Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with G from Bookfinger

Bookseller: Bookfinger (titles starting with G) (x) remove

Bookseller: Bookfinger (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 128
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) GA DOCUMENT 30
Futagawa, Yukio (editor)

Tokyo: A.D.A. Edita, 1991 Unpaginated. Numerous b&w and color illus. NF oversized paperbound periodical, very minor edgewear. Text in Japanese and English. Includes works by Arata Isozaki, Michael Graves, Hans Hollein, Tadao Ando, Mario Botta, and Antoine Predock.. Oversized Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
2) GA Document 14
Futagawa, Yukio (editor)

Tokyo, Japan: A.D.A. Edita, 1985 Unpaginated. Numerous b&w and color illus. Fine oversized paperbound periodical. Text in Japanese and English. Includes works by Arquitectonica, Michael Graves, Renzo Piano, Mario Botta, Kevin Roche John Dinkeloo & Associates/Lloyd Jones Fillpot, and Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates.. Oversized Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
3) GAUDI
Mower, David

London: Oresko, 1977. 1st. 96pp. 100+ illus., 13 in color. Directory of Gaudi's Work in Barcelona, Chronology, Bibliography. VG+ oversized paperback.. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.38
4) GENE RODDENBERRY: The Last Conversation. (Portraits of American Genius, Volume 2)
Fern, Yvonne

Berkeley, CA: University of California Press 228pp. NF hardback/NF DJ.. 1st. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
5) THE GENERAL FOODS COOKBOOK
The Women of General Foods Kitchens

NY: Random House, 1959 436pp. Color and b&w illus. Tables, Index. VG+ hardback, minor shelfwear/VG DJ, missing piece at lower spine, light edgewear & chipping. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) GENERALS IN MUDDY BOOTS: A Concise Encyclopedia of Combat Commanders
Cragg, Dan. Edited by Walter J. Boyne

NY: Berkley, 1996. 1st. Remainder mark, otherwise NF oversized hardback/NF DJ.. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) THE GENTLE ART OF FLAVORING: A Guide to Good Cooking
Landry, Robert. Translated by Bruce H. Axler

NY: Abelard-Schuman, 1970. 288pp. Appendix. VG+ hardback/VG DJ, light edgewear, short closed tears.. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25
8) GEOMETRY AND REPRESENTATION THEORY OF REAL AND p-ADIC GROUPS. (Progress in Mathematics Vol. 158)
Tirao, Juan, and David A. Vogan, Jr., and Joseph A. Wolf, editors

GEOMETRY AND REPRESENTATION THEORY OF REAL AND p-ADIC GROUPS.  (Progress in Mathematics Vol. 158)
Stock photo.
Boston: Birkhauser, 1998. 1st. 323pp. Fine hardback, no DJ.. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
9) GEORG BASELITZ: Skulpturen und Zeichnungen 1979-1987
Haenlein, Carl (editor)

Hannover: Kestner-Gesellschaft, 1979 247pp. Color illus. Bibliography. NF trade paperback, upper corner lightly bumped, otherwise clean & tight/Fine DJ. Text in German.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
10) GEORGE CRUIKSHANK: PRINTMAKER (1792 - 1878)
Kubiak, Richard (curator); Vogler, Richard (essay)

Santa Barbara, CA: Santa Barbara Museum of Art, 1978 61pp. B&W illus. Selected Bibliography. VG+ trade-sized paperbound exhibition catalogue, spine faded, some edgewear. Signed with a personalized inscription by Richard Vogler. Printed in conjunction with the traveling exhibition, April, 1978 - February, 1980.. SIGNED. Trade paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) GEORGE CURRY 1861-1947: An Autobiography
Curry, George. Edited by H. B. Hening

Albuquerque: University of New Mexico Press, 1958. 1st. VG hardback/VG DJ.. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $26.25
12) GEORGIA'S LAND OF THE GOLDEN ISLES
Vanstory, Burnette

Athens, GA: University of Georgia Press, 1956 VG hardback, ex-private library, with card pocket on front paste-down & prev. owner's stamp on ffep but no other markings/Fair DJ, missing pieces at upper front panel and head of spine, heavily tape-reinforced, embossed label on lower spine.. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
13) GERMAN DESIGN 1870-1918
Heskett, John

NY: Taplinger, 1986. 1st U.S. ed. 160pp. B&W and color illus. VG+ hardback/VG+ DJ.. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
14) GEROGLIFICI: 580 Segni per Capire l'Antico Egitto
Betro, Maria Carmela

Milano: Arnoldo Mondadori Editore, 1995 251pp. B&W illus. Glossary, Bibliography, Index. NF hardback/NF DJ. Text in Italian.. 1st. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.75
15) GERTRUDE
Hesse, Hermann; Rosner, Hilda (translator)

London: Peter Owen/Vision Press, 1955 208pp. NF hardback, minor faint stain to top-edge, light tanning to pages/VG+ DJ, closed tears, slight darkening to spine, minor edgewear, price-clipped.. 1st thus. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25
16) THE GETAWAY
Thompson, Jim

Berkeley: Black Lizard, 1984. 1st. thus. VG+ mass market paperback.. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
17) GETTING NEW CLIENTS
Connor, Richard A., and Jeffrey P. Davidson

NY: Wiley, 1987. 1st. 305pp. Glossary, Index. VG+ hardback/VG+ DJ.. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) THE GINGERBREAD AGE
Maass, John

NY: Bramhall House, 1957 212pp. B&W illus. Selected Bibliography, Index. NF oversized hardback/VG DJ, spine faded, minor edgewear.. Reprint ed. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
19) GLASS OF THE ROMAN EMPIRE
Whitehouse, David

Corning, NY: Corning Museum of Glass, 1988. 60pp. 24 color illus. Glossary, Further Reading. VG+ trade paperback.. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
20) GLOBAL REACH: The Power of the Multinational Corporations
Barnet, Richard J.; Muller, Ronald E

NY: Simon & Schuster, 1974 508pp. Tables, Notes, Index. Fine hardback/NF DJ, minor edgewear.. 1st. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00


Results 1 - 20 of 128
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (102)
Fine or New (27)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)
$5-10 (50)
$10-25 (43)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (4)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (72)
Paperback (56)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (59)
With dust jacket (73)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (128)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: