Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (196)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (64)$5-10 (85)
$10-25 (214)
$25-50 (94)
$50-100 (42)
$100-250 (31)
$250-500 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (48)Paperback (154)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (82)With dust jacket (61)
Signed (5)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (534)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
G. I. JOCK Driveshaft Library
North Hollywood: Arena Publications. 1982. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. 152pp.+ads. A pornographic gay novel. DS115 ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 2) |
THE G SPOT. And Other Recent Discoveries About Human Sexuality
NY: "Holt, Rinehart and Winston". 1982. Cloth spine and boards in nicked dust jacket. Very good. "xvii+235pp., intro., ill., ref. notes, bib. and index. This book claims to prove the existence of the Grafenberg Spot, reveals information about male sexual response and discusses how exercising the pelvic muscles can improve and expand sexual satisfaction." ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$3.50
|
| 3) |
GAELIC LUSTS
Atlanta: Pendulum Books. 1969. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. 128pp+ads. A fiery, thrilling tale of lust and adventure when highwaymen made the roads dangerous and passionate wenches made the nights replete with orgiastic pleasure. 3-112 ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 4) |
GAGS. An H.O.M. Photo Collection
Van Nuys, CA: House of Milan. 1980. 36pp., including covers, unpaginated, digest-size erotic magazine, covers illustrated with duotone photos of female models bound and gagged. Front cover model is Serena. Illustrated throughout with black and white photos of nude and semi-nude female models bound and gagged. A 4 page article on the practice of using gags, wonderfully illustrated with line-drawings. . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$45.00
|
| 5) |
GAIL'S BIRTHDAY GIFT Bristol Library Press
South Laguna: Gloucestor Publishing. 1973. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. 190pp.+ads. BLP141 ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 6) |
GALANTERIES DU XVIIIE SIECLE. Vers. Proses. Images. 132 llustrations par Borel, Binet, Boucher, Baudouin, Duplessis-Bertaux, C.-N. Cochin, Desrais, Duncker, Eissen, Fragonard, Helman, Lavreince, Le Mir, Le Roy, Marillier, Martinet, Monnet, Queverdo, Rowl
Paris: Albin Michel. [1906]. 1st edition. Small 4to. pp. 320. Profusely illustrated throughout. Text in French. . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$125.00
|
| 7) |
GALANTERIES DU XVIIIE SIECLE. Vers. Proses. Images. 132 llustrations par Borel, Binet, Boucher, Baudouin, Duplessis-Bertaux, C.-N. Cochin, Desrais, Duncker, Eissen, Fragonard, Helman, Lavreince, Le Mir, Le Roy, Marillier, Martinet, Monnet, Queverdo, Rowl
Paris: Albin Michel. [1906]. 1st edition. Small 4to. pp. 320. Profusely illustrated throughout. Text in French. . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$45.00
|
| 8) |
"GALANTERIES XVIIIE SIECLE. Vers - Prose - Images. 131 illustrations part Borel, Binet, Boucher, Baudouin, &c., &c."
Paris: Albin Michel. n.d. [c. 1920]. 8vo. pp. iv+320. A useful survey of 18th century galante literature and art. . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$135.00
|
| 9) |
GALLANT LADIES
New York: "Privately Printed, The Panurge Press". n.d. ltd. edition. "Number 259/1000, 249pp., introduction by H. Vigneau." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$30.00
|
| 10) |
GALLERY. Home of the Girl Next DoorVol. 18, No. 03 March
New York: Montcalm Pub. 1990. "116pp., including covers. Glossy sex and erotica magazine featuring articles and interviews illustrated with nude pictorials, cartoons and illustrations. This issue features Sunny Woods in a b/w nude pictorial shot by J. Stephen Hicks, signed by the model." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$20.00
|
| 11) |
A GALLERY OF EROTIC ART
New York: Bantam Books. 1974. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. "Unpaged. Preface, introduction, 135 black and white illustrations accompanied by text illuminating the examples, culled from the best examples of Western and Asian erotica. G7795" ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 12) |
A GALLERY OF NUDES
n.p.: Collector's Editions. 1967. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 192 pp. CE101 ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 13) |
A GALLERY OF NUDES A Brandon House Library Edition
No. Hollywood: Brandon House. 1967. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 224pp., introduction by Geoffrey Lowndes, Ph.D. A piracy of a novel originally published at Paris by the Olympia Press, as volume 41 of The Traveller's Companion Series. 3015 ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 14) |
A GALLERY OF NUDES Traveller's Companion Series
Paris: The Olympia Press. 1957. 1st edition. 16mo. 192pp. No. 41 in The Traveller's Companion series. . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 15) |
GALLERYVol. 02, No. 01, January/February
Los Angeles: Gallery Press. 1973. "64pp., including covers, semi-glossy magazine of sexually explicit b/w and color photographs, plus articles and fiction. Pictorials include ""She Loves Life,"" ""Backyard Queen,"" ""She'll Go No Further,"" and ""So... Let's Boogie""; plus ""Blood Spatters Quickly"" by Edw. D. Wood Jr. and ""Turn On or Keep Out of the Sex Business,"" by Dick Trent (a ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$75.00
|
| 16) |
GAMBLER'S GIRL
"Hollywood, CA": Athena Books. 1961. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 154pp.+ads. 413 ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 17) |
THE GAME
Wilmington: Taurus Publications. 1969. Paperback. Shelfwear. Puncture to back cover; continues through last. several pages; does not affect readability. Good. "204pp. The introduction, ""Orgies in the Twentieth Century,"" sets the tone for ""An unbridled view of debauchery.."" TP205" ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 18) |
A GAME FOR CHILDREN
New York: Grove Press. 1971. 1st edition. 1st printing, 219pp. A tender and erotic story of two teenagers exploring the first stirrings of love - until the adult world intrudes. . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 19) |
GAMEFINGER Ember Library
San Diego: Ember Library Books [Greenleaf Classics]. 1966. Paperback. Light shelfwear; small impression to cover; does not. affect image. Very good. "159pp. The continuing erotic spy-spoof adventures of Agent 0008 - peerless lover, fearless killer - as he battles the Roman sin hordes of... GAMFINGER! Cover by Robert Bonfils. EL321" ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$150.00
|
| 20) |
GAMES FOR GROWNUPS. The Key to Successful Home Entertainment with Unique, Handy Charts
New York: Cornerstone Library. 1972. Trade paperback. Shelfwear; tanning due to age. Some occasional. pencil marks. Else very good. "176pp., index. Illustrations by Phillip Miller. A reprint of the 1951 edition. A collection of 162 games, from simple ice-breakers to more elaborate games; many require little preparation and are ""clean"" by today's - and 1951's - standards. A charming guide to entertaining." ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$3.50
|




