Titles starting with G from Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB
Bookseller: Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with G) (x) remove
Bookseller: Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 131
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
G Man
|
|
|
Lippincott, 1935 Fine copy in like Beautiful Jacket.$2.00 on flap.Stunning Art.Small tiny chip in Heel.Gorgeous Copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $350.00
|
|
| 2) |
Gabriel Over the White House
|
|
|
Farrar & Rinehart, 1933 Fine copy in like pictorial jacket.Extremely Scarce Book of The Presidency.Rinehart device on copyright.Beautiful copy.Lightly use crown.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $550.00
|
|
| 3) |
Galapagos
|
|
|
Delacorte Press, 1985 As New. First Edition. Galley/Proof. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-385-29416-6. Mint copy of galley proof.. F. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 4) |
Galileo's Daughter
|
|
|
Walker, 1999 Fine copy in like jacket. First Edition.$27.00 on flap. Beautiful Copy. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Game
|
|
|
Scribner's, 1967 Near fine copy Small stamp price on pastedown.In fine jacket.$4.95 0n flap.A-2.68 (MC) in copyright.First Edition.Terrific copy of Author's Third Book.Second Novel.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 6) |
Gandhi's Truth
|
|
|
Norton, 1969 Fine copy in like jacket.$10.00 on flap. First Edition Full Numberline. Excellent Copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Garish Day
|
|
|
Morrow, 1986 As New. First Edition. Galley/Proof. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.. F. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Garrick Year
|
|
|
Morrow, 1965, 1965 Cloth. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very fine copy in a fine plus jacket.1 1/4 tear at spine fold. Chip in heel.Rare in this condition.The author's tough second book.Great copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Fine/Fine Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Gastronomical Me
|
|
|
Duell,Sloan & Pearce, 1943 Fine copy in a near fine jacket.$2.50 on flap.First Edition.1/4 chip in Crown.Excellent Copy.Author's Rare Fourth Book.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $350.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Gathering Place
|
|
|
Walker, 1984 Mint copy in like jacket.Excellent Bibliomystery.Rachel Hennings who can forged the signatures of deceased writers.. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 11) |
Gaudenzia Pride of the Palio
|
|
|
Rand McNally, 1960 Fine copy in like price clipped jacket. A in copyright.First Edition. Fresh Tight Bright Lovely Copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 12) |
Gem of the Prairie
|
|
|
Knopf, 1940 Fine copy in a near fine price clipped jacket.Slight small chips at heel. Chicago Underworld. Well Preserved Copy. Rare in this Condition.Great Copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $295.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Gemini Contenders
|
|
|
Dial Press, 1976 Fine copy in like price clipped jacket. Signed by The Author on The Title page. First Printing. Beautiful Copy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $225.00
|
|
| 14) |
The General's Daughter
|
|
|
Captain Ann Campbell is well-known in the army. Not only is she the daughter of General "Fighting Joe" Campbell, but she is s... read more
Warner Books, 1992, 1992 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-446-51306-7. Mint copy price clipped. Great movie with John Travolta.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
Generation Without Memory
|
|
|
Linden Press, 1981 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. Presentation By Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-671-41455-0.. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 16) |
A Generous Man
|
|
|
Atheneum, 1966 As New/As New. First Edition. Advance Review Copy. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Price's third book.. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 17) |
Genet a Biography
|
|
|
Knopf, 1993 Mint copy in like jacket.Presentation and association copy."For Don Belton all my best Edmund white." Beautiful fresh copy.. Presentation & Association. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 18) |
Genreflecting 2nd Edition
|
|
|
Libraries Unlimited, 1986 Cloth. Near Fine. First Thus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-87287-530-X.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Gentle Art of Book Collecting
|
|
|
Thorsons Publishers, 1950 First Edition.Fine copy in like jacket.Primer on Book Collecting.Terrific Copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 20) |
A Gentle Madness
|
|
|
Henry Holt, 1995 Fine copy in like jacket.Without Wear. First Edition Numberline starting with 2 4 6 8 10 9 7 5 3. Author's First Book.Beautiful Copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



