Titles starting with G from Borderlands Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Borderlands Books (titles starting with G) x
Bookseller: Borderlands Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 610
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 Next
| 1) |
GUD - Greatest Uncommon Denominator, Issue 0, Spring 2007
|
|
|
Greatest Uncommon Denominator , 2007. Science Fiction & Fantasy. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Sal Coraccio, ed., Sue Miller, ed. Keywords: First Edition Magazine Illustrated, Poetry, Small/Independent Press, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
GUD - Greatest Uncommon Denominator, Issue 1, Autumn 2007
|
|
|
Greatest Uncommon Denominator , 2007. Science Fiction & Fantasy. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Sue Miller, ed.Debbie Moorhouse, ed. Keywords: Later Edition Magazine Illustrated, Poetry, Small/Independent Press, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
GUD - Greatest Uncommon Denominator, Issue 2, Spring 2008
|
|
|
Greatest Uncommon Denominator , 2008. Science Fiction & Fantasy. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Sal Coraccio, ed., Sue Miller, ed. Keywords: Later Edition Magazine Illustrated, Poetry, Small/Independent Press, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Gabble and Other Stories, The
|
|
|
Tor, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). Very Good/Very Good. Keywords: Collected Short Fiction UK Edition, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 5) |
Gabriel Hounds, The
|
|
|
HarperTorch, 2006. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 6) |
Gabriel's Body
|
|
|
Leisure, 1992. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
Gabriel's Ghost
|
|
|
Bantam Spectra, 2005. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 8) |
Gaian Expedient, The
|
|
|
Ballantine, 1985. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 9) |
Gaia's Toys
|
|
|
Tor, 1997. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 10) |
Galactic Corps - Inheritance Trilogy vol. 2
|
|
|
Eos, 2008. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 11) |
Galactic North
|
|
|
Ace, 2008. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Collected Short Fiction ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 12) |
Galactic Pot Healer
|
|
|
A creature named Glimmung assembles a group of variously talented individuals for a strange quest. Among them is Joe, a man w... read more
Vintage, 1994. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
Galactic Suburbia: Recovering Women's Science Fiction
|
|
|
Ohio State University Press, 2008. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Other Non-Fiction, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.15
|
|
| 14) |
Galatea in 2-D
|
|
|
Baen, 1993. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 15) |
Galaxy Blues
|
|
|
Ace, 2009. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 16) |
Galaxy Blues
|
|
|
Ace, 2009. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 17) |
Galaxy Builder, The
|
|
|
Ace, 1984. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 18) |
Galaxy Builder, The - Lafayette O'Leary vol. 4
|
|
|
Ace, 1984. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 19) |
Galaxy Game, The
|
|
|
Millennium - B, 1994. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Humor, UK Edition, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 20) |
Galaxy's End
|
|
|
Ace, 1988. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (441)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (165)$5-10 (180)
$10-25 (202)
$25-50 (58)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (104)Paperback (504)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (150)With dust jacket (291)
Signed (27)
Filter by country:
United States (610)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









