Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with G from The John Bale Book Co.

Bookseller: The John Bale Book Co. (titles starting with G) (x) remove

Bookseller: The John Bale Book Co. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1839
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 92 Next
1) G. B. S. 90; Aspects of Bernarf Shaw's Life and Work
Winsten, S. (ed)

London: Hutchinson, 1946. Has wear, DJ rubbed and chipped, DJ has 2" tear at upper spine end, Pen name on title page, Internally clean. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) G. B. S., a Full Length Portrait (George B. Shaw)
Pearson, Hesketh

N Y: Harper and Brothers, 1942. 390 pp., DJ foxed, soiled and chipped, Price clipped, Bookplate, Pages yellowing, Clean text.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
3) "G" IS FOR GRAFTON: THE WORLD OF KINSEY MILLHONE
Kaufman, Natalie Hevener

"G" IS FOR GRAFTON: THE WORLD OF KINSEY MILLHONE
Stock photo.
New York: Holt Paperbacks, 2000. 464pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8 x 5.5 x 1.3 inches. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) "G" IS FOR GRAFTON: THE WORLD OF KINSEY MILLHONE
Kaufman, Natalie Hevener

"G" IS FOR GRAFTON: THE WORLD OF KINSEY MILLHONE
Stock photo.
New York: Holt Paperbacks, 2000. 464pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8 x 5.5 x 1.3 inches. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) "G" IS FOR GRAFTON: THE WORLD OF KINSEY MILLHONE
Kaufman, Natalie Hevener

"G" IS FOR GRAFTON: THE WORLD OF KINSEY MILLHONE
Stock photo.
New York: Holt Paperbacks, 2000. 464pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8 x 5.5 x 1.3 inches. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) G. P
McClenahan, William U

Philadelphia: Dorrance & Co., 1974. 132 p. Light shelf rubbing to DJ. Long inscription by author, beginning: "To be passed around to be read by whomever may be interested." A doctor's autobiography.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
7) GABRIEL CONROY
Harte, Bret

Upper Saddle River, N.J.: Irvington Pub, 1976. 466pp. Has light wear. Corners Bumped. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 9 x 6 x 1.2 inches. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
8) GABRIEL'S GIFT: A NOVEL
Kureishi, Hanif

GABRIEL'S GIFT: A NOVEL
Stock photo.
Gabriel's twin brother died long ago, but the boy still takes comfort in talking with him about his troublesome family situat... read more

New York: Scribner/Macmillan, 2001. 224pp. Has light shelfwear. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8.8 x 5.5 x 0.8 inches. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
9) A GALAXY NOT SO FAR AWAY: WRITERS AND ARTISTS ON TWENTY-FIVE YEARS OF STAR WARS
Kenny, Glenn (Editor)

A GALAXY NOT SO FAR AWAY: WRITERS AND ARTISTS ON TWENTY-FIVE YEARS OF STAR WARS
Stock photo.
New York: Holt Paperbacks, 2002. 256pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 9.2 x 6.1 x 0.6 inches. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
10) A GALAXY NOT SO FAR AWAY: WRITERS AND ARTISTS ON TWENTY-FIVE YEARS OF STAR WARS
Kenny, Glenn (Editor)

A GALAXY NOT SO FAR AWAY: WRITERS AND ARTISTS ON TWENTY-FIVE YEARS OF STAR WARS
Stock photo.
New York: Holt Paperbacks, 2002. 256pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 9.2 x 6.1 x 0.6 inches. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
11) A GALAXY NOT SO FAR AWAY: WRITERS AND ARTISTS ON TWENTY-FIVE YEARS OF STAR WARS
Kenny, Glenn (Editor)

A GALAXY NOT SO FAR AWAY: WRITERS AND ARTISTS ON TWENTY-FIVE YEARS OF STAR WARS
Stock photo.
New York: Holt Paperbacks, 2002. 256pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 9.2 x 6.1 x 0.6 inches. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
12) A GALAXY NOT SO FAR AWAY: WRITERS AND ARTISTS ON TWENTY-FIVE YEARS OF STAR WARS
Kenny, Glenn (Editor)

