Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with G from the3purrs Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: the3purrs Books (titles starting with G) (x) remove

Bookseller: the3purrs Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 945
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 47 Next
1) G.I. Joe - Frontline Volume 3: History Repeating
Jolley, Dan

Devil's Due Publishing, 2006-04-28. Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with creasing, general reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
2) G.I. Joe at Pearl Harbor
Kelley, James

Scholastic, 2001. Paperback. Good. Good condition with edgewear and a crease on the front cover. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) The G Spot: And Other Recent Discoveries About Human Sexuality
Ladas, Alice Kahn; Whipple, Beverly; Perry, John D

Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1982-07. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear on the dust jacket. Bookclub edition. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) GB: Attack Of The Jack-o'-lanterns: Attack Of The Jack-o'-lanterns (GB)
Stine, R L

Scholastic Inc, 2005-08-01. Paperback. Good. Good condition with some edgewear and wear on the front cover. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) GEORGE BUSH, DARK PRINCE OF LOVE: A Presidential Romance
Millet, Lydia

GEORGE BUSH, DARK PRINCE OF LOVE: A Presidential Romance
In this comic novel set in 1989, a young woman falls madly in love with George Bush while watching his inauguration on televi... read more

Touchstone, 1/25/2000. Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) THE GHOST OF DIBBLE HOLLOW
Wallace, May Nickerson

Scholastic, 1968. Paperback. Good. Good condition with some edgewear and age discoloration. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $39.99
7) THE GIANT AMONG US (Forgotten Realms)
Denning, Troy

THE GIANT AMONG US (Forgotten Realms)
Stock photo.
The second volume of the "Twilight Giants" trilogy.

Wizards of the Coast, 2/21/1995. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with one crease on the spine and some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.25
8) The GIANT RAT OF SUMATRA HARDY BOYS 143 (Hardy Boys, The)
Dixon, Franklin W

The GIANT RAT OF SUMATRA HARDY BOYS 143 (Hardy Boys, The)
Aladdin, 4/1/1997. Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with some creases, edgewear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) GILDED HEARTS (Tapestry Romance, No. 54)
Deerdock

Pocket, 12/1/1984. Paperback. Good. Good condition with faint creasing on the spine, a hinge crease and some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) THE GINGER STAR
Brackett, Leigh

Del Rey, 1979-11-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, edgewear and some age discoloration. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) THE GLASS MOUNTAIN
SPARLING, S. L

ABACUS, 1990-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
12) GLORY AND THE LIGHTNING
CALDWELL, TAYLOR

Fawcett Crest, 1975-10-01. Paperback. Good. Good condition with edgewear and some age discoloration/staining. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) THE GOBLIN TOWER
Camp L. Sprague De

Del Rey, 11/12/1983. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear and age discoloration. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) GOD SAVE THE QUEEN
MICHIE ALLAN A

William Sloane Associates, 1952. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with general reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
15) GOLD RUSHES AND MINING CAMPS OF THE EARLY AMERICAN WEST
Fisher Vardis & Holmes Opal Laurel

Caxton Printers, 1968. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition with some age discoloration and a dedication written inside the front cover. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
16) GOLDEN BUTTONS (A Vicky Loring Story)
Kincade, Wynn

Golden Press, 1963. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with edgewear and age discoloration. No dust jacket, but has illustrated covers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
17) GOLDEN LILY (Tapestry Romance, No. 75)
Mcgauran

Pocket, 11/1/1985. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, a crease on the cover, and some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) THE GOLDSMITH'S JEWEL
LANDON JULIET

Harlequin, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) GRADUATION (FINAL FRIENDS 3) (Final Friends, No 3)
Pike

Simon Pulse, 1991-05-31. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
20) GREAT AGES OF MAN AFRICAN KINGDOMS
Davidson, Basil and the Editors of Time Life Books

Time Inc, 1966-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear and age discoloration. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99


Results 1 - 20 of 945
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 47 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (313)
Fine or New (19)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (860)
$5-10 (39)
$10-25 (34)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (149)
Paperback (764)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (103)
With photos (329)

Filter by country:
United States (945)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: