| 1) |
GNU Emacs Manual 14th Edition Version 20.7
Free Software Foundation, 2000 Covers are shiny and clean showing minor shelf wear. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed!. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Surfwater Books (California, United States) |
| 2) |
GURPS Humanx: Roleplaying in Alan Dean Foster's "Humanx Commonwealth"
Steve Jackson Games, 1987 Covers are shiny and clean showing moderate scuffing and shelf wear; light wear along edges; small circle tape residue on upper front corner; very small closed tear near upper rear spine edge. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed!. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Surfwater Books (California, United States) |
| 3) |
GURPS Magic
Steve Jackson Games, 1989 Covers are shiny and clean showing significant scuffing and shelf wear. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Great Reading Copy! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed!. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Surfwater Books (California, United States) |
| 4) |
GURPS Space: Roleplaying in the Worlds of Tomorrow)
Steve Jackson Games, 1988 Covers are shiny and clean showing light scuffing and wear along edges. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! . Soft Cover. Very Good PLUS. ... (more information)
Offered by Surfwater Books (California, United States) |
| 5) |
Gadgets! (#23 Supplement Number 1 for Champions)
Charlottesville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Iron Crown Enterprises, Incorporated, 1986 Covers are shiny and clean showing light scuffing and shelf wear. Spine is straight and tight. Inside Fine: pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed!. Soft Cover. Very Good PLUS. ... (more information)
Offered by Surfwater Books (California, United States) |
| 6) |
Gadgets and Gear
Hero Games, 2004 Covers are shiny and clean showing minor shelf wear and minor curl to upper corner tip. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed!. Soft Cover. Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Surfwater Books (California, United States) |
| 7) |
Gaia: The Growth of an Idea
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Press, 1990 1ST PRINTING, Green cloth boards with gilt title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked except for signature on front endpage. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Protected in a mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Surfwater Books (California, United States) |
| 8) |
Galaxy Guide No 2: Yavin and Bespin (Star Wars RPG)
Honesdale, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: West End Games, 1995 Covers are shiny and clean showing light scuffing and shelf wear. Spine is straight and tight. Inside Fine: pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed!. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Surfwater Books (California, United States) |
| 9) |
Gambit
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Assoc Llc, 2008 1ST PRINTING, Blue cloth boards with gilt title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor shelf wear. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Surfwater Books (California, United States) |
| 10) |
Game Design "Secrets Of The Sages"
Macmillan Digital Publishing, 1999 Covers are shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear; light edge wear. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked; light moisture exposer to lower corner tip of first few pages. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! . Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Surfwater Books (California, United States) |
| 11) |
Game Screen (Marc Miller's Traveller - T4)
Imperium Games, 1997 Includes Cover, 4-Sided Fold Out Card Stock & 8 pg Memory Alpha. Cover & Fold-Out are shiny and clean showing light scuffing and shelf wear; very light water stain across bottom. Pages and text are crisp and unmarked except for light water stain along bottom edge & upper corner tip. Great Reading Copy! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Surfwater Books (California, United States) |
| 12) |
A Game of Spies
Eva Barnhardt is German but she is working for the British in World War II as a spy trying to uncover the Nazi plans for invading France. Unfortunately, the Germans know what she is up to, and are feeding her false information. And William Hobbs, her British contact and former lover, is all that stands between her and the revenge of the Germans.
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2002 1ST PRINTING, Black boards with gilt title impression. Spine is tight and firm showing a slight lean. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Protected in new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Copy! . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Surfwater Books (California, United States) |
| 13) |
The Game of Thirty
Streetwise Manhattan PI Jimmy Mc Shane has seen a lot in his time, but never anything like the murder of wealthy antiques dealer Tommy Rennseler who has been injected with cobra venom and then disemboweled like an ancient Egyptian. Hired by the dead man's daughter, Mc Shane is drawn into the lethal Game of Thirty, a pastime of the ancient pharaohs, where nothing is forbidden, young flesh is for sale, and death comes as quickly as a serpent's kiss.
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin, 1994 1ST EDITION, Burgundy cloth boards with gilt title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Protected in new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Copy! . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Surfwater Books (California, United States) |
| 14) |
Gamemaster Law
Charlottesville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Iron Crown Enterprises, 1995 1st Printing, Covers are shiny and clean showing light scuffing and wear along edges. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Great Reading Copy! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! . First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Surfwater Books (California, United States) |
| 15) |
Games Criminals Play: How You Can Profit by Knowing Them
Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Rae John Pub Co, 1981 1998 Reprint Edition, Glossy illustrated hard covers are shiny and clean showing minor shelf wear; light wear at spine edges Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! . Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by Surfwater Books (California, United States) |
| 16) |
Garden Accents: The Complete Guide to Special Features for Creative Landscaping
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, 1991 1ST PRINTING, Beige cloth boards with gilt title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Surfwater Books (California, United States) |
| 17) |
Garden Seed Inventory: An Inventory of Seed Catalogs Listing All Non-Hybrid Vegetable Seeds Available in the United States and Canada
Decorah, Iowa, U.S.A.: Seed Saver Pubns, 1999 Fifth Edition, Covers are shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp and clean with a few circled areas. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! . Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Surfwater Books (California, United States) |
| 18) |
Garden Structures You Can Make
Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Stackpole Books, 1996 1ST PRINTING, Covers are shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... (more information)
Subjects: HOUSE & HOME / Outdoor & Recreational Areas; Offered by Surfwater Books (California, United States) |
| 19) |
The Garden Triumphant: A Victorian Legacy
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1988 Green boards with silver title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked except for inscription on inside cover. No Dust Jacket. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed!. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by Surfwater Books (California, United States) |
| 20) |
Gardener's Journal : A Personal Record of the Gardening Year
Great Britan: Offshore Media, 1988 Glossy illustrated hard covers are shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Surfwater Books (California, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (186)Fine or New (97)
New (29)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (93)$5-10 (51)
$10-25 (43)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (93)Paperback (93)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (69)With dust jacket (85)
With photos (6)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (192)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search





