Titles starting with G from Phatpocket Limited
Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (titles starting with G) (x) remove
Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 2359
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 118 Next
| 1) |
G. C./Works/One - Edition Three: Government General Conditions of Contract for Building and Civil Engineering
|
|
|
WileyBlackwell, 23 May 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £41.94
($67.45)
|
|
| 2) |
G.H.Mead: A Contemporary Re-examination of His Thought
|
|
|
Cambridge [Cambridgeshire]: Polity Press, 28 Jun 1985. Unknown Binding. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £118.33
($190.30)
|
|
| 3) |
G.K.Chesterton and Hilaire Belloc: The Battle Against Modernity
|
|
|
Athens: Ohio University Press, Jan 1982. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £98.70
($158.73)
|
|
| 4) |
G. and A.N. Scott Limited and The Guardian and Manchester Evening News Limited: A report on the proposed transfer of four newspapers owned by G. and A.N. ... Evening News Limited ([1974-75 H.C.]349)
|
|
|
H.M.S.O, 1975. Unknown Binding. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £68.95
($110.89)
|
|
| 5) |
GAAP
|
|
|
Accountancy Books, 30 Jun 2000. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £62.94
($101.22)
|
|
| 6) |
GAAP 1990: Interpretation and Application (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons, 14 Feb 1990. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £13.65
($21.95)
|
|
| 7) |
GAAP 2004: UK Financial Reporting and Accounting
|
|
|
Croner CCH Group Ltd, 15 Sep 2003. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £36.42
($58.57)
|
|
| 8) |
GAAP: UK Financial Reporting and Accounting
|
|
|
Accountancy Books, 30 Jun 2000. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £62.69
($100.82)
|
|
| 9) |
GATT Activities: A Review of the Work of the GATT in 1994 and 1995
|
|
|
World Trade Organisation (formerly GATT), July 1996. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.14
($16.31)
|
|
| 10) |
The GATT Uruguay Round: Textiles
|
|
|
Kluwer Law International, Nov 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Ships in 48 hours or less. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £29.95
($48.17)
|
|
| 11) |
GC Works 1: Supporting Model Documents, 1998 - Contract for Building and Civil Engineering Major Works - Model Forms & Commentary Pt. 4
|
|
|
Stationery Office Books, Mar 1998. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.99
($12.85)
|
|
| 12) |
GC Works 2: Contract for Building and Civil Engineering Minor Works - General Conditions, Model Forms and Commentary (GC/Works/2)
|
|
|
Stationery Office Books, Mar 1998. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £19.94
($32.07)
|
|
| 13) |
GCE Advanced Supplementary and Advanced Level Examinations Quality and Standards
|
|
|
The Stationery Office Books, Nov 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.44
($8.75)
|
|
| 14) |
GCE Advanced Supplementary and Advanced Level Examinations Quality and Standards 1996
|
|
|
Stationery Office Books, Feb 1997. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.76
($7.66)
|
|
| 15) |
The GCSE (Bedford Way Papers)
|
|
|
Institute of Education, Feb 1987. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £17.45
($28.06)
|
|
| 16) |
GCSE Business Studies
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, April 1989. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.33
($5.36)
|
|
| 17) |
GCSE English
|
|
|
Publishers and Manufacturers: <a. Ring-bound. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £79.93
($128.54)
|
|
| 18) |
GCSE English
|
|
|
Publishers and Manufacturers: <a. Ring-bound. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £79.94
($128.56)
|
|
| 19) |
GCSE English
|
|
|
Publishers and Manufacturers: <a. Ring-bound. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £79.94
($128.56)
|
|
| 20) |
GCSE English Literature
|
|
|
Publishers and Manufacturers: <a. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £68.90
($110.80)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1449)Fine or New (17)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (148)$5-10 (456)
$10-25 (580)
$25-50 (361)
$50-100 (282)
$100-250 (502)
$250-500 (22)
$500-1,000 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (888)Paperback (1143)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (455)Filter by country:
United Kingdom (2359)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
