cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with G from Fantastic Planet Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Fantastic Planet Books (titles starting with G) x
Bookseller: Fantastic Planet Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 56
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Galveston
Stewart, Sean

Galveston
Stock photo.
The residents of Galveston, Texas, have maintained an isolationist stance against the tide of magic that swept through the na... read more

New York: Ace, 2000. Hard Cover. Slightly shelfworn along the edges. . . ... more information

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
2) Game of Kings : Lymond Chronicles, Book 1
Dunnett, Dorothy

Game of Kings : Lymond Chronicles, Book 1
Stock photo.
The first volume in the "Lymond Chronicles", this is the story, set in 1547, of Frances Crawford of Lymond, a Scottish schola... read more

New York: Vintage, 1997. Trade Paperback. Cover is slightly scuffed, bump on corner. Pages are mildly yello wed, Spine is uncracked. A great reading copy by one of the fine s t writers of historical fiction--ever. . . ... more information

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
3) A Game of Thrones A Song of Ice and Fire, book 1
Martin, George R. R

A Game of Thrones A Song of Ice and Fire, book 1
Stock photo.
With winter fast approaching, the Stark family is divided--some by choice and others by fate--in an intricate political clima... read more

New York: Bantam, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Good + . Good +. Good +. Edges a bit worn, top corner bumped, has a small watersta in. Firs t Book in the Song of Ice and Fire saga. . . ... more information

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
4) Game of Thrones Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1
Martin, George R.R

Game of Thrones Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1
Stock photo.
With winter fast approaching, the Stark family is divided--some by choice and others by fate--in an intricate political clima... read more

New York: Bantam, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good . Very Good. Very Good. Edges a bit worn, mild crease to spine, a couple of pa ges are sli ghtly warped. A great reading copy. First Book in the insanely go od and unique Song of Ice and Fire saga. Highly reco mmended! . . ... more information

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
5) Gangs of New York
Asbury, Herbert

New York: Thunder's Mouth Press, 1998. Trade Paperback. Book is in unread condition. Asbury's riveting account of Civil-W ar era New York which was the basis for the Scorsese movie. Infi n itely better and stranger than the movie could capture. . . ... more information

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
6) The Gap Into Conflict: The Real Story
Donaldson, Stephen R

The Gap Into Conflict: The Real Story
Stock photo.
When a former law-enforcement officer for the United Mining Company hooks up with a notorious pirate in a seedy space bar, so... read more

New York: Bantam, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Slightly worn along the edges. . . ... more information

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) Gate to Women's Country
Tepper, Sheri S

Gate to Women's Country
Stock photo.
In a future society where men and women are separated by a dividing wall, a single gate provides the only way to cross betwee... read more

New York: Bantam, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Edges slightly worn, inside pages beginning to brown. . . ... more information

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
8) Gateless Barrier the Wu-Men Kuan (Mumonkan)
Aitken, Robert (trans)

Gateless Barrier the Wu-Men Kuan (Mumonkan)
Stock photo.
San Francisco: North Point Press, 1991. Trade Paperback. Wraps a bit edgeworn, spine sunned, underlining and margin notes in first quarter of the book. It looks like they didn't get very far - marks stop at pg. 45. . . ... more information

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) Gateway
Pohl, Frederik

Gateway
Stock photo.
The first book in the Heechee series, "Gateway" won both the Nebula and Hugo awards (in 1977 and 1978, respectively). It foll... read more

New York: Ballantine, 2004. Trade Paperback. Very Good + . Very Good +. Very Good +. Edges slightly worn. Trade paperback reissue of this sci-fi class ic. . . ... more information

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
10) Gateway
Pohl, Frederik

New York: Del Rey, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. Edges a bit worn, some creasing to front cover, previous owner's name on inside page. Cover art by Boris Vallejo. . . ... more information

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
11) Gathering Blue
Lowry, Lois

