Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with G from Mt. Baker Books

Bookseller : Mt. Baker Books (titles starting with G) [X]  Bookseller : Mt. Baker Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 102
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next

1) G I Joe: The Story Behind the Legend
Levine, Don / Michlig, John

San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books LLC, 1996. Decorative Hard Cover--1996--95 Pages--First Edition. This is a "Near Fine" volume showing very ligth bumping around the corners, a very light scratch or two. The pages appear very tight and very clean, we found NO MARKS. Our books ship the day they're sold.. ISBN: 081181484X. First Edition. Decorative Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Black & White & Color Photographs. G I Joe: The Story Behind the Legend, Levin... (more information)

Offered by Mt. Baker Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
2) GENERAL CHEMISTRY
Smith, Alexander & Kendall, James

New York, New York, USA: D. Appleton-Century Company, 1936. Cloth--1936--691 Pages--Revised Edition.... This is a "Good" volume showing minor bumping around the edges, the first, front, inside paper is torn out, some discolration, a stamp has been crossed out on the first title page.. The pages in this volume are actually in very good shape, and very tight... My books ship the day their sold..... Revised Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8 1/2 Tall x 5 1/2 Deep. Smith, Alexander; Kendall, James.... (more information)

Offered by Mt. Baker Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
3) Galileo (Past Masters Ser.)
Drake, Stillman

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1988. Trade Paperback--1988--100 Pages... This a "Poor" volume showing highlighting and notes throughout (Could be plus for student), a prev. owners name on the first title page... other than that, this is a remarkable tight and clean volume.. Very readable.. My books ship the day their sold..... ISBN: 0-19-287526-4. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. Poor/No Jacket. 8 1/2 Tall x 5 1/2 Deep. GALILEI GALILEO 1564 1642 BIOGRAPHY AUTOB... (more information)

Subjects: SCIENCE / Astronomy;

Offered by Mt. Baker Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
4) The Galley Book
Groene, Janet

New York, NY, U.S.A.: David McKay Company, Incorporated, 1977. Hard Cover--1977--209 Pages--First Edition.... This is a "Very Good" volume showing minor bumping around the edges, some minor discoloration, prev. owners name on inside front cover... The pages in this volume are very nice and very readable.... My books ship the day they're sold.... ISBN: 0679507280. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Groene, Gordon. 9 1/2 Tall x 6 1/2 Deep. COOKERY MARINE COOKING GENER... (more information)

Offered by Mt. Baker Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
5) Gallium Arsenide Digital Integrated Circuits: A Systems Perspective
Kanopoulos, Nick

Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall Press, Inc., 1989. Decorative Hard Cover--1989--367 Pages--First edition... This is a "Very Good/Fine" volume showing very minor bumpinga round the corners... The pages apepr very tight ad very clean, we found NO MARKS... Our books ship the day they're sold.... ISBN: 0133462145. First Edition. Decorative Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine/No Jacket (As issued). Illus. by Black & White Diagrams. GALLIUM ARSENIDE SEMICONDUCTORS TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS. ... (more information)

Offered by Mt. Baker Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
6) Games People Play
Eric Berne

New York: Grove Press Inc, 1967. Mass Market Papaerback--1967--192 pages--First Paperback Edition.... This is a "Good" volume showing a small tear in cover on front, minor bumping.... My books ship the day they're sold.... First Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 7" High x 4 1/2" Deep. Relationsships-psych. ... (more information)

Offered by Mt. Baker Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
7) The Garden of the Prophet
Gibran, Kahlil

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1951. 84 Pages. White spine w/gold embossed print, black boards w/gold inlay. Page ends are rough cut. Slip cover shows light were, gold pastedown w/balck print and red inset border. Our books are guaranteed and ship the day they're sold.. Second Edition-Fifth Printing (Nov1971). Gold Embossed Cloth. Used As New/Slip Cover / Good to Very Good. POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR. ... (more information)

Offered by Mt. Baker Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $85.00
Add to cart 
8) Gas Turbine Analysis and Practice
Jennings, Burgess H. / Rogers, Willard L

New York City, New York, USA: Mc Graw-Hill Book Co., Inc, 1953. Embossed Cloth--1953--487 Pages--First Edition... This is a "Good/Plus" volume showing very light bumping around the corners. a pon on the ffep... The pages appear very tight and very clean, we found NO MARKS... Our books ship the day they're sold.... First Edition. Embossed Cloth. Good/Plus/No Jacket. Illus. by Black & White Photographs. Gas Turbine Analysis and Practice, Jennings, Burgess H. / Rogers, Willard L.. ... (more information)

Offered by Mt. Baker Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
9) Gauguin
Barnes Rachel

London, United Kingdom: Bracken Books, LTD., 1990. Glossy Pictorial Hard Cover--1990--80 Pages--First Edition (1992 Reprint)... This volume appears new and unread... Our books ship the day they're sold.... ISBN: 1851709797 . First Edition. Glossy Pictorial Hard Cover. As New/As New. Barnes Rachel, Gauguin. ... (more information)

Offered by Mt. Baker Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
10) General Drafting
Fryklund, Verne C., Ph.D. / Kepler, Frank Roy. B.S

Bloomington, IL, USA: McNight & McNight Publishing, Inc., 1960. Decorative Cloth--1960--204 Pages--Third Edition... This is a "Near Fine" volume showing a pon on the ffep... The Pages appear new and unread... Our books ship the day they're sold.... Third Edition. Decorative Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Black & White Photographs & Drawings. General Drafting, Fryklund, Verne C., Ph.D. / Kepler, Frank Roy. B.S.. ... (more information)