A GALAXY NOT SO FAR AWAY: WRITERS AND ARTISTS ON TWENTY-FIVE YEARS OF STAR WARS
Stock photo.
New York: Holt Paperbacks, 2002. 256pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 9.2 x 6.1 x 0.6 inches. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
13) A GALAXY NOT SO FAR AWAY: WRITERS AND ARTISTS ON TWENTY-FIVE YEARS OF STAR WARS
Kenny, Glenn (Editor)

A GALAXY NOT SO FAR AWAY: WRITERS AND ARTISTS ON TWENTY-FIVE YEARS OF STAR WARS
Stock photo.
New York: Holt Paperbacks, 2002. 256pp. Has light shelfwear. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 9.2 x 6.1 x 0.6 inches. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
14) A GALAXY NOT SO FAR AWAY: WRITERS AND ARTISTS ON TWENTY-FIVE YEARS OF STAR WARS
Kenny, Glenn (Editor)

A GALAXY NOT SO FAR AWAY: WRITERS AND ARTISTS ON TWENTY-FIVE YEARS OF STAR WARS
Stock photo.
New York: Holt Paperbacks, 2002. 256pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 9.2 x 6.1 x 0.6 inches. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
15) A GALAXY NOT SO FAR AWAY: WRITERS AND ARTISTS ON TWENTY-FIVE YEARS OF STAR WARS
Kenny, Glenn (Editor)

A GALAXY NOT SO FAR AWAY: WRITERS AND ARTISTS ON TWENTY-FIVE YEARS OF STAR WARS
Stock photo.
New York: Holt Paperbacks, 2002. 256pp. Has light shelfwear. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 9.2 x 6.1 x 0.6 inches. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) A GALAXY NOT SO FAR AWAY: WRITERS AND ARTISTS ON TWENTY-FIVE YEARS OF STAR WARS
Kenny, Glenn (Editor)

A GALAXY NOT SO FAR AWAY: WRITERS AND ARTISTS ON TWENTY-FIVE YEARS OF STAR WARS
Stock photo.
New York: Holt Paperbacks, 2002. 256pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 9.2 x 6.1 x 0.6 inches. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
17) A GALAXY NOT SO FAR AWAY: WRITERS AND ARTISTS ON TWENTY-FIVE YEARS OF STAR WARS
Kenny, Glenn (Editor)

A GALAXY NOT SO FAR AWAY: WRITERS AND ARTISTS ON TWENTY-FIVE YEARS OF STAR WARS
Stock photo.
New York: Holt Paperbacks, 2002. 256pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 9.2 x 6.1 x 0.6 inches. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
18) A GALAXY NOT SO FAR AWAY: WRITERS AND ARTISTS ON TWENTY-FIVE YEARS OF STAR WARS
Kenny, Glenn (Editor)

A GALAXY NOT SO FAR AWAY: WRITERS AND ARTISTS ON TWENTY-FIVE YEARS OF STAR WARS
Stock photo.
New York: Holt Paperbacks, 2002. 256pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 9.2 x 6.1 x 0.6 inches. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
19) A GALAXY NOT SO FAR AWAY: WRITERS AND ARTISTS ON TWENTY-FIVE YEARS OF STAR WARS
Kenny, Glenn (Editor)

A GALAXY NOT SO FAR AWAY: WRITERS AND ARTISTS ON TWENTY-FIVE YEARS OF STAR WARS
Stock photo.
New York: Holt Paperbacks, 2002. 256pp. Has light shelfwear. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 9.2 x 6.1 x 0.6 inches. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
20) A GALAXY NOT SO FAR AWAY: WRITERS AND ARTISTS ON TWENTY-FIVE YEARS OF STAR WARS
Kenny, Glenn (Editor)

A GALAXY NOT SO FAR AWAY: WRITERS AND ARTISTS ON TWENTY-FIVE YEARS OF STAR WARS
Stock photo.
New York: Holt Paperbacks, 2002. 256pp. Has light shelfwear. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 9.2 x 6.1 x 0.6 inches. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1839
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 92 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1174)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (793)
$5-10 (591)
$10-25 (252)
$25-50 (130)
$50-100 (43)
$100-250 (26)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (93)
Paperback (33)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (167)
With dust jacket (1623)
Signed (40)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (1839)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: