| 1) |
G-Rated Jokes and Other Rarities
Salt Lake City, Utah: Publishers Press, 1972. Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Good to Very Good condition. Inscribed by the previous owner. 83 p.. ... (more information)
Offered by Peace-$-Books (Utah, United States) |
| 2) |
Gadiantons and the Silver Sword
Covenant Communications, 1991. Trade paperback. Fair. Fair. No dust jacket. Fair to good condition. Missing the first page and the front cover is curled. Pages are really clean. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 268 p. Audience: General/trade.. ... (more information)
Offered by Peace-$-Books (Utah, United States) |
| 3) |
Gaining Control: Your Key to Freedom and Success
Franklin Institute, 1987. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in good dust jacket. 144 p.. ... (more information)
Offered by Peace-$-Books (Utah, United States) |
| 4) |
The Garden is Doing Fine
Atheneum Books, 1975. First edition. Stated: First Edition. Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. 185 p. X school book, school stamping & writing inside cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Peace-$-Books (Utah, United States) |
| 5) |
The Garrity Test
Barnes & Noble Books-Imports, 1992. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket.. ... (more information)
Offered by Peace-$-Books (Utah, United States) |
| 6) |
Garth Brooks
Bantam Books, 1991. Mass-market paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Normal wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; Offered by Peace-$-Books (Utah, United States) |
| 7) |
The Gates of the Alamo
The siege of the Alamo is the centerpiece of this finely detailed historical novel, set in 1836, when a group of Texans, holding the Alamo in an attempt to thwart Mexican takeover, succumbed to the superior power of the Mexican army. A New York Times Notable Book for the year 2000.
Penguin Books, 2003. Mass-market paperback. Fair. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Book appears to have wet on the top corner. Still in great shape and very readable. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 784 p. Audience: General/trade.. ... (more information)
Offered by Peace-$-Books (Utah, United States) |
| 8) |
Gee, Wiz! : How to Mix Art and Science or the Art of Thinking Scientifically
Little Brown and Company, 1988. Hard cover. Good. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Typical library marks, stamps, and index card holder. Clean pages. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Brown Paper School Book. Audience: Children/juvenile.. ... (more information)
Offered by Peace-$-Books (Utah, United States) |
| 9) |
Genealogy in Action
Salt Lake City: The Priesthood Genealogy Committee, LDS Church., 1968. Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. 109 pgs. Includes examples of letters (ABCs) of the seventeenth century found in parish registers.. ... (more information)
Offered by Peace-$-Books (Utah, United States) |
| 10) |
Generations of Captivity: A History of African-American Slaves
Belknap Press, 2003. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Audience: General/trade.. ... (more information)
Subjects: HISTORY / United States / General; SOCIAL SCIENCE / Ethnic Studies / African-American Studies; Offered by Peace-$-Books (Utah, United States) |
| 11) |
Genesis
In a place called City of Kisses where the brutal military routinely puts down dissent, an actor named Felix ("Lix") Dern has managed to survive. Among his other accomplishments are the many children he has sired with many different women. (One of Lix's peculiarities is that every woman with whom he has sex is impregnated.) Now middle-aged, Lix becomes involved in a plot, along with one of his former lovers, that threatens to bring an end to his trouble-free existence. A New York Times Notable Book for 2003.
Farrar Straus Giroux, 2003. Hard cover. New. New in new dust jacket. New Book with remainder mark. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 246 p. Audience: General/trade.. ... (more information)
Offered by Peace-$-Books (Utah, United States) |
| 12) |
Genesis Force
Pocket Books, 2003. Hard cover. New. New in new dust jacket. New book with remainder mark and mild shelf rub to the dust jacket. Unread! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 309 p. Star Trek Next Generation: Genesis Wave (Hardcover), 4. Audience: General/trade.. ... (more information)
Offered by Peace-$-Books (Utah, United States) |
| 13) |
The Gentle Jungle
Brigham Young University Press, 1980. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in good dust jacket. Leather like hard cover. 245 p.. ... (more information)
Offered by Peace-$-Books (Utah, United States) |
| 14) |
The Geography of Love: A Memoir
Broadway Books, 2008. Trade paperback. New. New. No dust jacket as issued. First Edition Advance Reading Copy Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Audience: General/trade.. ... (more information)
Offered by Peace-$-Books (Utah, United States) |
| 15) |
Geometry, Relativity and the Fourth Dimension
Dover Publications, 1977. Trade paperback. Fine. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 133 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. ... (more information)
Subjects: MATHEMATICS / General; SCIENCE / General; Offered by Peace-$-Books (Utah, United States) |
| 16) |
George Herbert Walker Bush
Lipper, 2004. Hard cover. New. New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 228 p. Penguin Lives Biographies (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade.. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Presidents & Heads of State; Offered by Peace-$-Books (Utah, United States) |
| 17) |
George W. Bushisms: The Slate Book of Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President
The brief quotes from George W. Bush collected here highlight his tendency to malapropism, and they show just how witty and prepared he sometimes is--or is not. The scholarly apparatus of this book consists of a published source and a date for each utterance.
Fireside Books, 2001. Annotated. Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. New Book with remainder mark and front cover corner crease. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. ... (more information)
Subjects: HUMOR / Topic / Political; Offered by Peace-$-Books (Utah, United States) |
| 18) |
Georgia 24/7: 24 Hours. 7 Days. Extraordinary Images of One Week in Georgia
DK Publishing, 2004. Illustrated.. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. New Book with a corner ding on a few pages and a very small taped tear in the dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. America 24/7 State Books. Audience: General/trade.. ... (more information)
Subjects: PHOTOGRAPHY / Photoessays & Documentaries; PHOTOGRAPHY / Photojournalism; Offered by Peace-$-Books (Utah, United States) |
| 19) |
Get Down! ! : Dog Cartoons by Callahan
John Callahan became a famous cartoonist after a 1972 auto accident left him paralyzed, triggering, to some degree, the searing invective behind his now-famous politically incorrect drawings.
Ballantine Books, 2002. Illustrated.. Trade paperback. New. New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. ... (more information)
Subjects: COMICS & GRAPHIC NOVELS / Comics & Cartoons; Offered by Peace-$-Books (Utah, United States) |
| 20) |
Get It Together: How to Organize Everything in Your Life
Scholastic, 1999. Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 103 p. All about You (Scholastic). Audience: Children/juvenile.. ... (more information)
Offered by Peace-$-Books (Utah, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (82)Fine or New (52)
New (50)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (30)$5-10 (79)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (80)Paperback (54)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (56)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (134)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search












