Titles starting with G from The Robb Inn Bookshop
Bookseller: The Robb Inn Bookshop (titles starting with G) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Robb Inn Bookshop (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 357
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
| 1) |
G.F. Watts, R.A. (Bell's Miniature Series of Painters)
|
|
|
George Bell and Sons, 1901. 1902 George Bell hardcover (reprint). Red leather? covers rubbed to corners and top/bottom of spine. Gilt lettering. Pages in good condition for age with tanning to edges. Frontis. Hope.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.64)
|
|
| 2) |
G. Is for Eco Garden: A. to Z. of Green and Healthy Gardening (Eco A-Z Series
|
|
|
Gaia, 1991. Used; Very Good. 1991 Gaia paperback in very good condition.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.45
($2.37)
|
|
| 3) |
GCE A Level Pure Mathematics: Complex Numbers
|
|
|
2nd edition paperback in very good condition but for the slightest of rub to cover corner.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.46)
|
|
| 4) |
GCSE Computer Studies
|
|
|
Pitman House, 1989. Paperback. Used; Very Good. Corners slightly rubbed but in very good condition still.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.75
($9.41)
|
|
| 5) |
GCSE Passcards English
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Letts Educational, 1996. Letts passcards in plastic wallet like new.. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.25
($2.05)
|
|
| 6) |
GCSE Passcards Science
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Letts Educational, 1996. Letts passcards in plastic wallet as new.. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.25
($2.05)
|
|
| 7) |
GK Chesterton: A Centenary Appraisal
|
|
|
Elek, 1975. Used; Good. 1975 Elek 1st edition hardcover. Dust jacket unclipped; very slight rub/tiny tear to edges. Boards and pages in very good condition. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good/Dust Jacket Included. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.99
($16.35)
|
|
| 8) |
Gael : Sheepdog of the Hills
|
|
|
P. Stephens, 1985. 1985 P Stephens 1st edition hardcover in very good condition. Dust jacket has been price clipped.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.24
($6.94)
|
|
| 9) |
Gainsborough (Art S)
|
|
|
Blandford, 1970. Used; Very Good. 1970 Blandford paperback in very good condition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.40
($5.57)
|
|
| 10) |
Galatians (12 Lessons) (LifeChange)
|
|
|
NavPress. Used; Very Good. NavPress paperback almost like new.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.75
($4.50)
|
|
| 11) |
Gallant Old Engine
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Grolier/Heinemann, 1994. 1995 Grolier hardcover by arrangement. Illustrated boards in very good condition; the slightest of rub to corners. Pages very good. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.70
($2.78)
|
|
| 12) |
The Gallic War and Other Writings (Books That Have Changed Man's Thinking)
|
|
|
Heron Books, 1957. 1957 Heron hardcover in very good condition. Yellow boards with green leatherette spine; gilt patterning. With an introduction and appreciation by H.E.L. Mellersh. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.37)
|
|
| 13) |
Gallipoli
|
|
|
Wordsworth, 1997. 1997 Wordsworth paperback in very good condition. . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.45
($5.65)
|
|
| 14) |
Galápagos : The Enchanted Islands
|
|
|
J M Dent and Sons, 1975. 1975 Dent hardcover in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is unclipped.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.95
($14.65)
|
|
| 15) |
Game Birds : ... Colour Prints of European Game Birds with Introduction and Full Individual Descriptions
|
|
|
Quartet, 1973. Quartet paperback in good condition. Light rub/creasing to cover but pages in good clean condition. Eight magnificent full colour prints of European game birds with introduction and full individual descriptions; distribution maps and line drawings; conservation and sport. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £18.80
($30.77)
|
|
| 16) |
The Game Cook
|
|
|
WAGBI, 1971. A few small marks to cover but pages in very good condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Spiral-bound. Good. Illus. by Tickner, John. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.37)
|
|
| 17) |
Game Plan
|
|
|
St Martins Press, 2000. Used; Acceptable. 2000 1st Edition St. Martins Press hardcover. Ex-library copy with 1st page removed/usual stamps/clear cover. In good condition (possibly unread) but front board cracked away from block of book.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fair. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.55)
|
|
| 18) |
Game, Set, and Glory : A History of the Australian Tennis Championships
|
|
|
Rowville, VIC, Australia: Five Mile Press Pty. Limited, The, 1985. Dust jacket intact. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 1030g unwrapped - may require additional postage outside of the UK.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £26.75
($43.79)
|
|
| 19) |
A Game for Heroes
|
|
|
Panther, 1971. Used; Acceptable. 1971 Panther paperback. Cover in good condition; pages are age shaded; name on inside page. A good reading copy.. Soft Cover. Fair. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.95
($4.83)
|
|
| 20) |
Games Activities for Girls (The Technique of Teaching)
|
|
|
Blackie, 1950. 1966 Blackie hardcover (reprint) in good+ condition. Dust jacket unclipped and encased in protective film. Pages very good. Name/date to front endpaper.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.45
($5.65)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (176)Fine or New (49)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (65)$5-10 (113)
$10-25 (131)
$25-50 (35)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (193)Paperback (161)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (51)With dust jacket (211)
Signed (7)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (357)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




