Titles starting with G from EbenezerBooks
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: EbenezerBooks (titles starting with G) x
Bookseller: EbenezerBooks x
Results 1 - 20 of 331
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
| 1) |
Galactic Cluster
|
|
|
Uk: Four Square Book, 1963 a space pilot trying out a new ship travelling at 22.4 times the speed of light finds pseudo-death and a strange kind of love near alpha centuri....a seductive actress sign up for the maiden flight of a ship to track down her husband who jilted her... a clever agent infiltrates a top secet goverment project.... 5 short stories from a master of the genre.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.75
($1.25)
|
|
| 2) |
Galactic Cluster
|
|
|
Uk: Granada, 1980 with shelf wear, wear to edges and corners, spine creasing, mark on front top corner from sticker, some foxing, still a good copy overall. A space pilot trying out a new ship travelling at 22.4 times the speed of light finds pseudo-death and a strange kind of love near alpha centuri....a seductive actress sign up for the maiden flight of a ship to track down her husband who jilted her... a clever agent infiltrates a top secet goverment project.... 5 short stories from a master of the genre... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.75
($1.25)
|
|
| 3) |
Galactic Empires - 1
|
|
|
Usa: Avon Books, 1979. galactic empires is a brilliant mosiac of a quarter of a century of the best writing in science fiction. a collection of fourteen original views of space conquest. volume one tells of galactic war and the rise of an empire. authors inlcude anderson, asimov, clarke, simak, and many others.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($5.00)
|
|
| 4) |
Galactic Empires 2
|
|
|
Uk: Orbit, 1976. an anthology of way-back-when futures in two volumes, this being volume two. authors included in this volume are poul anderson, fredric brown, ae van vogt, plus many others.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($5.00)
|
|
| 5) |
Galactic Pot-boiler
|
|
|
Uk: Pan, 1977. some very slight shelf wear, otherwise very good tight copy. Joe Fernwright, an unemployed ceramic tinker in a plastic world, was in a dangerous try-anything mood (thats me that is!) ready even to accept an extremely chancy proposition from an extremely pwerful creature - a Glimmung!. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($5.00)
|
|
| 6) |
Galanty Show
|
|
|
1947: Jonathan Cape. red boards, some shelf wear, slight foxing inside cover, jacket chipped and with shelf wear, tears at base at top of spine, some handling marks on front and read. not price clipped. A humourous novel, set in Number Seven, Priscilla Grove where Lady Cynthia takes in paying guests to make ends meet... farcical and laugh out loud funny. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.75
($4.59)
|
|
| 7) |
Galaxy April 1977 Vol.38 No.2
|
|
|
Uk: Galaxy, 1977. Volume 38, number 2, with some shelf wear, some wear to edges and corners, some marks on page edges, a good clean tight copy. a selection of short stories by some of the best sci-fi writers of the time, including Greg Bear, J E Pournelle, Lisa Tuttle, and others. Magazine. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($1.03)
|
|
| 8) |
Galaxy April 1977 Vol 38 No.2
|
|
|
Uk: Galaxy, 1977. Volume 38, number 2, with some shelf wear, some wear to edges and corners, some marks on page edges, a good clean tight copy. a selection of short stories by some of the best sci-fi writers of the time, including Greg Bear, J E Pournelle, Lisa Tuttle, and others. Magazine. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($1.03)
|
|
| 9) |
Galaxy April 1977 Vol.38 No.2
|
|
|
Uk: Galaxy, 1977. Volume 38, number 2, with some shelf wear, some wear to edges and corners, some marks on page edges, a good clean tight copy. a selection of short stories by some of the best sci-fi writers of the time, including Greg Bear, J E Pournelle, Lisa Tuttle, and others. Magazine. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($1.03)
|
|
| 10) |
Galaxy August 1960 No 81
|
|
|
Uk: Galaxy, 1960. Volume 18, number 6, some shelf wear, some wear to edges and corners, a good tight clean copy. a selection of short stories by some of the best sci-fi writers of the time, including Frederik Pohl, H L Gold, Christopher Anvil and others. Magazine. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($1.03)
|
|
| 11) |
Galaxy August 1962 Vol.20 No.6
|
|
|
Uk: Galaxy, 1962. Volume 20, number 6, with some shelf wear, some wear to edges and corners, a good clean tight copy. a selection of short stories by some of the best sci-fi writers of the time, including Jack Vance, Frederik Pohl and others. Magazine. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($1.03)
|
|
| 12) |
Galaxy December 1976 Vol.37 No.9
|
|
|
Uk: Galaxy, 1976. Volume 37, number 9, with some shelf wear, some wear to edges and corners, some marks on page edges, a good clean tight copy. a selection of short stories by some of the best sci-fi writers of the time, including Frederik Pohl, Stephen Tall, Robert L Forward and others. Magazine. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($1.03)
|
|
| 13) |
Galaxy February 1959 No.72
|
|
|
Uk: Galaxy, 1959. number 72 February 1959, some shelf wear, some wear to edges and corners, a good tight clean copy. a selection of short stories by some of the best sci-fi writers of the time, including Simak, Pohl, Sheckley and others. Magazine. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($1.03)
|
|
| 14) |
Galaxy November 1969 Vol 129 No.2
|
|
|
Uk: Galaxy, 1969. Volume 129, number 2, with some shelf wear, some wear to edges and corners, a good clean tight copy. a selection of short stories by some of the best sci-fi writers of the time, including Frank Herbert, Damon KNight, Hayden Howard and others. Magazine. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($1.03)
|
|
| 15) |
Galaxy, Number 22
|
|
|
Uk: Galaxy number 22, no date, some shelf wear, some wear to edges and corners, a good tight clean copy. a selection of short stories by some of the best sci-fi writers of the time, including Pohl and Kornbluth, H L Gold, William Tenn and others. Magazine. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($1.03)
|
|
| 16) |
Galaxy, Number 65
|
|
|
Uk: Galaxy number 65, no date, some shelf wear, some wear to edges and corners, a good tight clean copy. a selection of short stories by some of the best sci-fi writers of the time, including Pohl, Sheckley, Leiber, H L Gold and others. Magazine. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($1.03)
|
|
| 17) |
Galaxy October 1961 No 88
|
|
|
Uk: Galaxy, 1961. Volume 20, number 1, some shelf wear, some wear to edges and corners, a good tight clean copy. a selection of short stories by some of the best sci-fi writers of the time, including Frederik Pohl, Robert Bloch, Frank Herbert, Fritz Leiber and others. Magazine. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($1.03)
|
|
| 18) |
Galaxy October 1973 Vol.34 No.1
|
|
|
Uk: Galaxy, 1973. Volume 34, number 1, with some shelf wear, some wear to edges and corners, a good clean tight copy. a selection of short stories by some of the best sci-fi writers of the time, including Arthur C Clarke, Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, and others. Magazine. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($1.03)
|
|
| 19) |
The Galaxy Primes
|
|
|
Uk: Panther, 1975 some spine creasing, general shelf wear, some wear on base of spine, corners and edges. earth first starship.... it could travel instantly to anywhere in the galaxy... but hat was the trouble, where would it re-appear?. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.68
($1.13)
|
|
| 20) |
Galaxy Science Fiction Volume 39, No. 11
|
|
|
Usa: UPD, 1979. some shelf wear, minor creasing to cover, slight scuffing to spine, contains the complete novel The Invasion Of America by Gil Lamont, other authors include Frederick Pohl, David Bunch, George RR Martin and other articles and stories.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($5.00)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (46)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (235)$5-10 (45)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (42)Paperback (62)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (206)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (331)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