Gathering Blue
Stock photo.
In a savage society that shuns the weak, a lame orphan named Kira is allowed to live only because she is an amazingly talente... read more

New York: Bantam, 2005. Mass Market Paperback. Slightly worn along the edges. A companion story to 'The Giver'. . . ... more information

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
12) Gathering Storm book 12 of the Wheel of Time, Memory of Light, part 1
Jordan, Robert; Sanderson, Brandon

Gathering Storm book 12 of the Wheel of Time, Memory of Light, part 1
Stock photo.
After the death of Robert Jordan, devoted fans of his Wheel of Time series wondered if--and how--the epic saga might be concl... read more

New York: Tor Books, 2009. First American edition. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Bump on couple of corners, spine is uncreased, interiors are clean and untouched. An excellent reading copy. First book of 3 chronicling the final 'book' of the Wheel of Time Saga. The end is within sight folks!.. ... more information

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
13) Gaviotas: A Village to Reinvent the World
Weisman, Alan

Gaviotas: A Village to Reinvent the World
Stock photo.
White River Junction, Vermont: Chelsea Green, 1999. Trade Paperback. Covers are starting to curl, edges worn, inside clean. . . ... more information

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
14) Geek Love
Dunn, Katherine

Geek Love
Stock photo.
The narrator, Olympia Binewski, an albino hunchback dwarf, tells the story of her large, close, and highly unusual family: he... read more

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1989. Hard Cover. Very Good /very good Jacket Jacket. Very Good. Very Good. Edges slightly worn, spine sunned, few light scuffs. T hird printi ng. . . ... more information

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) Gems from the Equinox Instructions by Aleister Crowley For His Ow n Magical Order
Crowley, Aleister

Gems from the Equinox Instructions by Aleister Crowley For His Ow  n Magical Order
Stock photo.
Scottsdale, Arizona: New Falcon Pubns, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good + . Very Good +. Very Good +. Very light edgewear. Interiors are clean, and tight and unmarked. Spine is in excellent condition. A one-volume cond ensation of Cr owley's masterwork of 20th century Magick, his 10 volume "Equinox ". Recommended for any serious student of the Mag ickal arts and a rcane philosophies. . . ... more information

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
16) General in His Labyrinth
Garcia Marquez, Gabriel

General in His Labyrinth
Stock photo.
Garcia Marquez's portrait of the corruption and loneliness of supreme power takes the form of an interior monologue by a dyin... read more

New York: Penguin, 1991. Trade Paperback. Some edge wear. Corners lightly bumped with some chipping. . . ... more information

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
17) Genius
Bloom, Harold

Genius
Stock photo.
New York: Warner, 2002. Trade Paperback. Clean and tight, edges a bit worn. . . ... more information

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
18) Georgia on My Mind and Other Places
Sheffield, Charles

Georgia on My Mind and Other Places
Stock photo.
New York: Tor, 1995. Trade Paperback. Wraps worn along the edges, front cover quite creased, corners bu mped. . . ... more information

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
19) Ghost Brigades
Scalzi, John

Ghost Brigades
Stock photo.
New York: Tor, 2006. Hard Cover. Very Good /very good Jacket Jacket. Very Good. Very Good. Book is in pristine, uunread condition. Second novel s et in the O ld Man's War universe. Saclzi's humor, prose, and tig ht plotting make for some highly addictive reading. This book is no exception . Scalzi's novels are a delightful blend of gee-whi z SF gadgetry and world-building with the pacing of Golden Age w riters such as Heinlein, Bester, Asimov, et al.--without the out dated gender and soci... more information

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
20) Ghost King
Gemmell, David

Ghost King
Stock photo.
Thurlo, with the blood of kings running in his veins, may be the only hope for the kingdom after their leader is slain and th... read more

New York: Del Rey, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Covers worn along the edges, corners bumped, spine creased. Book One of 'The Stones of Power'. . . ... more information

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50


Results 1 - 20 of 56
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: