Titles starting with G from Booksmart
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Booksmart (titles starting with G) x
Bookseller: Booksmart x
Results 1 - 20 of 130
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
The G.I. Diet: The Easy Healthy Way to Permanent Weight Loss
|
|
|
Rick Gallop's simple, user-friendly guide to healthier eating divides food into three groups that correspond to traffic-light... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Workman Pub Co, 2003 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 2) |
Gabby: A Fighter Pilot's Life
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Orion Books Ltd., 1991 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Inscribed and signed by Carl Molesworth on the half-title page.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 3) |
Gabriel's Well
|
|
|
Deseret Book Company, 2000 This book has minor shelf wear, else fine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 4) |
Galapagos: A Novel (Paperback)
|
|
|
In this post-apocalyptic novel, a group of tourists is stranded on the Galapagos Islands, where they become the progenitors o... read more
Delta, 1999 Book is NEW; unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Galindez
|
|
|
Atheneum, 1992 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; DJ has moderate wear, mostly along edges; aside for small bit of writing on back of front cover text is clean and unmarked.. First English Language Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 6) |
The Game-Players of Titan
|
|
|
Paranoia master Dick examines obsession in this early-1960s novel about games and the nature of reality.
Vintage Books, 1992 Book is NEW; unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 7) |
Gang Leader for a Day: A Rogue Sociologist Takes to the Streets
|
|
|
Sudhir Venkatesh, the radical sociologist cited in the bestselling FREAKONOMICS for his economic revelations that most drug d... read more
Penguin, 2008 This is a NEW book; unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.79
|
|
| 8) |
Garden Where the Brass Band Played, The
|
|
|
Quartet Books, 1992 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 9) |
The Garden at Eichstatt
|
|
|
Taschen America Llc, 2001 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; covers have light edgewear; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 10) |
The Garden of Invention: Luther Burbank and the Business of Breeding Plants (Hardcover)
|
|
|
A century ago, before mass media arose to dominate the realm of celebrity, scientists and inventors were among the most famou... read more
Penguin Press, 2009 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 11) |
The Gardens of Kyoto
|
|
|
Ellen Rock's beloved cousin Randall dies in World War II, leaving her his diary and a book he has written about the gardens i... read more
Scribner, 2002 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; covers have light edgewear and rubbing; aside from remainder mark on bottom of book, text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.49
|
|
| 12) |
Gardens of the Moon (The Malazan Book of the Fallen, Vol. 1) (Mass Market Paperback)
|
|
|
Tor Fantasy, 2004 Book is NEW; unread.. Mass Market Paperback. New. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 13) |
Gargoyle
|
|
|
A hedonistic and seemingly soulless pornographer is distracted by a vision of flying arrows and crashes his car, mangling and... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 2008 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 14) |
Garlic and Sapphires: The Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise (Paperback)
|
|
|
Ruth Reichl spills the beans (and the sushi, salads, and steak) about her years as a restaurant critic, first at the L.A. Tim... read more
Penguin (Non-Classics), 2006 Book is NEW; unread. . Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 15) |
Gastric Bypass Surgery: Everything You Need to Know to Make an Informed Decision (Paperback)
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 2004 USED - Standard. Book is in Very Good condition; only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 16) |
A Gate at the Stairs (Hardcover)
|
|
|
Tassie Keltjin, an unprepossessing daughter of Midwest potato farmers, move to an exciting college town to study literature, ... read more
Knopf, 2009 Book is NEW; unread. Later printing.. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.79
|
|
| 17) |
Gather At The River: Notes From The Post-millennial South (Southern Literary Studies) (Hardcover)
|
|
|
Louisiana State Univ Pr, 2005 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 18) |
Gender Blending: Confronting the Limits of Duality
|
|
|
Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A.: Indiana Univ Pr, 1989 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 19) |
Gender and Society in Contemporary Brazilian Cinema (Paperback)
|
|
|
Austin, Texas, U.S.A.: Univ of Texas Pr, 2000 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 20) |
Gender on the Divide: The Dandy in Modernist Literature
|
|
|
Ithaca, New York, U.S.A.: Cornell Univ Pr, 1993 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (129)Fine or New (34)
New (25)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)$5-10 (57)
$10-25 (56)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (42)Paperback (88)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (118)
Filter by country:
United States (130)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search













