,. else a fine copy in an almost fine dustjacket.. Book One of A Song Of Ice And Fire: first volume of the fantasy series. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £373.75
($604.24)
|
|
| 15) |
The Game Of X
|
|
|
Dell: NY. 1966. First paperback edition.. Hardcover. Fine copy... Spy novel: first published by Delacorte Press in 1965. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.60
($7.44)
|
|
| 16) |
Gameplayers
|
|
|
Victor Gollancz: London. 1986. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) with review slip.. The author's second book, a young adult contemporary fantasy. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £17.25
($27.89)
|
|
| 17) |
Gandalph Cohen And The Land At The End Of The Working Day
|
|
|
Subterranean Press. 2000. First edition (& 1st printing).. Stapled wrappers.. Fine (as new) copy.. Introduction by Ian Mcdonald. Limited to 250 numbered copies signed by the author. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.29
($16.64)
|
|
| 18) |
Ganglion & Other Stories
|
|
|
Tachyon Publications: San Francisco. 1995. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy as issued without dustjacket (as new).. Collects ten sf stories, most first published in F&SF. Limited to 674 unnumbered copies signed by the author. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.50
($18.59)
|
|
| 19) |
Ganwold's Child (and) Echoes Of Issel (and) Dominion's Reach
|
|
|
Tor: NY. 1995-1997. First editions.. Hardcover. Fine copies in fine dustjackets: volume three has the signature of. author John Clute on the front free endpaper.. The first three volumes in The Saga Of The Unifield Worlds series of sf novels. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £23.00
($37.18)
|
|
| 20) |
The Ganymede Club
|
|
|
Tor: NY. 1995. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.50
($18.59)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (249)Fine or New (229)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (44)
$10-25 (112)
$25-50 (99)
$50-100 (25)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (243)Paperback (51)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)With dust jacket (220)
Signed (42)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (294)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



