| 1) |
The G. I. Diet : The Easy, Healthy Way to Permanent Weight Loss
Mississauga, ON, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 2004 Revised and updated with 40 new recipes. Trade paperback, excellent condition, unused, as new.. Trade. As New. ... (more information)
Offered by Marjories Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 2) |
The G. I. Diet Cookbook
Mississauga, ON, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 2006 200 easy, delicious recipes. Softcover, excellent condition, unused, as new.. Soft Cover. As New. ... (more information)
Offered by Marjories Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 3) |
Gaelic: A Complete Course for Beginners
Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Teach Yourself Books, 1993 Trade paperback, cover has some wear and creasing, inside is tight, very clean and unmarked, good condition.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Marjories Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 4) |
The Galleon's Gold
London, England: Methuen, 1925 Methuen & Co., 1925; presumed first edition. Orange cloth covers, black title and author on front cover and spine. Spine is very lightly faded, small pinch at top of spine.Inside endpapers are dirty with age and there is a very small sticker, from W.H. Smith in Paris, on inside front cover. Some light wear on inside back endpapers but everything all intact; good conditon for a scarce book.. Cloth. Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Marjories Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 5) |
Gam Yachad: A Youth Response to the Crisis in Israel
Gam Yachad Press, 2003 Trade paperback, clean and unmarked, very good condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Marjories Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 6) |
The Garden of Eden
HarperCollins Canada, 1998 Canadiana. Fiction, trade paperback, first edition. The story of two women, one in Ethiopia, and one in Saskatchewan, searching for inner peace. Signed by author on title page. One small crease on front cover at bottom, normal shelf wear.. 1st Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Marjories Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 7) |
Gardens in Central Europe
Easthampton, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Antique Collectors Club Ltd, 1991 Germany, Poland, Czechosolvakia, Hungary, Yugoslavia, Rumania. Oversized hardcover with dust jacket, clean and unmarked, very good condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Marjories Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 8) |
The Gasoline Automobile
McGraw-Hill, 1924 Includes many black-and-white illustrations. Green hardcover with title/authors embossed in gold along spine, cover has some wear along edges and corners, book is tight, clean and unmarked, good condition.. Hard Cover. Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Marjories Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 9) |
Gastroenterology : An Integrated Course
Kent, United Kingdom: Elsevier Health Sciences, 1983 Third Edition. Oversized trade paperback, 337 pages, book split between pags 20-21 but still intact, clean and unmarked, good condition.. Oversized Trade. Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Marjories Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 10) |
Gastrointestinal Endocrinology
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 1987 Hardcover, no dust jacket, excellent condition, unused, as new.. Hard Cover. As New. ... (more information)
Offered by Marjories Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 11) |
The Gateway to the Middle Ages Italy
Ann Arbor Paperbacks, 1965 Trade paperback, minor wear and rubbing on cover, inside is clean and unmarked, good condition.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Marjories Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 12) |
Gauguin
Grosset & Dunlap, 1967 The life and work of the artist, illustrated with 80 full-color plates. Presumed 1st Edition. Undersized hardcover with pictorial front cover. Covers are slightly dirty, inside is clean and unmarked, good condition. . Undersized Hardcover. Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Marjories Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 13) |
Gay Soul: Finding the Heart of Gay Spirit and Nature With Sixteen Writers, Healers, Teachers and Visionaries
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper San Francisco, 1995 From longtime Advocate editor Mark Thompson - black-and-white photographs and searching, provocative interviews with sixteen renowned gay elders whose vision and leadership illuminate the spiritual dimension of gay lives. Trade paperback, remainder mark at bottom of book otherwise clean and unmarked, good condition.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: SOCIAL SCIENCE / Gay Studies; Offered by Marjories Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 14) |
Gem Testing
Emerson Books, 1948 Thos book concentrates on describing all the tests that can be applied in gem classification and how and when to apply thise tests. Black cloth hardcover, with gold lettering, clean and unmarked, very good condition. Dust jacket is price clipped on inside flap and is dog-eared at top of spine and has light wear on other corners, otherwise in good/fair condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. ... (more information)
Offered by Marjories Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 15) |
Gender and Society: Creating a Canadian Women's Sociology
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Copp Clark Pitman, 1988 Trade paperback, clean and unmarked, very good condition. I ship daily!. Trade. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Marjories Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 16) |
Gender in the 1990s : Images, Realities and Issues
Scarborough, Ontario, Canada: Nelson Thomson Learning, 1995 Oversized trade, slight curl on front cover, minor shelfwear, tight, very clean and unmarked, good condition.. Oversized Trade. Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Marjories Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 17) |
The Genie in the Lamp : Intelligence Testing Reconsidered
Concord, Ontario, Canada: Captus Press, Incorporated, 1990 Second Edition. Michael Luther, Ph.D. Assistant Professor Faculty of Education at York University and Jack Quarter Ph.D. Community Psychology Professor The Ontario Insitute for Studies in Education Graduate School of Education at the University of Toronto. Each chapter includes a summary and references. Trade paperback, underlining in pencil throughout, good reading copy.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Marjories Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 18) |
Genius and Lust: The Creativity and Sexuality of Cole Porter and Noel Coward
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Carroll & Graf Pub, 1995 Stated First Edition hardcover with dust jacket. The jacket has very minor rubbing, inside book is tight, clean and unmarked, unused, AS NEW. Gift Quality.. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; Offered by Marjories Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 19) |
A Gentleman of Substance: The Life and Legacy of John Redpath (1796-1869)
Natural Heritage/Natural History, 2004 Softcover, clean and unmarked, very good condition.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Marjories Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 20) |
Gentlemen and Jesuits: Quests for Glory and Adventure in the Early Days of New France
Downsview, Ontario, Canada: Univ of Toronto Pr, 1992 Oversized trade, light wear on cover, staining across top and on top of last few pages (does not affect text at all), inside is tight, clean and unmarked. Good condition.. Oversized Trade. Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Marjories Books (Ontario, Canada) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (40)Fine or New (21)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (22)$10-25 (39)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (35)Paperback (36)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)With dust jacket (21)
Signed (4)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
Canada (76)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search



