| 1) |
G. E. Moore: Selected Writings (International Library of Philosophy) by
Routledge, 1993-10-18. Paperback. Like New. Excellent condition. A ppears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... (more information)
Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) |
| 2) |
The G Factor: General Intelligence and Its Implications by Brand, Christopher
John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1996-12. Paperback. Like New. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... (more information)
Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) |
| 3) |
G.W.F. Hegel: Theologian of the Spirit (Making of Modern Theology) by Hegel
Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 1997-08. Paperback. Like New. Collectible 1st Edition (1997 pbk), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... (more information)
Subjects: PHILOSOPHY / History & Surveys / Modern; Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) |
| 4) |
The GE Work-Out : How to Implement GE's Revolutionary Method for Busting
McGraw-Hill, 2002-03-25. Hardcover. Like New. Stated 1st Edition (Hardcover, 2002), 1st printing with 10 full number line. Minor shelfwear/small rips on bottom right corner (~2 cm) of the dj, otherwise a new book. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... (more information)
Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Management; Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) |
| 5) |
GENESIS OF THE GRAIL KINGS: THE PENDRAGON LEGACY OF ADAM AND EVE. [Hardcover
Bantam, 1999. Hardcover. New. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... (more information)
Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) |
| 6) |
GENOME The Autobiography of a Species in 23 Chapters [Paperback] by
TED SMART, 2000. Paperback. New. Collectible 1st Edition (2000, pbk), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. New book. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... (more information)
Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) |
| 7) |
THE GEOGRAPHY OF CHILDHOOD: Why Children Need Wild Places by Nabhan, Gary Paul
Beacon Press, 1994-04-01. Hardcover. Like New. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Slightly visible shelfwear on dj. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... (more information)
Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) |
| 8) |
The GIS Book [Paperback] by Korte, George
OnWord Press, 2000-08-30. Paperback. Like New. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... (more information)
Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) |
| 9) |
GIS Online: Information Retrieval, Mapping, and the Internet [Paperback] by
OnWord Press (Acquired Titles), 1997-08-01. Paperback. Like New. Ex library copy in excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. A small crease on the corner of cover. Free deliver confirmation! Shipping within 24 hours! Satisfaction guaranteed! ... (more information)
Subjects: COMPUTERS / Internet / General; Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) |
| 10) |
GMAT w/CD-ROM 4th Ed. (REA) - The Best Test Prep & Review (Test Preps
Research & Education Association, 2005-01-18. Paperback. Very Good. Minor shelfwear/minor pencil marks. No CD. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... (more information)
Subjects: STUDY AIDS / GMAT (Graduate Management Admission Test); Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) |
| 11) |
G-Man [Audio CD] Rollins, Sonny
Milestone, 1990-10-25. Audio CD. Very Good. Collectible Original 1987 release. Ex. Library copy. The CD is in very good conditions with minor scratches on surface. Appears unused. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... (more information)
Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) |
| 12) |
GOD, DREAMS, and REVELATION [Paperback] by KELSEY, MORTON T
Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 1991-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Revised and updated 1991 Edition, 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Have highlight/marks/underlines on 1/5 of the book, Minor shelfwear on covers and tips. Crease on cover. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... (more information)
Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) |
| 13) |
The GOLD OF EXODUS by Blum, Howard
An account of Project Falcon, which attempted to locate the real Mount Sinai. In the 1980s, several American explorers and adventurers became convinced that the Mount Sinai referred to in the Bible was actually in Saudi Arabia rather than the Sinai peninsula, and they set up the project to locate the exact site. "New York Times" journalist Blum describes how Project Falcon became embroiled in controversy--political, scientific, and financial--from the start, as it attempted to locate not only the mount itself, but the "gold of exodus" supposedly buried there.
Simon & Schuster, 1998-02-09. Hardcover. Very Good. First Printing w/ full 10 number line, hardcover. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Small rip on top corner of dj. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... (more information)
Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) |
| 14) |
GOLDEN MOMENTS: A Collection of United States 1984 Commemorative Olympic
U. S. Postal Service, 1984. Hardcover. Like New. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Minor shelfwear on dj. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... (more information)
Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) |
| 15) |
GOVERNMENT AND COMMUNITY [Paperback] by Lander, J.R
London, Edward Arnold, (1980). Wrappers, pp. vii, 406. Corners sl. bumped, spine creased else v.g, 1980. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Minor marks and highlights inside. Pages are nice and tight. Creases on back cover. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... (more information)
Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) |
| 16) |
GRAND SLAM, THE: BOBBY JONES, AMERICA, AND THE STORY OF GOLF [Hardcover] by
Hyperion, 2004-11-03. Hardcover. Like New. Collectible stated 1st US Edition (2004, HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Sports; SPORTS & RECREATION / Golf; Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) |
| 17) |
GREAT WHOLE GRAIN BREADS (A Fireside Cookbook Classic) by Ojakangas, Beatrice
Fireside, 1993-02-01. Paperback. Very Good. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and nice. Crease on front and back cover. Has remainder mark. Visible shelfwear. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... (more information)
Subjects: COOKING / Specific Ingredients / Rice & Grains; Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) |
| 18) |
GYPSY (Promised Land) [Hardcover] by Brown, Carolyn
Avalon Books, 2004-04. Hardcover. Like New. Ex library copy in excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and nice. Free deliver confirmation! Shipping within 24 hours! Satisfaction guaranteed! ... (more information)
Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) |
| 19) |
The Ga Win Your Life In 90 Days by Sarano Kelley
Jodere Group, 2001-04. Hardcover. Like New. New book, collectible 1st Edition (2001 HC), stated 1st printing with full numberline. Free deliver confirmation. Shipping within 24 hours!! Satisfaction guaranteed! ... (more information)
Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) |
| 20) |
Gabbeh [VHS Tape] (1999) Abbas Sayah; Shaghayeh Djodat; Hossein Moharami
New Yorker Video, 1999-06-08. VHS Tape. Very Good. Collectible, original 1996 release, 1999 Edition. The VHS tape is in very good conditions. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... (more information)
Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (843)Fine or New (675)
New (195)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)$5-10 (150)
$10-25 (322)
$25-50 (153)
$50-100 (155)
$100-250 (51)
$250-500 (12)
$500-$1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (320)Paperback (426)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (257)With dust jacket (55)
Signed (18)
With photos (351)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (857)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search