Offered by Mt. Baker Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
11) General Electronics Circuits
Defrance, J. J

New York City, New York, USA: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc., 1963. 526 Pages, showing very light bumping around the corners, a pon on the ffep and title page, a tiny stain on the edge of the spine. The pages appear very tight and very clean, we found NO MARKS. Our books ship the day they're sold.. First Edition. Printed Hard Cover. Good/Very Good/No Jacket (As issued). General Electronics Circuits, Defrance, J. J.. ... (more information)

Offered by Mt. Baker Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
12) General Genetics (A Series of Books in Biology)
Srb, Adrian M.; Owen, Ray D.; Edgar, Robert S

San Francisco, Calif., USA: W.H. Freeman and Company, Inc., 1965. Decorative Cloth--1965--557 Pages... This is a "Very Good" volume showing some bumping and fraying around the corners, a few chemical stains around the covers, light fading around the covers... The pages appear very tight and clean, some pages have highlinghting, a chemical stain of somekind across the top of the pages... My books ship the day they're sold.... No Edition Stated. Decorative Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by... (more information)

Offered by Mt. Baker Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
13) The General and His Labyrinth
García Márquez, Gabriel

New York City, New York, USA: Alred A. Knopt, 1991. 285 Pages. Our books are guaranteed and ship the day they're sold. . ISBN: 0224030833. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Used Fine/No Jacket (As issued). SOUTH AMERICA_FICTION FICTION_GENERAL. ... (more information)

Offered by Mt. Baker Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $22.50
Add to cart 
14) Generations : An Introduction to Drama
Barranger, Milly S.; Dodson, Daniel B

Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A.: Harcourt College Publishers, 1971. Trade Paperback--1971--426 Pages--First Edition... This is a "Fine" volume showing very minor wrinkling along the top of the front page.. The pages in this volume appear new and unread, very tight and very clean.. My books ship the day they're sold..... ISBN: 0155295349. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 8 1/2 Tall x 5 1/2 Deep. DRAMA LITERARY CRITICISM. ... (more information)

Offered by Mt. Baker Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
15) The Genesis Factor
Wallace, Robert A

New York City, New York, USA: Willam Morrow and Company, Inc., 1979. Quarter Cloth--1979--224 Pages--First Edition (Stated)... This is a "Fine/Plus" volume showing a pon on the ffep... The pages appear new, very tight and very clean, NO MARKS... The DJ is "Very Good/Fine" showing light curling along the top and bottom, a couple of samll closed tears(Now taped)... Our books ship the day they're sold..... ISBN: 0688035361. First Edition (Stated). Quarter Cloth. Fine/Plus/Very Good/F... (more information)

Offered by Mt. Baker Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
16) Genetic Economics
Ischboldin, Boris

Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.: Bardgett Printing and Publishing Co., Inc., 1967. Cloth--1967--432 Pages--First Edition... This is a "Very Good" volume showing a pon on the ffep... The pages appear very tight and clean, a word here and there is very neatly underlined (You have to look to find them, but they are there)... Our books ship the day they're sold... . First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 9 1/4" Tall X 6 1/4" Wide. Genetic Economics, Ischboldin, Boris. ... (more information)

Offered by Mt. Baker Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
17) Genetics
Strickberger, Monroe W

New York City, New York, USA: Macmillan Publishing Company, Inc., 1976. Cloth--1976--914 Pages--Second Edition... This is a "Good" volume showing light bumping around the corners, a pon on the ffep... The pages appear tight and clean, a couple of sebntences(And only a couple) have key points underlined... Our books ship the day they're sold.... ISBN: 0024180904. Second Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Black & White Drawings, Diagrams, Tables. Genetics, Strickberger, Monroe W..... (more information)

Offered by Mt. Baker Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
18) Genetics Databases
Bishop, Martin

Genetics Databases
Stock photo.
St Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: Academic Press, Inc., 1999. 295 Pages, showing light bumping and fraying around the corners, light rubbing. The pages appear very tight and very clean, we found NO MARKS, crisp. Our books ship the day they're sold.. ISBN: 0121016250 . First Edition. Decorative Hard Cover. Good/Very Good/No Jacket (As issued). GENETICS SCIENCE. ... (more information)

Subjects: SCIENCE / Life Sciences / Biochemistry;

Offered by Mt. Baker Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
19) Genetics in Medicine
Thompson, James S.; Thompson, Margaret W

Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.: W.B. Saunders Co., Inc., 1973. Decorative Cloth--1973--400 Pages--Second Edition... This is a "Fine" volume showing extremely light bumping at the top and bottom of the spine... The pages appear new, very tight and very clean, NO MARKS... Our books ship the day they're sold.... ISBN: 072168856X. Second Edition. Decorative Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Black & White Photographs, Diagrams,Tables. 9 1/2" Tall x 6 1/4" Deep. GENETICS SCIENCE. ... (more information)

Offered by Mt. Baker Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
20) Genius of Geneva
Penning, L

Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.: Wm. B. Eerdman's Publishing Co., Inc., 1954. 392 Pages, showing buming around the corners, light rubbing, light taning around the ffep and bfep. The pages appear very tight and very clean, we found NO MARKS. Our books ship the day they're sold.. First Edition. Cloth. Good or Better/No Jacket. Genius of Geneva, Penning, L.. ... (more information)

Offered by Mt. Baker Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 102
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
Less than $5 (58)
$5-10 (23)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (53)
Paperback (49)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (32)
With dust jacket (26)
Signed (3)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (102)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search