Titles starting with G from Oscar's Book Nook
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook (titles starting with G) x
Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook x
Results 1 - 20 of 132
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
GEORGES ROUAULT CROWN ART LIB (Crown Art Library)
|
|
|
Crown, 1984-05-07. Hardcover. Good. Pages like new, taped tears on dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Gaffer Samsons Luck
|
|
|
Farrar Straus & Giraux, 1984. Hardcover. Acceptable. Pages clean except underlining on one page and a few pages being wrinkled from water. Dust jacket has small tear at corner edge and other minor edge wear. Stated 1st edition. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 3) |
Gaia
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA, 2001-01-18. Paperback. Very Good. Pages clean, some edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 4) |
Game Cookery by Marks, Sally
|
|
|
HP Trade, 1990-02-28. Paperback. Good. Pages clean with some tanning, cover has some curling on front. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.20
|
|
| 5) |
Game Over - Kasparov and the Machine
|
|
|
Velocity / Thinkfilm, 2005-05-31. DVD. New. Brand new in shrink wrap. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Game of Wei-Chi [Paperback] by Pecorini, Danielle; Shu, Tong
|
|
|
Heian International, 1994-06. Paperback. Very Good. Almost like new, looks unread, one ding on corner, minor edge wear ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.04
|
|
| 7) |
Garden of Beasts: A Novel of Berlin 1936 [Audiobook] [Unabridged] [Audio
|
|
|
This standalone historical thriller by the author of the Lincoln Rhyme series pits a mobster against the Third Reich. The gov... read more
Simon & Schuster Audio, 2004-07-13. Audio Cassette. Good. Tapes in very good condition, box has significant wear ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
Garden of Dreams
|
|
|
Family Life Publishing, 1994-01. Hardcover. Good. SIGNED and inscribed by author. Pages like new, dust jacket has small tear and some edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 9) |
Gardening for Love: The Market Bulletins [Hardcover] by Lawrence, Elizabeth
|
|
|
Duke University Press, 1987-12. Hardcover. Very Good. Minor shelf wear on dust jacket, remainder mark. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 10) |
Gardens of Obsession: Eccentric and Extravagant Visions
|
|
|
Seven Dials, 2001-06-30. Paperback. Like New. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.29
|
|
| 11) |
Garibaldi's Biscuits
|
|
|
Marshall Cavendish Corp/Ccb, 2009-03-01. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.94
|
|
| 12) |
The Garlic Book : Nature's Powerful Healer [Paperback] by Fulder, Stephen
|
|
|
Avery, 1997-03-01. Paperback. Good. Interior very good, former library copy with cover, stickers and side stamps ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.20
|
|
| 13) |
The Garter Snakes: Evolution and Ecology (Animal Natural History Series, Vol 2
|
|
|
University of Oklahoma Press, 1996-09. Hardcover. New. Still in shrinkwrap...NEW... ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.79
|
|
| 14) |
The Gates project for Central Park, New York City
|
|
|
1998. Paperback. Like New. Very Nice copy...Signed first edition. Guy Pieters Gallery Publisher. All original works copyrighted by Christo. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 15) |
Gauguin and the Impressionists at Pont-Aven
|
|
|
Abbeville Press, 1990-04. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear on dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $142.00
|
|
| 16) |
General George E. Pickett in Life and Legend [Paperback] by Gordon, Lesley J
|
|
|
The University of North Carolina Press, 2002-08-26. Paperback. Like New. Brand new with few scuffs on cover and edge. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 17) |
Generations of Women: In Search of Female Forebears
|
|
|
Women's Studies Jersey City State College, 1984-01-01. Paperback. Good. Pages clean except inscription on first page, some edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 18) |
Genetics as a Tool in Microbiology (Society for General Microbiology Symposia
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, 1981-04-30. Hardcover. Good. Underlining in the first chapter in the book and name on first page, some edge wear on dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.85
|
|
| 19) |
George W. Cable: A Biography
|
|
|
Louisiana State University Press, 1966-12-01. Paperback. Good. Pages clean except name in inside front cover. Some marks on cover. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
George Washington's Sacred Fire
|
|
|
Providence Forum Press, 2006-07-24. Hardcover. Like New. Special gift book plate "From the Library of Rick Santorum" the former PA U.S. Senator.Minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


![The Game of Wei-Chi [Paperback] by Pecorini, Danielle; Shu, Tong The Game of Wei-Chi [Paperback] by Pecorini, Danielle; Shu, Tong](http://i.biblio.com/b/377s/123544377-0-s.jpg)
![Garden of Beasts: A Novel of Berlin 1936 [Audiobook] [Unabridged] [Audio Garden of Beasts: A Novel of Berlin 1936 [Audiobook] [Unabridged] [Audio](http://i.biblio.com/b/187s/123542187-0-s.jpg)


![The Garlic Book : Nature's Powerful Healer [Paperback] by Fulder, Stephen The Garlic Book : Nature's Powerful Healer [Paperback] by Fulder, Stephen](http://i.biblio.com/b/436s/123543436-0-s.jpg)

![General George E. Pickett in Life and Legend [Paperback] by Gordon, Lesley J General George E. Pickett in Life and Legend [Paperback] by Gordon, Lesley J](http://i.biblio.com/b/086s/123544086-0-s.jpg)