Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with G from Andrea's Bookstore
Bookseller: Andrea's Bookstore (titles starting with G) (x) remove
Bookseller: Andrea's Bookstore (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 112
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
The G Spot, And Other Recent Discoveries About Human Sexuality
|
|
|
NY: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1982. Hard Cover. Fine/VG. No Ed. Stated. 236 pp. DJ has light sunning and a small tear (3/4") on the bottom of the spine. Small remainder dot on back cover.. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.25
|
|
| 2) |
The Gabriel Hounds
|
|
|
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1967. Hard Cover. VG/VG. First Edition. 255 pp. Prev. owner's name on fep. DJ has light edgewear. Price clipped.. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
Gabriel's Trumpet
|
|
|
Tennessee: Broadman & Holman, 1993. 132 pp. Light general wear. No markings or tears.. Trade Paperback. VG+/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.25
|
|
| 4) |
Gad's Hall
|
|
|
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1977. Hard Cover. Fine/VG+. First Edition. 254 pp. Price clipped. DJ has light edgewear and a small (1/4") closed tear on the top front edge.. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $22.25
|
|
| 5) |
Gai-Jin
|
|
|
Dell, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket.. ISBN: 0440218098. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.25
|
|
| 6) |
A Game of Sudden Death
|
|
|
NY: Doubleday, 1989. 183 pp. DJ has scuffs on the front cover where previous price tag was removed else Fine condition. . ISBN: 03852498291295. First US Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/VG+. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 7) |
Garden of Rama
|
|
|
The three humans who were trapped when Rama blasted off acquire company when they embark on a procreative frenzy. Arriving at... read more
NY: Bantam Books, 1991. 441 pp. DJ has slight shelf wear. Small corner tear on front cover. Sequel to Rama II. . ISBN: 0553072617. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/VG. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
Gardens of Stone
|
|
|
NY: Carroll & Graf Publishers, 1983. Hard Cover. VG+/VG-. 373 pp. Small stamp on inside front and back cover. States First Printing, 1983 with the number line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2. DJ has edgewear, a few small edge tears and minor scuffing. Author's first novel.. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.25
|
|
| 9) |
Garfield Hits the Big Time
|
|
|
NY: Ballantine Books, 1993. Inside front cover has previous owner's name. Garfield's 25th book. Front edge is slightly curled. . ISBN: 034538332x. First Printing. Soft Cover. VG/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.25
|
|
| 10) |
Garfield Takes Up Space
|
|
|
NY: Ballantine Books, 1991. Prev. owner's name is on the inside front cover. No other markings, no tears. . ISBN: 0345370295. First Printing. Soft Cover. VG+/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.25
|
|
| 11) |
Garnered Gleanings
|
|
|
London: Methuen & Co. Ltd. 1934. Soft Cover. Very Good/VG-. Second Edition. 64 pp. Paper dj with light foxing. No tears.. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.25
|
|
| 12) |
The Gaspards of Pine Croft
|
|
|
NY: George H. Doran Company, 1923. Hard Cover. VG/No Jacket. Previous owner's name in pencil on fep. 318 pp. A Romance of the Windermere. Olive green covers with light edgewear and slightly bumped corners. . WINDERMERE. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 13) |
Gatekeepers
|
|
|
Rolf Bernard, the president of a large aerospace company, seizes control of space with a new single stage to orbit spacecraft... read more
Baen Books, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. First Printing.. ISBN: 067187716x. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Gay Book of Days
|
|
|
NJ: Lyle Stuart, Inc, 1982. 224 pp. No markings or tears. Front cover has light corner creases. Minor edgewear. An Evocatively Illustrated Who's Who of Who Is, Was, May Have Been, Probably Was, and Almost Certainly Seems to Have Been Gay During the Past 5,000 Years. . ISBN: 0818403845. Fourth Printing. Soft Cover. VG/No Jacket. Oversized. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.25
|
|
| 15) |
Geller Effect, The
|
|
|
NY: Henry Holt and Company, 1986. Hard Cover. Near Fine/VG+. First American Edition. 288 pp. Illustrated. There is a Christmas tag taped to the ffep. DJ has light edgewear. Price clipped. No tears.. ISBN: 0805004653. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 16) |
Gemini
|
|
|
Ny: Atheneum, 1984. Hard Cover. Fine/VG+. BCE. 217 pp. Light general wear.. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
Gemini Man, The
|
|
|
Brian Newman is a renegade Army enlistee whose brash nonconformity makes him the perfect choice for a covert operation geared... read more
Bantam Books, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. First Printing. Unread condition.. ISBN: 0553580167. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.25
|
|
| 18) |
Gems From Whittier
|
|
|
Boston: De Wolfe & Fiske Co. , 1904. 31 days of Gems and beautiful color illustrations of assorted flowers. Coronal Series. Gilt lettering on front cover with color illustration of flowers. Lightly bumped corners. Dedication and date (1904) on ffep. Mild wearing of the cloth on the edges and top and bottom of spine. Clean interior.. Decorative Cloth. VG/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 19) |
General Zoology
|
|
|
Ny: Barnes & Noble Books. Trade Paperback. VG/No Jacket. Fifth Edition, 1964. 296 pp. Cover and first few pages are hole-punched in the upper right hand corner. Light wear. No spine crease, no marks or tears.. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.25
|
|
| 20) |
The Generals, A Political Thriller
|
|
|
NY: Pantheon Books, 1974. 278 pp. The printing line is 98765432. Jacket not price clipped. . ISBN: 0394487680. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (29)$10-25 (80)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (79)Paperback (31)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (55)With dust jacket (79)
Filter by country:
Canada (112)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




