| 1) |
G. B. S. A Full Length Portrait
|
|
|
HarperBro, 1942. Hard. Fair/No DJ; binding loose , spine frayed, foxing from ends, prev. owner's name ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 2) |
GT Canada
|
|
|
LANG, 7-Jul. TR. Like New softcover. Unread. Only slight shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.66
|
|
| 3) |
Gaff Topsails
|
|
|
All the action of this novel takes place in Newfoundland on June 24, 1948. It delves into the consciousness of various charac... read more
Viking, 1999. Trade. VG++/No Dj . Softcover. Unread. Multiples (K-2) ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.28
|
|
| 4) |
Galaxy's Greatest Star Wars Collectibles Price Guide
|
|
|
ATB, 1998. Trade. VG/No Dj Light curl to cover, light shelfwear ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.58
|
|
| 5) |
Gallery of Great Painters: Rembrandt
|
|
|
Rebo, 2006. Trade. Like New Softcover. Unread. Only slight shelf wear. Abundantly illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.68
|
|
| 6) |
Gam: Whaling Stories
|
|
|
Newcomb, 1913. Hard. Good. Hardcover. Slight shelfwear. Looks Gently Read. Some writing. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 7) |
Game of Passion: The NFL Literary Companion
|
|
|
Turner, 1994. Trade. New Like/ No Dj. Softcover. Unread. Only slight shelf wear. Multiples (E-3) ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.38
|
|
| 8) |
Games & Puzzles
|
|
|
Eagle, 2002. Trade. VG+/No Dj Light shelfwear ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.18
|
|
| 9) |
Ganzy Remembers
|
|
|
A little girl and her grandmother travel to a nursing home to visit Ganzy, the little girl's great-grandmother. Ganzy enterta... read more
Atheneum, 1991. Hard. VG/VG First Ed., minor shelf wear ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.48
|
|
| 10) |
Garden Book
|
|
|
Somer, 1989. Trade. G/No DJ small creases, shelf wear ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 11) |
Garden Design: SomaBasics
|
|
|
Bay, 2001. Trade. New/No Dj Multiple copies (E-1) ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.58
|
|
| 12) |
Garden Photography
|
|
|
BrooklynBG, 1989. Trade. Very good. Only slight shelf wear. Gently read. Text unmarked. Lots of photograp ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 13) |
Garden Rooms
|
|
|
McClelland, 1998. Trade. Like New / No Dust Jacket. Softcover. Unread. Chatelaine Home Decor nature - ins ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.28
|
|
| 14) |
Garden of Allah
|
|
|
Grosset, 1904. Hard. Good/No DJ; Photoplay Edition; foxing; edges worn, prev. owner's name ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 15) |
Garden of a Commuter's Wifer
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1901. Hard. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 16) |
Gardening With Wildflowers & Native Plants
|
|
|
BrooklynBG, 1989. Trade. Very good. only slight shelf wear. Gently read. Text unmarked. Lots of photograp ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.40
|
|
| 17) |
Gardening for Fragrance
|
|
|
BrooklynBG, 1989. Trade. Very good. Only slight shelf wear. Gently read. Text unmarked. Lots of photograp ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 18) |
Gardening with Color
|
|
|
Parragon, 2001. Trade. Like New / No Dust Jacket. Softcover. Unread. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.48
|
|
| 19) |
Gardening with Heirloom Plants
|
|
|
Reader, 1998. Hard. VG/VG Multiple copies, remainder mark, some shelf/edgewear ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.68
|
|
| 20) |
Gardens of Russell Page
|
|
|
STC, 1991. Trade. Very good Plus / softcover. Gently read. Only slight shelf wear. No creases. Wit ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $108.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (120)$5-10 (112)
$10-25 (45)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (42)Paperback (59)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)With dust jacket (95)
Signed (7)
Filter by country:
United States (293)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