![The GIS Book [Paperback] by Korte, George The GIS Book [Paperback] by Korte, George](http://i.biblio.com/z/209/828/9780766828209.jpg)
![GIS Online: Information Retrieval, Mapping, and the Internet [Paperback] by GIS Online: Information Retrieval, Mapping, and the Internet [Paperback] by](http://i.biblio.com/b/671s/108227671-0-s.jpg)

![G-Man [Audio CD] Rollins, Sonny G-Man [Audio CD] Rollins, Sonny](http://i.biblio.com/b/479s/143451479-0-s.jpg)
![GOD, DREAMS, and REVELATION [Paperback] by KELSEY, MORTON T GOD, DREAMS, and REVELATION [Paperback] by KELSEY, MORTON T](http://i.biblio.com/b/451s/123193451-0-s.jpg)

![GRAND SLAM, THE: BOBBY JONES, AMERICA, AND THE STORY OF GOLF [Hardcover] by GRAND SLAM, THE: BOBBY JONES, AMERICA, AND THE STORY OF GOLF [Hardcover] by](http://i.biblio.com/b/527s/169546527-0-s.jpg)

![GYPSY (Promised Land) [Hardcover] by Brown, Carolyn GYPSY (Promised Land) [Hardcover] by Brown, Carolyn](http://i.biblio.com/b/808s/108871808-0-s.jpg)

![Gabbeh [VHS Tape] (1999) Abbas Sayah; Shaghayeh Djodat; Hossein Moharami Gabbeh [VHS Tape] (1999) Abbas Sayah; Shaghayeh Djodat; Hossein Moharami](http://i.biblio.com/b/681s/145750681-0-s.jpg)