Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (137)Fine or New (32)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (45)
$10-25 (73)
$25-50 (31)
$50-100 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (89)Paperback (59)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (57)With dust jacket (55)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (157)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Gai-Jin
London UK: Hodder & Stoughton, 1993. very good in very good dj 1st Hodder and Stoughton 1993 historical fiction This is a heavy book so there will be additional postage to pay . 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Heavy Book. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$18.00
|
| 2) |
Galleywise:Not Just a Cookbook: Not Just a Cookbook
London: Pelham, 1971. very good in very good dj 1st Pelham London 1971 Cookery. 1st UK. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 3) |
The Gallows Murders : Being the Fifth Journal of Sir Roger Shallot Concerning Certain Wicked Conspiracies and Horrible Murders Perpetrated in the Reign of King Henry VIII
London Uk: Headline, 1995. fine in very good dj 1st Headline 1995. 1st First Printing. Hardback. Fine/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$14.25
|
| 4) |
The Gallows Murders : Being the Fifth Journal of Sir Roger Shallot Concerning Certain Wicked Conspiracies and Horrible Murders Perpetrated in the Reign of King Henry VIII
London UK: Headline, 1995. fine in very good dj 1st Headline 1995. 1st First Printing. Hardback. Fine/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$28.50
|
| 5) |
A Game Fisher in Ireland
|
$10.00
|
| 6) |
The Game-Players of Titan
London, UNITED KINGDOM: Voyager Classics HarperCollins, 2001. FINE 1ST THUS Voyager Classics Collectors edition Science Fiction . 1st Thus COLLECTORS EDITION. Trade Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 7) |
The Gamekeeper at Home
Rhyl North Wales UK: Tideline, 1985. very good in very good slightly soiled dj reprint Tideline Books originally published in 1878. Reprint. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Charles Whymper. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$45.75
|
| 8) |
Games of The Hangman
London: Headline, 1992. very good in very good dj 1st UK Headline 1992 Thriller pp436. 1st UK. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$20.00
|
| 9) |
The Gamester
London Uk: Hutchinson. VERY GOOD CORNERS BUMPED. HARDBACK. Very Good/No Dj. Ex-Library. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$6.00
|
| 10) |
Gangs of New York: An Informal History of the Underworld
London, UNITED KINGDOM: Arrow Books Ltd, 2002. very good light wear to spine foreword by Jorge Luis Borges. 1st Arrow First Printing. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 11) |
The Gap Into Conflict The Real Story
London: HarperCollins, 1997. very good promotional copy with new forward by the author. Promotional Copy. Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 12) |
The Gap Into Conflict The Real Story
London: HarperCollins, 1997. very good 2ndv Harpercollins with new forward by the author. 2nd. Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 13) |
The Gap in The Curtain
London Uk: Sphere Books, 1974. very good reading creases 1st Sphere The Dennis Wheatley Library of The Occult introduction by Dennis Wheatley. Thus Ist. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 14) |
A Garden for All Seasons: Create a Year-Round Beautiful Garden
London;Uk: Headline Book Pub Ltd, 2002. fine in fine dj 1st Headline London 2002 gardening. 1st. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Colour Illustrations. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$38.75
|
| 15) |
The Garden of Experience
London [n.d.]: Herbert Jenkins. 316 + [ii] pp. (publisher's adverts). Original publisher's green cloth, blocked in black. No dj. Slight edge discolouration. Previous owner's inscription to end papers. The story of how the author fashioned a glorious garden from a sandy waste in Surrey.. Fourth Impression. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$30.00
|
| 16) |
The Gardens of Europe
London: George Philip, 1990. 384pp. Black & white & colour photographs. Introduction by Hugh Johnson. A international team of experts have contributed authoritative descriptions of the climate and garden history of each country, from the Black Sea to Scotland. International developments in garden style are described, as well as individual gardens. . First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Large 8vo. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$35.00
|
| 17) |
Gary Rhodes' Cookery Year: Autumn into Winter
London: BBC Books, 2002. very good in very good dj 1st BBC BOOKS cookery. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Color Illustr. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$46.00
|
| 18) |
The Gasteropod
Harmondsworth: Penguin Books, 1970. good reading copy 1st Penguin. 1st Penguin. Paperback. Good.. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 19) |
Gathering Lies
A group of women at an island writers' colony find themselves being stalked by a killer.
Richmond Surrey UK: Mira Books, 2001. very good spine twisted light wear. 1st Thus. PAperback. Very Good/Not Issued. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$12.00
|
| 20) |
Gaudy Night
London, United Kingdom: New English Library Ltd. very good reprint New English library mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$9.00
|






