Titles starting with G from The John Bale Book Co.
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: The John Bale Book Co. (titles starting with G) x
Bookseller: The John Bale Book Co. x
Results 1 - 20 of 1999
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 100 Next
| 1) |
G. B. S., a Full Length Portrait (George B. Shaw)
|
|
|
N Y: Harper and Brothers. Good +/Good. 1942. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo 390 pp., DJ foxed, soiled and chipped, Price clipped, Bookplate, Pages yellowing, Clean text. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 2) |
G.B.S. a Postscript
|
|
|
N Y: Harper & Brothers Publishers. Very Good/Very Good. 1950. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good jacket 137pp. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. Dj small open tears, price clipped, wrapped in mylar. Clean text, good binding. Nice copy. Red cloth covers. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
"G I Joe" G.I. Joe
|
|
|
New York: Blue ribbon books. Good/No Jacket. 1945. Cloth. Hard Cover sunning to spine, tear & wear to spine, edge wear. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
"G" IS FOR GRAFTON: THE WORLD OF KINSEY MILLHONE
|
|
|
New York: Holt Paperbacks. Very Good/No Jacket. 2000. Paperback. 8 x 5.5 x 1.3 inches 0805065075 Remainder 464pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
"G" IS FOR GRAFTON: THE WORLD OF KINSEY MILLHONE
|
|
|
New York: Holt Paperbacks. Very Good/No Jacket. 2000. Paperback. 8 x 5.5 x 1.3 inches 0805065075 Remainder 464pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
"G" IS FOR GRAFTON: THE WORLD OF KINSEY MILLHONE
|
|
|
New York: Holt Paperbacks. Very Good/No Jacket. 2000. Paperback. 8 x 5.5 x 1.3 inches 0805065075 Remainder 464pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
G. P
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Dorrance & Co.. Near Fine/Very Good. 1974. Hard Cover. 8vo 805920757 Signed by Author 132 p. Light shelf rubbing to DJ. Long inscription by author, beginning: "To be passed around to be read by whomever may be interested." A doctor's autobiography. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
GABRIEL CONROY
|
|
|
Upper Saddle River, N.J.: Irvington Pub. Very Good/No Jacket. 1976. Hardcover. 9 x 6 x 1.2 inches 0839807694 466pp. Has light wear. Corners Bumped. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 9) |
GABRIEL'S GIFT: A NOVEL
|
|
|
New York: Scribner/Macmillan. Very Good/No Jacket. 2001. Hardcover. 8.8 x 5.5 x 0.8 inches 074321711X 224pp. Has light shelfwear. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 10) |
A GALAXY NOT SO FAR AWAY: WRITERS AND ARTISTS ON TWENTY-FIVE YEARS OF STAR WARS
|
|
|
New York: Holt Paperbacks. Very Good/No Jacket. 2002. Paperback. 9.2 x 6.1 x 0.6 inches 0805070745 Remainder 256pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 11) |
A GALAXY NOT SO FAR AWAY: WRITERS AND ARTISTS ON TWENTY-FIVE YEARS OF STAR WARS
|
|
|
New York: Holt Paperbacks. Very Good/No Jacket. 2002. Paperback. 9.2 x 6.1 x 0.6 inches 0805070745 Remainder 256pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 12) |
A GALAXY NOT SO FAR AWAY: WRITERS AND ARTISTS ON TWENTY-FIVE YEARS OF STAR WARS
|
|
|
New York: Holt Paperbacks. Very Good/No Jacket. 2002. Paperback. 9.2 x 6.1 x 0.6 inches 0805070745 Remainder 256pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 13) |
A GALAXY NOT SO FAR AWAY: WRITERS AND ARTISTS ON TWENTY-FIVE YEARS OF STAR WARS
|
|
|
New York: Holt Paperbacks. Very Good/No Jacket. 2002. Paperback. 9.2 x 6.1 x 0.6 inches 0805070745 Remainder 256pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
A GALAXY NOT SO FAR AWAY: WRITERS AND ARTISTS ON TWENTY-FIVE YEARS OF STAR WARS
|
|
|
New York: Holt Paperbacks. Very Good/No Jacket. 2002. Paperback. 9.2 x 6.1 x 0.6 inches 0805070745 Remainder 256pp. Has light shelfwear. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 15) |
A GALAXY NOT SO FAR AWAY: WRITERS AND ARTISTS ON TWENTY-FIVE YEARS OF STAR WARS
|
|
|
New York: Holt Paperbacks. Very Good/No Jacket. 2002. Paperback. 9.2 x 6.1 x 0.6 inches 0805070745 Remainder 256pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 16) |
A GALAXY NOT SO FAR AWAY: WRITERS AND ARTISTS ON TWENTY-FIVE YEARS OF STAR WARS
|
|
|
New York: Holt Paperbacks. Very Good/No Jacket. 2002. Paperback. 9.2 x 6.1 x 0.6 inches 0805070745 Remainder 256pp. Has light shelfwear. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
A GALAXY NOT SO FAR AWAY: WRITERS AND ARTISTS ON TWENTY-FIVE YEARS OF STAR WARS
|
|
|
New York: Holt Paperbacks. Very Good/No Jacket. 2002. Paperback. 9.2 x 6.1 x 0.6 inches 0805070745 Remainder 256pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 18) |
A GALAXY NOT SO FAR AWAY: WRITERS AND ARTISTS ON TWENTY-FIVE YEARS OF STAR WARS
|
|
|
New York: Holt Paperbacks. Very Good/No Jacket. 2002. Paperback. 9.2 x 6.1 x 0.6 inches 0805070745 Remainder 256pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
A GALAXY NOT SO FAR AWAY: WRITERS AND ARTISTS ON TWENTY-FIVE YEARS OF STAR WARS
|
|
|
New York: Holt Paperbacks. Very Good/No Jacket. 2002. Paperback. 9.2 x 6.1 x 0.6 inches 0805070745 Remainder 256pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
A GALAXY NOT SO FAR AWAY: WRITERS AND ARTISTS ON TWENTY-FIVE YEARS OF STAR WARS
|
|
|
New York: Holt Paperbacks. Very Good/No Jacket. 2002. Paperback. 9.2 x 6.1 x 0.6 inches 0805070745 Remainder 256pp. Has light shelfwear. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1273)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (914)$5-10 (622)
$10-25 (248)
$25-50 (137)
$50-100 (46)
$100-250 (28)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1186)Paperback (696)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (201)With dust jacket (1677)
Signed (43)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (1999)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


